Candy CM 126 TXT
|
|
Bookmark Candy CM 126 TXT |
About Candy CM 126 TXTHere you can find all about Candy CM 126 TXT like manual and other informations. For example: review.
Candy CM 126 TXT manual (user guide) is ready to download for free.
On the bottom of page users can write a review. If you own a Candy CM 126 TXT please write about it to help other people. [ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Candy CM 126 TXT photo ]
Manual
Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Download
(Hungarian)Candy CM 126 TXT, size: 1.3 MB |
Download
(English)Check if your language version is avaliable. Most of manuals are avaliable in many languages. |
Candy CM 126 TXT
User reviews and opinions
| spiv |
11:26pm on Thursday, October 14th, 2010 ![]() |
| Bought the 16G WiFi for my wife. She enjoys playing games, surfing the web, reading books, reading email and catching up on her Soaps at ABC.com. Awesome game player, and has replaced my laptop but I do not have to need for business and so I do not know about how those work. Great for traveling,... | |
| plasticdruid |
4:30am on Friday, October 8th, 2010 ![]() |
| I replaced my first-gen iPod Touch, which I had since they first came out a few years ago, with this new beast of a device. First of all. | |
| kraf101 |
11:15pm on Wednesday, June 23rd, 2010 ![]() |
| The iPad is exactly what I expected, easy to use, very well executed so long as you understand that it is mainly a device to consume media. | |
| SweetLou |
4:37pm on Thursday, April 15th, 2010 ![]() |
| My Company uses Citrix, so I am able to run Windows Applications, SAP, even flash and all my GO TO corporate applications on the device. | |
Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.
Documents

ARCHITECTURE DISCOUNT CATALOGUE 228 Sale price noted in brackets [ ] Most books discounted 50%.
CONDITIONS OF SALE: Books returnable 10 days of invoice date with prior notice VISA & MASTERCARD accepted Reservations welcome and suggested Shipping additional Libraries & Institutions billed
Royoung bookseller, Inc., 564 Ashford Ave., Ardsley, NY 10502
Email: royoung@earthlink.net -- Web: www. royoung.com Telephone: 914-693-6116 Fax: 914-693-6275 MEMBER: Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America International League of Antiquarian Booksellers
1. [Aalto, Alvar]. Gutheim, Frederick. Alvar Aalto. NY: Braziller, 1960. First edition. 128 pp. With 122 illustrations. Bibliography. FREITAG 7. Orig. boards and cloth. Near fine in good dust wrapper.$10.00 [7.50] 3. Abrams, Charles. The City is the Frontier. NY: Harper & Row, 1965. First edition. 394 pp. Illustrated. Index. Details with intense concern the main causes of urban blight, examining racial discrimination, narrow tax policies, inadequate housing, and lack of comprehensive planning. POWELL 1750. Orig. black cloth. Very good in chipped dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 4. [Adam, Robert]. Fleming, John. Robert Adam and His Circle in Edinburgh & Rome. Cambridge: Harvard Univ. Press, 1962. 1st American edition. 393 pp. 8vo, with ninety-three plates in black and white. Index. The monograph provides what is perhaps the most vivid and intimate account of the development of any British artist. FREITAG 38. LUCAS p121. Orig. light blue cloth. Near fine in slightly chipped dust wrapper.$60.00 [30.00] 5. [Adam, Robert]. Rowan, Alistair. Robert Adam. London: Victoria and Albert Museum, 1988. First edition. 122 pp. Seventyseven plates. Select Bibliography. Index. Another in the series: Catalogues of Architectural Drawings in the Victoria and Albert Museum. 197 entries are listed. The collection here catalogued is the largest outside the Sir John Soane's Museum. Orig. salmon cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$60.00 [30.00] 6. Adams, Maurice B. Modern Cottage Architecture Illustrated From Works Of Well-Known Architects. London: B.T. Batsford, 1912. Second edition. 81 pages in text. 27 x 20 cm. 83 plates and 58 text illustrations: drawings, photographs, and plans to scale. The second edition presents in the author's words, "the addition of so considerable a number of plates of cottage-like buildings recently carried out in England and Scotland." Reasonably fresh copy, slight rubbing to corners and backstrip extremities. Orig. green cloth lettered and decorated in gilt. Teg. Very good.$150.00 [95.00] 7. Alex, William. Calvert Vaux Architect & Planner. NY: Ink, Inc, 1994. First edition. 271 pp. 272 illustrations: color and black and white plates, photographs, drawings, plans. Bibliography. Index. This is the first comprehensive narrative of Vaux's work to show the entire range of his creativity. Orig. crimson cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$65.00 [32.50]
8. Allen, Richard Sanders. Covered Bridges Of The Middle Atlantic States. Brattleboro: Stephen Greene, 1959. First edition. 120 pages. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 cm. More than 100 illustrations, diagrams and maps. More than 400 existing bridges located and described. Index. ROOS 252. "Basic history for Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, W. Virginia and Washington, DC." Orig. blue cloth. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 9. _____. Covered Bridges Of The Northeast. Brattleboro: Stephen Greene, 1957. First edition. 121 pages. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 cm. More than 100 illustrations, diagrams and maps. Roster of Builders. Selected Bibliography. Glossary. Index. ROOS 253. "Basic history and reference for New York, New Jersey and New England." Bookplate. Orig. crimson cloth. Near fine in very good dw.$50.00 [25.00] 10. _____. Covered Bridges Of The South. Brattleboro: Stephen Greene, 1970. First edition. 150 pages. 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 cm. Nearly 300 illustrations. Roster of all existing bridges. Nearly 400 covered bridges survive today in Ohio, Michigan, Illinois, Missouri, Iowa, Wisconsin, Kansas and Minnesota. Orig. boards. Near fine in very good dw.$35.00 [17.50] 11. Alpern, Andrew. Handbook of Specialty Elements in Architecture. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1982. First edition. 772 illustrations. Bibliography. Index. Signed copy. Owner label. Orig. gray cloth covered boards. Near fine.$25.00 [12.50] 12. Amberg, Anna-Lisa. The Home as a Work of Art. Helsinki: Otava, 1987. First edition. 127 pages. 21 x 21 cm. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. Concerned mostly with Eliel Saarinen: friends, homes and haunts. High quality illustrations. Text in English and Finnish. Orig. black cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 13. Andrews, Peter. Inns of The Mid-Atlantic and The South. NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. First edition. 159 pp. Color photographs. Classic Country Inns of America, Vol.II. Bookplate. Orig. cloth. Near fine, near fine dw.$25.00 [12.50] 14. Arendt, Erich. Art and Architecture on the Mediterranean Islands. London: Abelard-Schuman, 1968. 1st American edition. 248 pp. 179 black and white photographs and thirty full-color photographs. Translated by Edith Andersen. A general survey of the subject. Slight dampstain at head. Orig. cloth. Very good.$30.00 [15.00] 15. Ashmore, Bernard. Architect and Sculptor in Classical Greece The Wrightsman Lectures Institute of Fine Arts, N.Y. Univ. NY: New York Univ. Press, 1972. First edition. 218 pages. 26 x 20 cm. 220 illustrations. Index. Discussion of sculpture executed for the adornment of architecture in the "Golden Age." Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 16. Astaire, Lesley & Roddy Martine. At Home In Scotland. NY: Abbeville , 1987. First edition. 240 pages. 26 x 25 cm. Illustrated with color photographs by Fritz von der Schulenburg. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dw.$25.00 [12.50] 17. Atwood, Albert W. Francis G. Newlands A Builder of the Nation. Np: Newlands Company, (1978). First edition. 69 pp. 8vo, 23 x 15 cm, Index. A businessman and United State Senator, he was responsible for the founding of Chevy Chase, Maryland. Orig. maroon cloth lettered in gilt. Near fine.$45.00 [22.50] 18. Audsley, W. & G. Medieval Ornamental Styles. Secaucus: Chartwell, 1988. Reprint. 32 pages in text. Folio, 39 x 28 cm. Thirty-six color plates with descriptive text. Polychromatic decoration as applied to buildings in the medieval style. Orig. brown cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$25.00 [12.50] 19. Bachmann, Jul & S. von Moos. New Directions In Swiss Architecture. NY: Braziller, 1969. First edition. 