Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Toyota Yaris 2 !

Toyota Yaris 2

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (French)
Toyota Yaris (2) - Brochure CAR, size: 2.8 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Toyota Yaris  2 Mats4Less IW031BG Yaris4 2007-2007 Toyota Yaris Beige 2 pc Rear All Weather Floor Mats Floor Mats All Weather
Mats4Less All Weather 2 piece Rear Floor Mat Set - Designed to withstand the harshest of weather conditions. Rubber construction with deep sculpted ridges trap water, mud, sand and other debris. Nibbed backing prevents mats from slipping. - Model Year(s): 2007-2007Manuf. Model : IW031BG

Details
Brand: Mats4Less
Part Number: IW031BG Yaris4

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Toyota Yaris 2 photo ]

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

Comments to date: 2. Page 1 of 1. Average Rating:
una 1:40pm on Thursday, October 21st, 2010 
Yaris is the Toyota section of a small hatchback made products, a strong European-style, while in the control.
crestorinfo 3:04pm on Thursday, September 16th, 2010 
Overall my Toyota Yaris 1.5 16V T Sport is a fantastic little car. Hello, in my opinion this car is very good, although not a high-end features a high quality construction and an engine that works perfectly.

Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.

 

Documents

doc0

11050 / 247050

8/14/2007
TOYOTA YARIS 2 DOOR & HATCHBACK
WWW.HITCHINFO.COM FOR CURRENT APPLICATION COVERAGE,
INSTALLATION SUPPORT AND BENEFICIAL TOWING INFORMATION
GROSS LOAD CAPACITY WHEN USED AS A WEIGHT CARRYING HITCH: 2,000 LBS. TRAILER WEIGHT & 200 LBS. TONGUE WEIGHT.
***DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDED TOWING CAPACITY.***
PASSENGER SIDE FRAME RAIL 4 5
Parts List ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5_8 - 11 x 2 HEX HEX BOLT 5_8 - 11 HEX-NUT 5_8 LOCK WASHER 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 3/8" 3/8-16 5/8" 11 UNC HEX NUT 5/8" HELICAL LOCK WASHER HEX BOLT WASHER HEX FLANGE NUT

DRIVER SIDE FRAME RAIL

DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALL MOUNT # D-55001 / U36071
3 TIE DOWN BRACKETS (BOTH SIDES)
HITCH WEIGHT: 23 LBS. INSTALL TIME: 35 MINUTES INSTALL NOTES: - UNFASTEN LOWER FASCIA - NO DRILLING REQUIRED
NOTE: HITCH ATTACHES TO THE TIE-DOWN BRACKETS ON BOTH SIDES

INSTALLATION STEPS

1) Bend middle tab of trunk pan down or cut off and discard. 2) Remove (2) plastic bumper fascia tab fasteners. 3) Raise hitch into position and install supplied fasteners as shown. 4) Torque all 3/8" fasteners to 30 lb-ft and all 5/8" fasteners to 150 lb-ft. 5) Re-install bumper fascia tabs to original position.
PERIODICALLY CHECK THIS RECEIVER HITCH TO ENSURE THAT ALL FASTENERS ARE TIGHT AND THAT ALL STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS ARE SOUND.
Curt Manufacturing Inc., warrants this product to be free of defects in material and/or workmanship at the time of retail purchase by the original purchaser. If the product is found to be defective, Curt Manufacturing Inc., may repair or replace the product, at their option, when the product is returned, prepaid, with proof of purchase. Alteration to, misuse of, or improper installation of this product voids the warranty. Curt Manufacturing Inc.'s liability is limited to repair or replacement of products found to be defective, and specifically excludes liability for incidental or consequential loss or damage.

9/28/2006

doc1

Intake Kit Installation Instructions: 2006-2007 Toyota Yaris L4-1.5L Stage 2 Cx
Kit Part # Make: Model Yaris P.O. Box 1719 Corona, CA 92879 Support: 951-493-7100 www.aFefilters.com

Step 1 Step 2

51/54-11302 Toyota Year 2006-2007 Engine L4 - 1.5L
Tools Required: 5/16 nut driver 1/4 nut driver 10mm socket w/ extension and ratchet Flat head / slotted screwdriver Phillips screwdriver

Part List:

1) Air filter P/N ( 24-90031, or Pro Dry S 21-90031 ) 1) Intake tube 1) Housing 1) Coupling, elbow: 2-1/4 @ 45 Deg. 2) Clamp #044 2) Clamp, mini #008 1) 7/16 Trim seal @ 12.5L 1) 7/16 Trim seal @ 18L
2) Spacers, nylon 1/2 x 1/4 x 1/4L 1) 5/8 hose @ 15L 2) Washer, fender: 1/4" 2) Screws M4 x.7 x 16 1) Gasket, MAF sensor 1) Screw, hex M6 x1x20 1) Fitting, elbow 1/2 3) Nut, hex M6 2) Washer, wavy
1) Washer, flat M6 1) Grommet, air temp sensor 1) Screw, hex M6x1x30

Step 3

Step 4

Step 5

Complete kit with parts.

