Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Makita 3612C!

Makita 3612C

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Makita 3612C, size: 366 KB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Makita 3612CMakita 3612C 3-1/4-Horsepower Variable Speed Plunge Router
The Makita 3-1/4 H.P.Plunge Router features all ball bearing construction, shaft lock for quick and easy bit changes and a soft start feature for smoother start-ups. The variable speed selection knob (9,000 - 23,000 RPM) allows for more precise routing in different wood applications. Electronic speed control maintains constant speed under load. Easy top handle adjustment to set desired routing depth. Double insulated for safety. Chip deflector keeps flying debris away from the operator. This mod... Read more

Details
Brand: MAKITA
Part Numbers: 3612C, 458-3612C
UPC: 088381011891

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Makita 3612C photo ]

Video review

Makita 3612 C

 

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

No opinions have been provided. Be the first and add a new opinion/review.

 

Documents

doc0

Parts Breakdown

Page 1 of 3

8/18/2010

Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented Fig # Part ID 266021-4 415067-9 631150-6 631194-6 265995-6 159668-0 851513-2 636096-1 415069-5 211092-6 681631-0 516636-0 241878-4 285657-0 211326-7 211326-7 415070-0 150443-7 231142-1 323559-3 911263-2 763629-0 763622-4 911368-8 415071-8 231574-2 231618-8 265813-8 266015-9 341933-3 344097-2 265269-5 286235-9 962062-5 256606-4 231037-8 251861-3 251295-0 911944-8 643700-5 191953-5 194991-6 682505-8 687052-4 265995-6 664463-0 316499-2 265995-6 152566-7 410129-8 651416-8 415072-6 265995-6 314062-5 231329-5 151158-9 924206-5 410128-0 912112-6 911206-4 413024-1 134205-1 931202-6 265335-8 Part Name TAPPING SCREW PT5X20, HM1100C REAR COVER, 3612C CONTROLLER, 3612C CONTROLLER 100/115V, 3612C TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K MOTOR HOUSING COMPLETE, 3612 NAME PLATE, 3612C FIELD 115V, 3612C BAFFLE PLATE, 3612 B. BEARING 629DDW, BO4530 INSULATION WASHER, 3612C ARMATURE ASS'Y FAN 83,3612 BEARING RETAINER 50, 3612BR B. BEARING 2012DDW, 3612BRA B. BEARING 2012DDW, 3612BRA KNOB (L), 3612 MOTOR BRACKET CPL.,3612-T1 COMP. SPRING, 3612B, 3612BR HALF NUT, 3612BRA P.H. SCREW M5X40, 2711 COLLET NUT, 3612BR 1/2 COLLET CONE, 3612BR P.H. SCREW M6X45, 3612 KNOB (R), 3612 TOR. SPRING 15, 3612BR TORSION SPRING 15, 3612 SET BOLT M10, 3612BR SET BOLT M10, 3612 LOCK LEVER, 3612BR LOCK LEVER, 3612 HEX BOLT M5X12, 3612BR CAP 11, 3612 RETAINING RING R-12, 3612 PIN 6, 3612BR, 9300 COMP. SPRING 7, GA7001L SCREW M10X77, 3612BR F.H. SCREW M4X14, 3612BRA P.H.SCREW M5X80, LS1211 BRUSH HOLDER CAP, GA7021 CARBON BRUSH SET CB-203, LS1211 CARBON BRUSH SET CB-203, LS1211 CORD GUARD, 2711 STRAIN RELIEF, HM1500B TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K CORD (2X14X8 SJ), 2414B HOUSING W/O BEARING, 3612 TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K KNOB 50 COMPLETE, 3612 NYLON NUT M10, 3612C SWITCH , 3612 SWITCH COVER, 3612 TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K POLE, 3612C COMP. SPRING 11, 3612BR BASE, 3612BR THUMB SCREW M5X10, 5077B CHIP DEFLECTOR, 3612BR.C.S.H. SCREW M4X10, 3700B P.H. SCREW M5X10, 1806B BASE PLATE, 3612C STOPPER,3612BR HEX NUT M5, HR2410 HEX BOLT M5X28, 3620 Page 2 of 3 Quantity 1 1
68 1,002 1,003 1,007 5,001 231231-2 251423-7 931202-6 265336-6 931202-6 265333-2 231240-1 924216-2 812467-8 781213-9 781030-7 763803-0 810146-2 COMP. SPRING 12, 3612BR SCREW M6, 3612BR HEX NUT M5, HR2410 HEX BOLT M5X40, 3612C HEX NUT M5, HR2410 HEX BOLT M5X16, 3620 COMP. SPRING 7, 2414B THUMB SCREW M5X15, 9030 INDICATION LABEL, 3612C WRENCH, 3612BR, 3620 WRENCH, 3612 1/4 COLLET SLEEVE, 3612BR CAUTION LABEL, 1 1

Page 3 of 3

 

Technical specifications

Full description

The Makita 3-1/4 H.P.Plunge Router features all ball bearing construction, shaft lock for quick and easy bit changes and a soft start feature for smoother start-ups. The variable speed selection knob (9,000 - 23,000 RPM) allows for more precise routing in different wood applications. Electronic speed control maintains constant speed under load. Easy top handle adjustment to set desired routing depth. Double insulated for safety. Chip deflector keeps flying debris away from the operator. This model uses 1/4" and 1/2" shank router bits. - All ball bearing construction for long tool life - Shaft lock for quick and easy bit changes - Collet Capacity: 1/2", 1/4" Plunge Capacity: 0 - 2-3/8" - Powerful 15 AMP motor, No Load RPM 9,000 - 23,000

 

Tags

LA40M81BX TNT100-120 Review 790 CC 574CN Aspire 5630 Powershot A75 2150PR PRO-ONE RHT398H DEC16 HLT-3272 Mark XIX Orleans Mp58 Portege A600 Tl92270 Router Review UVR31 RDR-HX750 Kodak CD80 V-KC402HTU RS55xdasw VGN-A215M R-26ST KDC-8024 SHR-2042P250 99G-CS991e-ep- PX810FW EMP-TWD10 WX-S2000 Kodak M320 66 A 07E 63 DJ-X7T DV-W28s-R Alertegps G300 CIT400 DSC-S90 HSB1-AP Router Parts AR-5015N 5120 CMT-EP303 Flash 32AV563DG Dimension 8200 SV811 Yamaha 03D 29090-2000 PRO9500 KG800 KA 5954 Simba 201 Motorola W156 Parts TGL 640 D1500 Ericsson T29S 33 MAX DUO-V33 Manual Plunge Router AVR 255 A105-S2716 32AV500U Samsung 245T Elura 10 GC4411 DSC-W180 Samsung E250 Speedometer 1323 GR-P257STB KX-TG2583W KDL-40X1 RH7500 SGH-Z560 Minox DM1 Series Hygro Capacitor Pc-link 230 ACX Router IC-F61 BH-100 C24EV HBH-IV835 HD D56B R-879 D63225 Motorola C140 UX-81 Mg12 4 12 16 Motorazr V3 ESL4120 Ryobi 740R Voyage 200 TX-SR700 TE-2000 ELP 5024 Omniaccess 4324 Yukon 1997 CS5111-2 1098 S DRA-F100 DA6341 Classic F24E

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101