128 pp. 123 photographs, plans and drawings. Notes. Bibliographical Note. Index. Switzerland's unparalleled peace and stability is at once a threat and challenge to her building industry. Orig. boards and cloth. Fine in very good dust jacket.$25.00 [12.50] 20. Bacon, Edward. A Survey of Recent World Archaeological Discoveries 1945-1959. London: Adam &Charles Black, 1960. First edition. 320 pp. Large 8vo, fifty-eight plates, fold out map. Index. Orig. cloth. Near fine.$25.00 [12.50] 21. [Baillairge, Charles]. Cameron, Christina. Charles Baillairge Architect & Engineer. Montreal: McGill-Queens Univ. Press, 1989. First edition. 201 pp. 177 black and white illustrations, and eight full-color plates. Bibliography. Index. Baillairge was supervising architect for the first Parliament Building in Ottawa. He was responsible for introducing Gothic and Greek Revival styles to Quebec city. Orig. beige cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 22. Baird, Joseph Armstrong, Jr. The Churches of Mexico 1530-1810. Berkeley: Univ. of California Press, 1962. First edition. 126 pages in text. Profusely illustrated with 163 plates, eight of which are in color, as well as thirty-six black and white figures. Photographs by Hugo Rudinger. Chronologies. Biographies of Architects. Glossary. Selective Bibliography. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J250. "A first-rate book." Orig. beige cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.$75.00 [40.00] 23. Ball, Norman R. Professional Engineering in Canada 1887 to 1987. Ontario: National Museums of Canada, 1988. Second edition. 176 pages. 4to, 28 x 22 cm. 200 illustrations. Index. Orig. boards. Near fine in nicked dw.$25.00 [12.50]
white illustrations. Homes of the great and grateful, designs from kitsch to opulence; occupants include Zsa Zsa Gabor, Gore Vidal, Vidal Sasson, and some just plain folks. Also contains a FLW house designed in 1928 for his son Eric. Orig. half black morocco stamped in gold and brick cloth. Fine in near fine slipcase.$150.00 [85.00] 123. Gilliatt, Mary. Dream Houses. Boston: Little, Brown, 1987. First American edition. 208 pages. 28 x 23 cm. Profusely illustrated in color. Index. Tour of glamorous homes. Orig. cream cloth. Fine in fine dw.$25.00 [12.50] 124. Girouard, Mark. Cities and People A Social and Architectural History. New Haven: Yale Univ. Press, 1985. First edition. 397 pages. 26 x 21 cm. 300 illustrations, some in color. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in very good dw.$25.00 [12.50] 125. _____. Life In The English Country House. New Haven: Yale Univ. Press, 1978. First edition. 345 pp. 250 plates, thirtythree in color. Index. The book is based on the Slade Lectures given at Oxford in 1975-6. An entertaining, well-written, informative, and impeccable review of the evolution of the English country house, and particularly insightful for the social aspects of upstairs-downstairs." Orig. illustrated stiff wrappers. Near fine.$15.00 [7.50] 126. _____. The Victorian Country House. Oxford: Oxford Univ. Press, 1971. First edition. 218 pp. More than 400 illustrations. Map of houses described in text. General Index. Subject Index. The social context of the Victorian house is as interesting if not more so than the often eccentric styles of the buildings themselves. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J210. "A worthy companion to the volumes in the series `English country houses' (J184). Good black and white illustrations, including 19th century drawings and photographs." Orig. crimson cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$50.00 [25.00] 127. Gloag, John. Architecture. NY: Hawthorn Books, 1964. 1st American edition. 198 pp. More than 140 black and white and full color illustrations. Books for Further Reading. A history of architecture for primitive times to the present by a well known scholar of architectural history. Orig. navy cloth. Near fine in good dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 128. Gostling, Frances M. Rambles Around French Chateaux. Boston: Dana Estes, 1911. First Am edition. 366 pages. 8vo, 20 x 14 cm. Five illustrations in color and thirty-three from photographs, and a map. Nicks and small closed tear at backstrip head. Owner inscription. Orig. green cloth with front cover pictorial inset in color. Very good.$25.00 [12.50] 129. Gotch, J. Alfred. Early Renaissance Architecture in England A Historical & Descriptive Account of the Tudor, Elizabethan, & Jacobean, etc. London: B.T. Batsford, 1901. First edition. 281 pp. 8vo, eighty-seven collotype and other plates and 230 illustrations in the text. Bibliography. Index. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J211. ".still the best available monograph on its period." Ex-library, no external marking. Clean, firm copy. Navy buckram. Near fine.$75.00 [37.50] 130. Gould, Elizabeth Barrett. From Fort to Port An Architectural History of Mobil, Alabama, 1711-1918. Tuscaloosa: Univ. of Alabama Press, 1988. First edition. 317 pp. 4to, 332 illustrations from local photographs, archives, and architectural drawings. Index. Buildings selected, both extant and destroyed structures. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust dw.$50.00 [25.00] 132. Green & Wicks, Architects. Specifications Of The Carpenter, Painting and Glazing Work. For Flat Building for Messrs. Henry Schaeffer's Sons, To Be Built On Cor. Virginia and Ellicott Sts., Buffalo, N.Y. According to Plans and Specifications Made For The Same By Green & Wicks, Architects. Buffalo: Seneca Blueprint Co., 1898. First printing. 18 pages. 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 cm. Complete proposal for erecting a commercial, two story building in downtown Buffalo during the late 19th century. Provides all details concerning construction details (materials) and responsibilities of contracting parties with hand written, inked corrections. The four sheets of drawings noted at the Specification page are omitted. Clean, fresh copy. Orig. buff stiff wrappers, perforated at head with two clasps. Near fine.$90.00 [50.00] 133. Greenberg, Jan & Sandra Johnson. frank o. gehry outside in. NY: DK Ink, 2000. First edition. 47 pages. 29 x 26 cm. Abundantly illustrated in color and black and white. Signed: Jan Greenberg. Orig. boards. Fine in fine dw.$25.00 [12.50] 134. Gregotti, Vittorio. New Directions In Italian Architecture. NY: Braziller, 1968. First edition. 128 pp. Illustrated with photographs, plans and drawings. A survey of Italian architecture from 1919 to date. Bibliography. Index. Orig. cloth and boards. Fine in very good dw.$25.00 [12.50] 136. Greiff, Constance M. et al. Princeton Architecture A Pictorial History of Town and Campus. Princeton: Princeton Univ. Press, 1967. First edition. 200 pp. Photography by Elizabeth Menzies, and with a selection of contemporary prints and photographs -- a total of 194 illustrations. Bibliography. Index. KARPEL B816. "A fine work with superb gravure plates." Orig. cloth. Very good in very good dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 137. Grow, Lawrence. Architectural Painting. NY: Rizzoli, 1986. First edition. 190 pages. 28 x 22 cm. More than 300 photographs in color an black and white. To endow and enhance architectural space with form, color and pattern is the raison d'etre of architectural decoration. Orig. two-toned cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50]