Complete stock intake.

Remove engine cover with 10mm socket.
1) Remove the crank case line from engine and stock intake. 2) Disconnect MAF sensor.
Loosen intake clamp with 10mm socket and un-clip the upper half of stock air box. Remove OE intake out of vehicle.

Step 6

Step 7

Step 8

Step 9

Step 10

With 10mm socket, loosen the 2 bolts that hold in bottom half of stock air box and remove.
With phillips screwdriver, remove MAF sensor. Install both 7/16 trim seal to new aFe housing. (as shown in step 8)
Re-install MAF sensor to new aFe tube with hardware provided (make sure gasket and nylon spacers are between tube and sensor) using flat head screwdriver. Install tube to outside of housing and tighten using M6 screw, wavy & flat washer with M6 nut and tighten.
Install new 5/8 line to crank case with mini clamps and tighten using 1/4 nut driver. Loosen 10mm nut holding battery bracket and save for later install. Install 1/2 elbow fitting with grommet in to new intake tube.
Install 2-1/4 elbow with clamps provided to intake tube. Now install intake system into vehicle. Re-install 10mm nut on battery bracket and tighten.

Step 11

Step 12

Step 13

Step 14

Step 15

Using M6 nut and wavy washer provided tighten front of housing to headlight assembly using 10mm socket.
Attach other side of crank case line to 1/2 hose fitting with mini clamp and tighten. With 5/16 nut driver tighten clamps at elbow coupler.
Install engine cover and use the 4 cover nuts from step 3 and tighten using 10mm socket.
Re-connect MAF sensor. Place high FLOW filter into housing and tighten using 5/16 nut driver.
Your installation is now complete. Check all clamps and hoses periodically. Thank you for choosing aFe!
Note: Filter Cleaning and Re-oiling: When cleaning your aFe filter, be sure to use only aFes Restore Kit (aFe P/N: 90-50001 blue oil aerosol, or aFe P/N: 90-50501 blue squeeze bottle oil) Filter Replacement: Magnum FLOW PN: 24-90031 (black w/blue media) or Pro Dry S P/N 21-90031 (black w/white media) Pro Dry S cleaning: see cleaning instruction sheet 06-00074r 72-35008 Pro-GUARD 7 media, (black w/gold media). Pre-filters: 28-10011 yellow, 28-10012 red, 28-10013

black, and 28-10014 blue

06-80212

 

Tags

XEA301 Door Hatchback G4050 CP-X340W GZ-HD6 GZ-MG77E Medallist 10 Machine PS-424X S-GAP EW962S GTO6000 54dm-12FP WV-BM140 Setup ORD 9510 TX-32LED8F CA-610 1600W Nokia N810 GR-FXM404 YP-S3jaby Mmr-70 42PT8 Hillsfar CDE-112RI Cyber-shot S2700HD PV-GS200 MDS-SE9 DTH8005 RM-PZ1FD Singer 62 Series WD-60638 DAV-HDZ273 ZWF14080W Motorola W230 EXS2080 MC235B-37B ASF643 Aastra M320 IS 250C 5410T DCC-FMT3 Ixus 70 KX-TG8011JT Motorola M500 40C6900 Drumaxx MAT-124 LK-80 Gf-300 MK77MV TX-21V2 Schalt Canoscan-lide 80 VL-E78E F1403FD5 FLS1012C CHA-1204 Freeline S Reference Chiller TC7102 DSP-Z9 1-0-0 EX-FC100 Stage Iiip White KU580 WF410ANW Seiko 7002 Instincts XC-NS1 PSR-230 AH-C260 SR-24NME MY501C A35-S159 Assist Z302 Graph65 FCV440 QG3150 30 26PFS KX-T7625 Journe F810 Treadmills Arxxf 129 Nokia 3109 VPC550R K450FX Airborne 5000 TM-T88V Overlay Pocket 2800-500 Bladesystem 280 OHC DVR-SK12D 7710hdpvr

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101