138. Guilbert, A. Monument Commemoratif Eleve A la Memoire de Victimes de la Charite. Paris: Libraire Leplanquais, (1900). 18 pages in text. With twenty-four black and white plates and photographs of the stages of erection. Book-plate. Decorated endpapers. Raised bands. Owners name in gilt on spine foot. Orig. one-quarter morocco and cloth. Spine a bit rubbed but still a nice copy. Very good.$10.00 [5.00] 139. Guinness, Desmond & William Ryan. Irish houses & castles. NY: Viking, 1972. Second edition. 352 pages 371 plates, fifty-one in color, and with thirty-three plans. Bibliography. Index. Many photographs were especially taken for this monograph, and reproduced here for the first time. Orig. green cloth. Very good in ragged dw.$30.00 [15.00] 140. Haas, Irvin. America's Historic Houses and Restorations. NY: Castle Books, Nd. First edition. 271 pp. Illustrated with photographs of interior and exterior views. A tribute to the preservation movement and a warning to maintain vigilance: to protect the remaining historical landmark buildings. Bookplate. Orig. cloth and boards. Near fine in slightly chipped dust wrapper.$25.00 [12.50] 141. Hall, Arthur David. A Methodology For Systems Engineering. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1968. Later printing. 478 pages. 23 x 16 cm. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. Index. Owner inscription. Orig. red cloth Near fine.$30.00 [15.00] 142. Hall, Edward Hagman. Philipse Manor Hall At Yonkers, N.Y. The Site The Building And Its Occupants. NY: American Scenic and Historic Preservation Society, 1912. First edition. 255 pages. 18 x 13 cm. Fourteen plates, one of fold-out plan of a ceiling. Detailed history, historic site in Westchester County. Orig. black cloth. Fine.$35.00 [17.50] 143. Hall, John. John Hall and the Grecian Style in America. NY: Acanthus Press, 1996. Reprint edition. 176 pp. 28 x 21 cm, a reprint of three pattern books published in 1840, essay by Thomas Gordon Smith. Bookplate. Orig. red cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 144. Halse, Albert O. Architectural Rendering The Techniques of Contemporary Presentation. NY: F.W. Dodge, 1960. First edition. 277 pp. Voluminously illustrated with photographs, plans, drawings, and with seventeen renderings in full-color. A masterly treatise on rendering techniques with detailed explanations and exercises. Orig. blue cloth rubbed. Near fine in chipped dw.$45.00 [22.50] 145. Hamilton, J. Arnott. Byzantine Architecture and Decoration. London: B.T. Batsford, 1933. First edition. 172 pp. 8vo, forty-seven text figures, and seventy-one plates. Bibliography. Index. A practical and comprehensive manual which covers Byzantine architecture and decoration from its origins and throughout its vast sphere of influence. Orig. purple cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.$75.00 [40.00] 146. Hanson, Shirley & Nancy Hubby. Preserving And Maintaining The Older Home. NY: McGraw Hill, 1983. First edition. 237 pp. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dw.$30.00 [15.00] 147. Harvey, John. The Gothic World 1000-1600: A Survey of Architecture and Art. London: B.T. Batsford, 1950. First edition. 160 pp. 295 black and white photographs and 240 text illustrations. Short Bibliography. Notes to the Text. Index. A good general survey by a leading scholar in the field. LUCAS p31. Orig. navy cloth. Near fine in dust wrapper lacking small portion at head.$75.00 [40.00] 148. Hazelton, George C., Jr. The National Capitol Its Architecture Art and History. NY: J.F.Taylor, 1919. 301 pp. Illustrated. Index. Laden with facts and figures. Detailed explanation of paintings in the building. ROOS 2697. Orig. cloth, backstrip spotted and worn at extremities. Very good.$25.00 [12.50] 149. Hejduk, John. Soundings. NY: Rizzoli, 1993. First edition. 399 pp. Voluminously illustrated withdrawings. Edited by Kim Shkapich. Introduction by Wim van den Bergh. This volume completes Hejduk's trilogy, which includes "Mask of Medusa" and "Vladivostok." 73 exploratory architectural projects for a wide range of building programs. Orig. white boards. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$50.00 [25.00] 150. Heriteau, Jacqueline. Designing Creating Nurturing Glorious Gardens. NY: Stewart, Tabori &Chang, 1996. First edition. 240 pp. Folio, more than 250 full-color photographs by leading garden photographers -- Andrew Lawson, Curtice Taylor, Hugh Palmer,Mick Hales and Clive Nichols. Orig. brick cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 151. Herman, Bernard L. Architecture and Rural Life in Central Delaware 1700-1900. Knoxville: Univ. of Tennessee Press, 1987. First edition. 271 pages. Profusely illustrated: photographs, drawings and plans. Bibliography. Index. "A pioneering account of mid-Atlantic folk architecture."Bookplate. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50]
152. Herrmann, Wolfgang (Introduction & Translaton). In What Style Should We Build? The German Debate On Architectural Style. Santa Monica: Getty Center for History of Art & the Humanities, 1992. First edition. 202 pages. 26 x 19 cm. Illustrated. essays by experts. Index. Orig. cloth and boards. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$20.00 [10.00] 153. Hertzen, Heikki von & Paul D. Spreiregen. Building A New Town Tapiola Finland's New Garden City. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1971. First edition. Unpaginated, approximately 200 pages. Illustrated with maps, plans and photographs. Index. An attempt to produce a complete case study of the creation of a recent new town: Tapiola is a modern city built in a rural community. POWELL 1578. Orig. tan cloth. Fine in chipped dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 154. Heyer, Paul. Architects on Architecture New Directions in America. NY: Walker, 1966. First edition. 415 pp. More than 650 photographs, plans, drawings and elevations. Building Index by geographical location and architect. Presents the ideas and convictions of America's leading architects on the theory and practice of their art. Bibliography. KARPEL B670. "A useful work, especially for capsule summaries." Orig. cloth and boards. Very good, chipped dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 155. Heyne, Pamela. Today's Architectural Mirror: Interiors, Buildings, and Solar Designs. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982. First edition. 175 pp. Over 200 black and white illustrations. Selected Bibliography. Index. Not just a history of the mirror; Heyne shows how thebest designer/architects have tamed this new architectural type in the newest mirrored forms -- the mirror glass building, clad in one way mirrors. Orig. cloth. Near fine in very good dust wrapper.$25.00 [12.50] 156. Highsmith, Carol M. & Ted Landphair. America Restored. Washington, DC: Preservation Press, 1994. First edition. 320 pp. Large 4to, plethora of color and black and white plates view 102 sites, two in every state and the District of Columbia -glorious restorations are captured in color. Orig. green cloth. Fine in fine dw.$35.00 [17.50] 157. Hiller, Carl E. Babylon to Brasilia The Challenge of City Planning. Boston: Little, Brown, 1972. First edition. 109 pp. More than fifty photographs and drawings. Illustrated Glossary. Bibliography. Index. POWELL 1580. Orig. blue cloth. Fine in very good dust wrapper lacking small portion at rear cover head.$25.00 [12.50] 158. Hines, Thomas S. Burnham of Chicago Architect And Planner. NY: Oxford Univ. Press, 1974. First edition. 445 pp. Approximately 150 illustrations. A Chronological list of Buildings of Burnham and Company. Index. Frank Lloyd Wright said, "thanks to.Dan Burnham, Chicago seems to be the only great city in our States to have discovered its own waterfront." KARPEL B1204. Orig. navy cloth. Very good in ragged dust wrapper. $30.00 [15.00] 159. Hitchcock, Henry-Russell. In The Nature of Materials 1887-1941 The Buildings of Frank Lloyd Wright. NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1942. First edition. 143 pages. Square 4to, 21 1/2 x 21 1/2. 413 illustrations. Index. KARPEL B1379. "Includes a very extensive chronological list of executed works and projects, 1887-1941. This is one of the best books on Wright to date." Orig. maroon cloth. Very good.$110.00 [70.00] 160. _____. Netherlandish Scrolled Gables of the Sixteenth and Early Seventeenth Centuries. NY: New York Univ. Press, 1978. First edition. 157 pp. 106 black and white illustrations. Index. The primary purpose of this book, "has been to bring together a varied array of decorated gables from all regions where Netherlandish craftsmen worked at home and abroad and to arrange them chronologically." Orig. crimson cloth. Near fine.$75.00 [40.00] 161. Hoagland, Alison K. Buildings of Alaska. NY: Oxford Univ. Press, 1993. First edition. 338 pages. More than 250 photographs, drawings and maps. Glossary. Index. Bookplate. Orig. blue cloth. Fine in fine dw.$25.00 [12.50] 162. Hoesen, Walter H. Van. Early Taverns and Stagecoach Days in New Jersey. Madison: Associated Univ. Presses, 1976. First edition. 184 pages. Illustrated. Index. Bibliography. Orig. cloth. Near fine chipped dust wrapper.$25.00 [12.50] 163. Holland, Harry. Travellers' Architecture. London: George G. Harrap, 1971. First edition. 223 pp. Many black and white photographs and line sketches. Bibliography and index. A comprehensive account of building and design from Roman times to the present day as it relates totravel: an examination of the historical background. Index. Orig. mustard cloth. Near fine in very good dw.$35.00 [17.50] 164. Holme, Geoffrey (Editor). The Studio Yearbook of Decorative Art, 1913. London: The Studio, 1913. First edition. 248 pages. 28 x 21 cm. Profusely illustrated with nineteen color plates: drawings, plans, photographs. Designs by Frank Brangwyn, Murray Adams-Acton, Frederick Vigers, et al. Included are chapters on British, German, Austrian and Hungarian architecture and decoration, plus British stained glass, fireplaces, wall decorations, embroidery, textile fabrics, metal-work and pottery. Scattered, intermittent foxing at page heads not affecting text or images, backstrip extremities chipped. Orig. decorated dark tan cloth with rubbed paper spine label. Very good.$125.00 [75.00] 165. _____. The Studio Yearbook of Decorative Art, 1915. London: The Studio, 1915. First edition. 239 pages. 28 x 21 cm. Profusely illustrated with eight color plates: drawings, plans, photographs. Architecture articles by M.H. Baillie Scott, H. Inigo
177. Jacobs, Stephen W. Architectural Preservation: American Development And Antecedents Abroad. Princeton: Princeton University, Dept. of Art & Archaeology, 1966. First edition. 451 pp. 27 x 21 cm, Doctoral dissertation submitted to the Department of Art and Archaeology, Princeton University in partial fulfillment of the requirement for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy. Orig. printed wrappers, black cloth spine. Fine.$40.00 [20.00] 178. Jencks, Charles. Robert AM Stern Selected Works: Architectural Monographs No 17. NY: St. Martin's, 1991. First edition. 144 pages. 30 x 25 cm. Thirty three projects are copiously illustrated in color and in black and white: photographs and plans. Bibliography. List of Buildings and Projects. Orig. black cloth. Fine in fine dw.$30.00 [15.00] 179. _____. Towards A Symbolic Architecture The Thematic House. NY: Rizzoli, 1985. First edition. 248 pages. 30 x 23 cm. 300 illustrations in color, drawings and plans. Index. Orig. blue cloth. Near fine in fine dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 180. Jenkins, Charles F. The Guide Book to Historic Germantown, Prepared for the Site & Relic Society. Germantown: Site & Relic Society, 1926. Fourth edition. 167 pages. 12mo, maps and drawings. Index. More than thirty-six historic buildings discussed, 24 illustrated. Bookplate. Orig. cloth and boards. Very good.$25.00 [12.50] 181. Johannesen, Eric. Cleveland Architecture 1876-1976. Np: The Western Reserve Historical Society, 1979. First edition. 268 pages. 29 x 23 cm. More than 300 illustrations. Index. The author explores architectural styles and building technology, the work of individual architects -- Charles Schweinforth, Levi Scofield, J. Milton Dyer, and Walker & Weeks -- and the social context of architecture. Signed presentation copy. Orig. cloth. Near fine in worn dust wrapper.$95.00 [50.00] 182. Johnston, Norman. The Human Cage: A Brief History of Prison Architecture. NY: Walker, 1973. First edition. 68 pp. Illustrated with photographs, drawings and plans. Published under the auspices of The American Foundation, a non-profit, private organization, the monograph is a brief but authoritative history of the development of correctional architecture. Orig. white cloth. Very good.$45.00 [22.50] 183. Karp, Ben. Wood Motifs in American Domestic Architecture "Phantasy in Wood" NY: A.S. Barnes, 1966. First edition. 255 pp. Voluminously illustrated with nearly 200 photographs. List of Illustrations. A thorough study dealing exclusively with the sawn wood ornamentation found on the exteriors of houses built from the 1820's to 1910. Orig. white cloth. Very good in worn dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 184. Karson, Robin. Fletcher Steele Landscape Architect An Account of the Gardenmaker's Life 1885-1971. NY: Abrams, 1989. First edition. 344 pp. 231 illustrations, including eighteen color plates. Bibliography. Index. Glossary. Steele's work is an essential link between19th Beaux Arts formalism and modern landscape design. The first critical biography of Steele, tracing the development of fifty of his gardens. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$55.00 [27.50] 185. Kaufmann, Edgar. Fallingwater A Frank Lloyd Wright Country House. NY: Abbeville, 1986. First edition. 190 pages. 33 x 24 cm. Copiously illustrated: color photographs, plans (one fold-out), and black and white plates. Bibliography. Index. Orig. white cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 186. Kay, Jane Holtz & Pauline Chase-Harrell. Preserving New England. NY: Pantheon, 1986. First edition. 214 pp. Copiously illustrated with photographs. Index. Orig. illustrated wrappers. Fine.$25.00 [12.50] 187. Kidder, Tracy. House. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985. First edition. 341 pages. 23 x 15 cm. Advice on those planning a new house. Orig. cloth and boards. Near fine in good dust wrapper.$15.00 [7.50] 188. Kidney, Walter C. Historic Buildings Of Ohio. Pittsburgh: Ober Park Assoc., 1972. First edition. 130 pages. 31 x 24 cm. Copiously illustrated: photographs, elevations and drawings. Index. A selection from the Records of the Historic American Buildings Survey. Orig. tan cloth. Very good in chipped dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 189. Klotz, Heinrich. The History of Postmodern Architecture. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1988. 1st American edition. 461 pp. Folio, more than 500 illustrations, ninety-six in color. Translated by Radka Donnell. Bibliography. Index. The first standard work on the postmodern architecture of the past 25 years by a leading European architectural critic. Orig. rust cloth. Fine in near fine dw.$75.00 [40.00] 190. Knox, Brian. The Architecture of Poland. NY: Praeger, 1971. 1st American edition. 161 pages in text. 216 photographs and 108 maps and plans. Index. The author surveys Polish architecture from its medieval beginnings to buildings completed in 1969, and describes the great brick churches of the Baltic coast. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J266. "A scholarly, well-written survey of architecture within the present boundaries of Poland." Orig. cloth. Fine in near fine dw.$50.00 [25.00]
191. Koshalek, Richard & Elizabeth A.T. Smith. At The End Of The Century One Hundred Years Of Architecture. NY: Abrams, 1998. First edition. 336 pages. Small folio. Illustrated in color and black and white. Exhibition: the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles. Articles by experts. Bibliography. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 192. Kubler, George A. The Religious Architecture of New Mexico In the Colonial Period and Since The American Occupation. Colorado Springs: Taylor Museum, 1940. First edition. 232 pp. 222 illustrations, one large fold-out at back cover. Bibliography. Index. KARPEL B997. "The first and best book on the subject, this volume deals with churches purely in terms of architectural history..It is a work of impeccable scholarship.According to Hugh Morrison, this is `by all odds the most authoritative and complete discussion of a single mission field." Limited edition, one of 750. Orig. printed wrappers. Fine.$225.00 [125.00] 193. Kubly, Vincent F. The Louisiana Capitol: Its Art and Architecture. Gretna: Pelican, 1977. First edition. 152 pp. More than 150 photographs from the personal files of Solis Seiferth. Kubly, an art professor, brings impressive scholarship to the task of describing the design and construction of the capitol, an example of the Beaux-Arts architectural tradition in America. Bibliography. Index. Bookplate. Orig. brown cloth. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 194. Kultermann, Udo. New Japanese Architecture. NY: Praeger, 1960. First edition. 180 pp. Voluminously illustrated with photographs. Biographical data on leading Japanese architects. A comprehensive review of Japanese architecture since 1945. Orig. salmon cloth. Very good. $25.00 [12.50] 195. Lancaster, Clay. The Japanese Influence In America. NY: Walton W. Rawls, 1963. First edition. 292 pp. 4to, 216 illustrations in color and black and white and all, elegantly printed in Japan on quality stock. Index. Errata slip. Introduction by Alan Priest. Notable are the surprising number of houses and gardens in the last part of the 19th century which were either direct copies or more often, modifications of Japanese original designs. Orig. black linen cloth with leather spine label printed in gilt. Fine.$125.00 [75.00] 196. Landau, Royston. New Directions In British Architecture. NY: Braziller, 1968. First edition. 127 pp. Abundantly illustrated with photographs, plans and drawings. Notes. Index. A survey of British architecture since World War II. Orig. cloth and boards. Fine in very good dust wrapper.$15.00 [7.50] 197. Lange, Willy. Land-Und Gartensiedelungen. Leipzig: J.J. Weber, 1910. Second edition. 254 pp. 8vo, 25 x 18 cm, 213 text illustrations -- drawings, photographs and town design layouts; and thirteen mounted color plates, some double-paged of landscape designs. Fresh, bright copy. Orig. cloth, front cover color inset, paper spine label. Near fine.$195.00 [100.00] 198. Le Corbusier. Oeuvre Complete 1910-1929 [Volume 1]. Zurich: Editions Dr. H. Girsberger, 1937. Nouvelle edition. 216 pp. Landscape 4to, 23 x 28 cm. Abundantly illustrated: plans, drawings and photographs. Introduction by Le Corbusier. Text in German, French and English. Orig. beige linen cloth lightly soiled. Very good.$100.00 [70.00] 199. _____. Qui Etait Le Corbusier. Geneve: Albert Skira, 1968. 228 pp. Text byMaurice Besset. Twenty plates in color, and 200 illustrations in black and white. Jean Leymarie, General Editor. Bibliography. Index of Names and Places.Text in French. A survey of modern art with particular emphasis on Le Corbusier."Who was Le Corbusier?," FREITAG 5255. Back cover soiled. Plastic overwrapper repaired. Orig. white cloth. Very good in clear printed overwrapper.75.00 [45.00] 200. Lee, Antoinette J. (Editor). Past Meets Future Saving America's Historic Environments. Washington, DC: Preservation Press, 1992. First edition. 288 pp. Papers presented at the National Trust for Historic Preservation annual conference, October1991. Square 4to, illustrated. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.30.00 [15.00] 201. Letarouilly, P. Edifices De Rome Moderne Ou Recueil Des Palais, Maisons, Eglises, Couvents, etc. VOLUME I only. Paris: Firmon Didot, 1840. 258 pages. Volume I (text volume) of 3. Ex-library, ownership stamp,title page, light intermittent age-toning. backstrip chipped at extremities, surface scuffing with loss at back cover head. Interior contents clean overall, binding tight. Contemporary three quarter black morocco and marbled boards. Very good.100.00 [50.00] 202. Licklider, Heath. Architectural Scale. NY: George Braziller, 1966. 232 pp. Illustrated with drawings. Index. A sensible, sensitive and only reliable approach of checking the accuracy of the design plan. Orig. cloth. Very good.$25.00 [12.50] 203. London. Vernor And Hood. Rural Recreations, Or Modern Farmer's Calendar; And Monthly Instructor: Exhibiting under a comprehensive form, All The Operations Necessary On A Farm, For Every Month Of The Year As Well As All The Recent Improvements In Agriculture and Rural Economy BOUND WITH: Elements of Botany; Or An Introduction To The Sexual System Of Linnaeus; To Which Is Annexed An English Botanical Dictionary by R. Hall. London: Vernor and Hood, 1802. First edition. 128 and 219 pages. 8vo, 21 x 13 cm. First title with five copper-plate engravings, two folding.; second has two folding plates, Divisions of the Linnaean System, Characters of the Genera of British Plants, English-Latin Dictionary of
244. Newcomb, Rexford. Architecture in Old Kentucky. Urbana: Univ. of Illinois Press, 1953. First edition. 185 pages in text. More than 200 photographs and twenty-five line drawings. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. Printed in edition of 1434 copies only on February 2, 1953. KARPEL B966. "A monumental achievement in documentary effort and a fine interpretive study. The author shows how the neighboring states of Pennsylvania, Maryland, North Carolina, and Virginia all contributed to the development of Kentucky architecture." Orig. gray cloth. Very good in frayed dw.$95.00 [60.00] 245. _____. Architecture of the Old North-West Territory A Study of Early Architecture in Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Michigan, etc. Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press, 1950. First edition. 176 pages in text. With ninety-six plates and forty-nine text figures. Glossary of Architectural Terms Appearing In The Text. Bibliography. Index. Limited edition, copy 1026 of 1500. KARPEL B1006. "A superlative architectural study of a region..references to a vast body of source material." ROOS 3738. ".includes some structures in Iowa and Kentucky." Orig. cloth. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$195.00 [125.00] 246. _____. Old Kentucky Architecture Colonial, Federal, Greek Revival, Gothic & Other Types Erected Prior to the War Between the States. NY: William Helburn, 1940. First edition. 185 pages. 30 x 22 cm. 130 plates, photographs and measured drawings. KARPEL B966. "A monumental achievement in documentary effort and a fine interpretative study. The author shows how the neighboring states.all contributed to the development of Kentucky architecture." ROOS 2803. Owner label. Interior contents bright and clean. Orig. blue cloth. Very good in worn dust wrapper lacking small portion at spine head.$100.00 [60.00] 247. Nicolson, Nigel. Great Houses of Britain. NY: Putnam, 1965. 1st American edition. 288 pp. Small folio, forty color plates and nearly 400 in monochrome. Photographs by Kerry Dundas. Describes thirty-nine of the finest houses of England, Scotland and Wales, chosen for their architectural merit as well as their associations. Orig. blue cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 248. _____. Great Houses of The Western World. London: Spring Books, 1972. 320 pp. Small folio, forty color plates and 350 black and white illustrations. Photographs by Ian Graham. Thirty-six houses were selected to represent the best achievements of domestic architecture of their country, period and type. Orig. cloth. Fine in near fine dw.$30.00 [15.00] 249. Norberg-Schulz, Christian. Intentions in Architecture. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1965. First edition. 102 plates. Bibliography. Index. Orig. cloth and boards. Very good.$20.00 [10.00] 250. NY. Bank of the Manhattan Company. Historic Buildings Now Standing In New York Which Were Erected Prior To Eighteen Hundred. NY: Bank of the Manhattan Co, 1914. First edition. 45 pages. 24 x 15 1/2 cm. Illustrated with photographs. locations and descriptive text for each entry. Frank Cousins and Isaac Newton Phelps Stokes helped in compiling this publication. Perhaps some lesser known buildings include, Prime House at 90th St., near Ave A; Eastern Hotel, corner Whitehall and South Streets, reputed to be the oldest hotel in active operation in NYC since 1822. Orig. blue wrappers chipped at backstrip. Very good.$50.00 [25.00] 251. Oakley, Imogen B. Six Historic Homesteads. Philadelphia: Univ. of Pennsylvania Press, 1962. 191 pp. Illustrated edition with drawings by Thornton Oakley and with photographs. The Colonies lacked architects, but not the master-builders who created the historic homesteads. ROOS 394. Orig. cloth. Very good in worn dw.$25.00 [12.50] 252. Oberholster, J.J. The Historical Monuments of South Africa. Cape Town: The Rembrandt Van Rijn Foundation for Culture, 1972. First edition. 354 pages. Large 4to, 260 monochrome and twelve color illustrations. Index. A survey of more than 370 historical monuments described and arranged according to provinces and regions. Bookplate. Orig. beige cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 253. Oldenburg, Claes. Proposals For Monuments And Buildings 1965-69. Chicago: Big Table Publishing, 1969. First edition. More than fifty drawings, including sixteen full-color plates chosen by Oldenburg. Depicts monuments and buildings intended for New York, Stockholm, London, Oslo, Toronto, Chicago and Los Angeles. Bibliography. Catalogue of Drawings of Proposals for Monuments and Buildings. FREITAG 7125. Orig. white cloth. Fine in very good dust wrapper.$70.00 [35.00] 254. Oles, Paul Stevenson. Architectural Illustration The Value Delineation Process. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1979. First edition. 260 pp. Landscape 4to, 21 x 27 cm, copiously illustrated. Shows realistically how a designed structure will appear when built. Bookplate. Orig. illustrated stiff wrappers. Near Fine.$30.00 [15.00] 255. Oliver, Richard (Editor). The Making of an Architect * 1881-1981 Columbia University in the City of New York. NY: Rizzoli, 1981. First edition. 263 pp. More than 200 illustrations including twenty-four in full-color. A centennial celebration of The Graduate School of Architecture and Planning, this book commemorates the occasion with a series of essays by Columbia faculty and graduate students. Orig. brown cloth. Fine in slightly rubbed dw.$40.00 [20.00]
256. Olsen, Donald J. The City As A Work of Art London * Paris * Vienna. New Haven: Yale Univ. Press, 1986. First edition. 341 pp. 4to, more than 150 photographs. Bibliography. Index. The author argues that each of these capitals was adeliberate work of art, and proposes a different use to which the streets were put in each of these cities. Orig. cloth and boards. Near fine in slightly rubbed dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 257. Ottewill, David. The Edwardian Garden. New Haven: Yale Univ. Press, 1989. First edition. 230 pages. 30 x 28 cm. 305 illustrations, many in color. Bibliography. Index. The first comprehensive study of the Edwardian garden -- the staid and geometric Victorian garden gave way to the formal enclosures and exuberant informal planting of pre-First World War Britain. Orig. black cloth. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$85.00 [50.00] 258. Oxford. Archaeological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland. The Ecclesiastical And Architectural Topography of England: Oxford * Berkshire * Buckinghamshire. Oxford: John Henry Parker, 1849-1850. First edition. Small 4to, study of three Counties bound in one volume. Alphabetical Indices for each County. An attempt to list all the architectural antiquities, large and small in the counties studied; Oxford assumes the predominant portion of the text, approximately 100 pages. Recased in modern green cloth. Fine.$100.00 [60.00] 259. Paris. Armand Guerinet. Architecture Francais Monuments Historique Depuis Le XI Siecle Jusque Nos Jours. Paris: Armand Guerinet, Nd. Folio, 30 x 40 cm, sixty-eight photographic plates (lacks one plate), 4th volume: Interieurs, 2nd Partie (Fontainebleau and Dijon), no text Ex-library, library stamp lower corner of plates, title page and plates leaves edge chipped. Orig. board and cloth portfolio lacking ties and worn. Good.50.00 [25.00] 260. Pearson, Esther & Arnold Pearson. Early Churches of Washington State. Seattle: Univ. of Washington Press, 1980. First edition. 182 pp. Seventy-eight churches pictured here were chosen for their architectural interest. Bibliography. Index. This informative volume shows representative examples of churches still standing today and tells about the people who built them and the places where they were built. Bookplate. Orig. white cloth. Fine in near fine dust wrapper.30.00 [15.00] 261. Pevsner, Nikolaus & J.M. Richards. Anti-Rationalists Art Nouveau Architecture and Design. NY: Harper & Row, 1973. 1st American edition. 210 pages. Illustrated. Index. Orig. wrappers slightly rubbed. Very good.20.00 [10.00] 262. Phillips, R. Randal. Small Family Houses. London: Country Life, 1924. Second edition. 159 pages. 24 x 18 cm. Illustrated with 144 photographs of homes with plans to scale. Upper middle class homes for small families -- generally with "two-living rooms on the ground floor and four or five bedrooms on the first floor." List of architects and approximate cost estimates for the homes depicted. Spine sunned. Orig. cloth lettered in gilt. Very good.50.00 [25.00] 263. Phillips, Steven J. Old House Dictionary An Illustrated Guide To American Domestic Architecture 1600 to 1940. Lakewood: American Source Books, 1989. First edition. 239 pages. More than 450 illustrations, 1500 terms, 750 definitions. Extensive Index. Orig. decorated stiff wrappers. Near fine.20.00 [10.00] 264. Pichard, Joseph. Les Eglises Nouvelles A Travers Le Monde. Paris: Editions des Deux Mondes, 1960. With 177 photographs. Index of Names. Bibliography. Ex-library. Orig. cloth. Fine in very good dust jacket.$20.00 [10.00] 265. Pope, Arthur Upham. Persian Architecture The Triumph of Form and Color. NY: Braziller, 1965. First edition. 288 pp. 404 illustrations; thirty-three in color. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J104. "An excellent survey of Persian architecture from prehistoric times through the first world empire." Orig. blue cloth. Very good in very good dust wrapper.$55.00 [30.00] 266. Popp, Hermann. Die Architektur Der Barock-und Rokokoziet in Deutschland Und Der Schweiz. Stuttgart: Julius Hoffmann, 1924. 287 pp. 4to, copiously illustrated with excellent black and white photographs printed on glossy stock. Bibliography. A standard work on the subject. Lovely, crisp copy. Orig. green cloth with black spine and front cover panels lettered in gilt. Fine.$80.00 [45.00] 267. Porter, Tom. Architectural Color A Design Guide to Using Color on Buildings. NY: Whitney Library of Design, 1985. Reprint. 218 pages. 23 x 23 cm. 100 color plates, 50 black and white. Orig. wrappers. Near fine.$20.00 [10.00] 268. _____. Architectural Drawing Masterclass Graphic Techniques of the world's leading architects. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1993. 1st American edition. 160 pp. 4to, 26 x 21 cm, illustrated with drawings in color and black and white. Lavish presentation of the architectural drawings of forty internationally renowned designers. Orig. white cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 269. Price, C. Matlock. The Practical Book of Architecture. Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1916. First edition. 348 pp. Seven plates, nearly 200 text photographs. A survey of the principal styles of architecture, and a practical guide to enable the lay person to distinguish leading characteristics of each style. Index. Orig. cloth. Teg. Very good.$65.00 [32.50]
308. Seabury, Joseph Stowe. New Homes Under Old Roofs. NY: Frederick A. Stokes, 1916. First edition. 4to, 22 pages in text. Thirty-six photographic plates. A series of old New England houses from the 17th, 18th and 18th centuries, mostly from the immediate countryside surrounding Boston. Two views of each are shown, before and after restoration, exteriors only are presented. Bookplate. Orig. illustrated cloth rubbed and worn at backstrip extremities. Teg. Very good.$65.00 [35.00] 309. Senkevitch, Anatole, Jr. Soviet Architecture 1917-1962 A Bibliographical Guide to Source Material. Charlottesville: Univ. Press of Virginia, 1974. First edition. 284 pp. An annotated bibliography to aid institutions and individuals collecting material on the subject. Works by and about Soviet Architects. Index. Orig. crimson cloth. Fine $40.00 [20.00] 310. Service, Alastair. London 1900. NY: Rizzoli, 1979. First edition. 272 pp. 4to, eight color and 240 black and white illustrations. Bibliography. Index. The author, an authority on Edwardian and Victorian architecture, explores the relationship between London's architectural transformation and the changes in British society and politics. Orig. black cloth. Fine in very good dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 311. Severino, Renato. Equipotential Space Freedom in Architecture. NY: Praeger, 1970. First edition. 140 pp. Nearly 200 illustrations, many are the author's own drawings. The author proposes a basic and total architectural plan that will enable man to control his environment. Orig. cloth. Very good in chipped dw.$20.00 [10.00] 312. Sky, Alison & Michelle Stone. Unbuilt America Forgotten Architecture in the United States from Thomas Jefferson to the Space Age. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1976. First edition. 308 pages. More than 300 conceptually significant works are illustrated: unbuilt by both famous and virtually unknown designers. Bibliography. Index. A fascinating survey of audacious, curious, revolutionary, utopian, radical and visionary ideas that never got off the drawing board. Orig. gray cloth. Near fine in worn dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 313. Slesin, Suzanne & Stafford Cliff. Caribbean Style. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1985. First edition. 290 pp. Foreword by Jan Morris. Introduction by Jack Berthelot and Martine Gaume. Copiously illustrated with brilliant color photographs, plus plans and designs of homes to scale. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.40] 314. Slessor, Catherinne. Contemporary Doorways Architectural Entrances, Transitions And Thresholds. London: Octopus, 2002. First edition. 176 pages. Over 120 color photos. Index. Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 315. Small, Tunstall & Christopher Woodbridge. Houses of the Wren & Early Georgian Periods. London: Architectural Press, [1928]. First edition. 139 pages. 3 x 26 cm. 3 pages in text. Introduction by William G. Newton. A series of photographs together with measured drawings of early Georgian architecture. Nearly sixty measured drawings, and more than sixty photographs -- architectural details -- stairs, entrance ways mostly. Fine series of measured drawings. Rubbing backstrip extremities, corners bumped, bright and clean copy. Orig. navy cloth lettered in gilt. Very good.$125.00 [75.00] 316. Smith, Earl Baldwin. Egyptian Architecture as Cultural Expression. NY: D. Appleton-Century, 1938. First edition. 264 pp. 78 plates, each with one or more illustrations by the author. Map. Index. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J66. "A basic work well illustrated with line drawings and plans. CHAMBERLAIN 821. LUCAS p15. Orig. cloth. Near fine.$85.00 [45.00] 317. Smith, G.E. Kidder. The New Churches of Europe. NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1964. First edition. 291 pp. 558 photographs and 263 line drawings as well as two four-page foldouts. Owner inscription. Orig. blue cloth. Near fine in slightly chipped dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 318. Smith, H. Clifford. Buckingham Palace Its Furniture Decoration and History. London: Country Life, (1931). First edition. 4to, with introductory chapters on the building and site by Christopher Hussey. Three color and 351black & white plates. This was the first complete authoritative survey of Buckingham Palace by an acknowledged expert on the staff of the Albert and Victoria Museum. Clean, crisp copy, bookplate and owner inscription, a few corners bumped. Orig. navy cloth. Very good in frayed dust wrapper.$150.00 [90.00] 319. _____. Sulgrave Manor and the Washingtons A History and Guide to the Tudor Home of George Washington's Ancestors. NY: Macmillan, 1933. 1st American edition. 260 pp. Foreword by Viscount Lee of Fareham. Thirty-six black and white plates and thirty-six figures. Bibliography. Index. The ancestral home of George Washington in England was built in 1539, and his descendants (Lawrence Washington) continued to live there for the next 120 years -- a Tudor building. Orig. green cloth sunned. Very good.$35.00 [20.00] 320. Snap Shots of the Saint Louis Exposition, 1904. Snap Shots of the Saint Louis Exposition, 1904. Chicago: White City Art Company, (1904). 17 x 23 cm. Three pages of text by William Lightfoot Visscher with boastful commentary -- advising the St. Louis World's Fair was larger then the fairs at Chicago, Paris, Pan-American (at Buffalo), and the Centennial at Philadelphia. This commemorated the Louisiana Purchase of 1803, and one could visit every show at the Fair for $21.50 Seventy-four pages of photographs. Firm, fresh copy. Orig. cloth lettered in orange. Very good/Near fine.$150.00 [100.00]
333. Stoney, Samuel Gaillard. Plantations of the Carolina Low Country. Charleston, SC: Carolina Art Association, 1938. First edition. 234 pages 33 x 26 cm. Signed by the author on half title page. Edited by Albert Simons and Samuel Lapham, Jr. Introduction by John Mead Howells. Voluminously illustrated in black and white with twenty plans, many of them to scale, twenty five full-page drawings, three maps and 146 photographs by Francis Benjamin Johnston and Ben Judah Lubschez. General Index. Bibliography. KARPEL B953. ".an excellent monograph; a model for books of its class. It has not been superseded.." Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper in original slipcase lacking head and spine panels.$175.00 [95.00] 334. Stotz, Charles Morse. The Early Architecture of Western Pennsylvania A Record of Building Before 1860, etc. NY: William Helburn, 1936. First edition. 290 pp. Folio, 10 3/4' X 14". Introduction by Fiske Kimball. More than 400 photographs; eighty-one full-page plates were selected from the most representative of 105 measured drawings. Two, three, or four drawings are devoted to important buildings. In all cases floor plans, principal elevations, details and molding profiles are presented. Fold-out map at rear. General Index. Bibliography. Limited edition, copy 140 of 1000. KARPEL B828. "It is an excellent regional architectural survey, quite superior as a work of scholarship to Eleanor Raymond's study of eastern Pennsylvania architecture." Orig. vermilion cloth slightly rubbed at backstrip extremities. Very good.$195.00 [110.00] 335. Stratton, Arthur. Elements Of Form & Design In Classic Architecture Shown In Exterior And Interior Motives Collated From Fine Buildings, etc. London: B.T. Batsford, 1925. First edition. 239 pp. Royal 8vo, 100 black and white plates and figures. Foreword by A.E. Richardson. This book supplies an index to known forms of classic building, and presents an analysis of elemental plans, sections and elevations: "the organic value of structural forms..depends on basic geometrical principles which are fundamental and constant." Orig. navy cloth. Very good.$100.00 [60.00] 336. Summerson, John. Georgian London An Architectural Study. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946. 1st American edition. 315 pp. Thirty-seven figures in the text and seventy-nine illustrations. List of existing Georgian Buildings in the City and County of London. Bibliography. Index. Orig. blue cloth. Very good.$20.00 [10.00] 337. _____. The Unromantic Castle And Other Essays. London: Thames and Hudson, 1990. First edition. 288 pp. 238 illustrations. Index. The essays here span a period of forty years, from 1940 to 1981, and the constitute, in effect, the sequel to the author's HEAVENLY MANSIONS. Orig. crimson cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 338. Tallmadge, Thomas Eddy. Architecture in Old Chicago. Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press, 1941. First edition. 218 pages. 24 x 16 cm. Illustrated. Index. KARPEL B497. "A pioneer work, published after the author's death.Fully two thirds of this book deals with the period before 1880." Orig. red cloth lettered in gilt. Very good.$65.00 [32.50] 339. [Tange, Kenzo]. Kultermann, Udo. Kenzo Tange 1946-1969 Architecture and Urban Design. NY: Praeger, 1970. 1st American edition. 304 pp. Illustrated in black and white and color, plans drawn to scale. Preface by Kenzo Tange. Index of Buildings, Bibliography. Text in English, German and French. A lovely book with excellent photographic plates. Complete works: Kenzo Tange and URTEC from 1946-1969. Orig. cloth. Very good in slightly chipped slipcase.$110.00 [60.00] 340. Teitelman, Edward & Richard W. Longstreth. Architecture in Philadelphia: A Guide. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1974. First edition. 284 pp. Approximately 450 buildings and/or locations are listed, and about 240 of these are illustrated. Critical evaluations and commentaries of individual buildings. Bibliography. Index of Architects. Demolished Buildings. General Index. Orig. lime cloth. Very good in chipped dust wrapper.$50.00 [25.00] 341. Toker, Franklin. The Church of Notre-Dame in Montreal an Architectural History. Montreal: McGill Univ. Library, 1970. First edition. 124 pp. The monograph contains fifty-four illustrations, most of which are newly discovered drawings and photographs of the Church and of Old Montreal published here for the first time. Notes. Bibliography. Index. James O'Donnell, an Irish protestant architect was imported from New York to plan and direct the Church's construction. Orig. blue cloth. Near fine in fine clear plastic dust wrapper.$75.00 [40.00] 342. Trump, James D. Van and Arthur P. Ziegler, Jr. Landmark Architecture of Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh History & Landmarks Foundation, 1967. First edition. 294 pp. Illustrated with hundreds of photographs. Maps. Foreword by Charles Covert Arensberg. Bibliography. Index. The definitive scholarly study of significant extant buildings of Allegheny County. KARPEL B829."An extensive, well-researched survey." Orig. beige cloth. Near fine.$60.00 [30.00] 343. Tugby's Illustrated Guide to Niagara Falls. Tugby's Illustrated Guide to Niagara Falls. Leipzig: Louis Glasen, Nd. 16 x 12 cm. Fourteen pages of photographs, many with multiple images per page -- Erie Railway Suspension Bridge, Prospect Park, Crossing Niagara on a tight rope, some of the images. Corners worn. Orig. cloth. Very good.$40.00 [20.00] 344. Turner, Thomas Hudson. Some Accounts of Domestic Architecture in England, etc. London: John Henry and James Parker, 1851-1859. First edition. Small 4to, elaborately and profusely illustrated with engravings from original drawings; includes plans to scale. This survey covers the Conquest through the Reigns of Richard II - Henry VIII. Copious General Index.
Topographical Index. Ex-library, no exterior library marks, backstrip and joints worn, extremities chipped. Orig. publisher's blue cloth decorated in blind. Teg. 3 vols in four.$100.00 [60.00] 345. Turnor, Reginald. Nineteenth Century Architecture in Britain. London: B.T. Batsford, 1950. First edition. 118 pp. 127 illustrations, both famous and obscure but always, representative buildings. Index. Mr. Turnor contends the architecture of the period can be explained by the Victorian application of moral standards to aesthetic and practical questions. LUCAS p58. Orig. gray cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 346. Van Pelt, John V. Selected Monuments of French Gothic Architecture One Hundred Plates from the Archives de la Commission, etc. Vol. III. NY: Pencil Points Press, 1924. First edition. 213 pp. 105 plates with descriptive text. The Library of Architecture Documents Volume III. Orig. boards and cloth. Very good.$50.00 25.00] 347. Varley, Helen (Editor). Color. Los Angeles: Knapp Press, 1980. First edition. 256 pages. 30 x 24 cm. Copiously illustrated in color. Glossary of Terms. Index. Owner stamp. Orig. cloth. Near fine in very good dw.$25.00 [12.50] 348. Vasilyev, Yuri (Editor). The Dom Cathedral Architectural Ensemble in Riga. Leningrad: Aurora ArtPublishers, 1980. First edition. 46 pages in text, 123 plates, many in full-color with the technical quality of the latter quite good. Essays by Yuri Vasilyev, Tatjana Pavele, Lidija Rendele and Karina Vitola. Notes on the plates. Bibliography. The Dom was estimated to have been completed around 1270. Orig. terra-cotta cloth. Fine in very good dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 349. Vera, Luis Cervera. El Monasterio De San Blas En La Villa De Lerma. Valencia: Editorial Castalia, 1969. First edition. 160 pages. 4to, 27 x 21 cm. Forty -five plates, many are large fold-outs and in color, plans to scale. Building began in 1611, completed July, 1617. Limited edition, copy 102 of 500. Glossary. Index. Ex-library, free front endpaper lacking. Interior contents clean and bright. Orig. cloth. Very good in rubbed dust wrapper.$100.00 [55.00] 350. Views Of Fall River And Vicinity. Views Of Fall River And Vicinity. Fall River: Earl & Bamford, 1888. 15 x 13 cm. Eleven pages of photo views by the Louis Glaser Process, some pages with multiple images, plus a map of Fall River dated 1888. Photographs of City Hall, Academy of Music, Custom House and Post Office, Metacomet National Bank, B.M.C. Durfee High School, et al. Owner notation on some plates providing dates. Orig. cloth spine and brown cloth decorated and lettered in gilt. Very good.$100.00 [60.00] 351. Views of Manchester and Vicinity. Views of Manchester and Vicinity. Portland: L.H. Nelson, ca 1902. 20 x 25 cm. one text page. Thirty-one photographs: Hanover Street looking east, Elm Street looking south, Public Library, City Hall, Post Office, The Calumet, Derryfield Club, Charles T. Means residence, are some of the images presented. Sight rubbing front cover, but overall a bright copy. Orig. ruby wrappers lettered in gold. Very good.$75.00 [40.00] 352. Voyce, Arthur. Russian Architecture Trends in Nationalism and Modernism. NY: Philosophical Library, 1948. First edition. 199 pages in text. 189black and white plates, and with text illustrations and maps. CHAMBERLAIN 916. "A brief survey of Russian architecture from its beginnings up to the present day." LUCAS p60. Orig. cloth. Very good.$35.00 [17.50] 353. Walcot, William. Architectural Water-Colours & Etchings of W. Walcot. London & NY: H.C. Dickens, 1919. First edition. 139 pages. Folio, 36 x 28 cm. More than seventy plates in color and black and white. Chronological List of Etchings indicating their original size. Introduction by Reginald Blomfield, noting "No finer drawing was ever made by Piranesi himself than Mr. Walcot's (a trained architect) superb water-colour of the entrance to the stair case of Waterloo Bridge." Very bright, crisp copy, crinkling to backstrip head and foot. Orig. brown cloth lettered in gilt. Fine.$175.00 [100.00] 354. Washington, D.C. National Endowment for the Arts. Feasibility Study for the Renovation of the Old Post Office Washington, D.C. Washington, DC: Architectural Heritage, Inc., 1974. First edition. 94 pp. Landscape 4to, illustrated. A renovation and new design of an historical landmark. Orig. wrappers. Near fine.$30.00 [15.00] 355. _____. Historic American Buildings Survey. Historic American Buildings Survey Catalog of the Measured Drawings & Photographs of the Survey in the Library of Congress. Washington, DC: GPO, 1941. Second edition. 470 pp. 8vo, illustrated with photographs, drawings and plans. Comprehensive Index. Limited advance review copy of second edition, copy 62 of 250. An early copy of the HABS catalogue sent in 1942 to the HABS officer in New York City for review before the cloth bound copy was printed. 6389 historic buildings and sites were then surveyed. Laid-in are two National Park Service letters, one to the HABS District Officer. Orig. gray printed wrappers. Very good.$75.00 [40.00] 356. Weaver, Lawrence. Cottages: Their Planning, Design And Materials. London: Country Life, 1926. First edition thus. 402 pages. 23 x 15 cm. 482 illustrations, photographs and plans to scale. List of Architects' Names and Addresses. Index. Owner stamp, slight rubbing backstrip extremities and lower corners. Orig. blue cloth. Very good.$75.00 [40.00]
357. _____. The `Country Life' Book of Cottages Costing From 150 To 600 [Pounds]. London: Country Life, 1913. First edition. 231 pages. 23 x 15 cm. 291 illustrations, approximately half are measured plans of the houses depicted. Houses for modest incomes of the day -- "The rural labourer, the small holder, the estate servant." -- with designs by E.L. Lutyens included in the 600 pound range. The name of the architect is given under each illustration. Backstrip nicked head and foot, bookplate. Orig. brick cloth. Teg. Very good.$75.00 [40.00] 358. _____. Lutyens Houses and Gardens. London: Country Life , 1921. First edition. 203 pages. 22 x 14 cm. 144 black and white illustrations, including plans to scale. Index. The author notes in his preface that in 1913 in another work he stated, "the influence of Lutyens is good, strong and increasing," and follows with "Now that I look at domestic architecture from a somewhat wider angle, my conviction as to that influence has rather deepened." Backstrip worn at extremities, corners worn, rubbing to covers. Orig. green cloth, front cover paper label. Very good.$100.00 [60.00] 359. Whiffen, Marcus. American Architecture Since 1780 A Guide to the Styles. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1969. First edition. 313 pp. Nearly200 photographs. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. KARPEL B37. "A book for undergraduates and laymen. this is a guide to the architectural styles as the building watcher sees them. A valid and useful book." Orig. white cloth. Very good in good dust wrapper.$25.00 [12.50] 360. _____. Thomas Archer Architect of the English Baroque. Los Angeles: Hennessey & Ingalls, 1973. New edition. 96 pp. First published in 1950, it remained the only monograph on Archer attempting to deal with all of the documented and attributed works. This new addition has added material. Orig. cloth. Near fine in very good dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 361. Whiffen, Marcus & Frederick Koeper. American Architecture 1607-1976. Cambridge: MIT Press, 1981. First edition. 495 pp. Illustrated with nearly 300 black and white photographs and over fifty line drawings to scale. Bibliography. Index. A broad survey of the topic, encompassing aspects of architectural, cultural and social history. Orig. navy cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.$35.00 [17.50] 362. Whittick, Arnold. Eric Mendelsohn. NY: F.W. Dodge, 1956. Second edition. 219 pp. 4to, seventy-five plates and more than 100 drawings, sketches, plans, elevations, sections, etc. Expanded edition covers Mendelsohn's life and work in the USA. Complete List of Buildings and Building Projects by Eric Mendelsohn. Bibliography. Index. FREITAG 6310. Slight rubbing to backstrip extremities. Orig. navy cloth. Very good.$135.00 [85.00] 363. Wiebenson, Dora. Tony Garnier: The Cite Industrielle. NY: Braziller, 1969. First edition. 127 pp. Illustrated, including plans to scale. Bibliography. Index. ARNTZEN/RAINWATER J56. "An excellent series of surveys and monographs on various aspects of urban planning." Orig. cloth and boards. Fine in very good dw.$25.00 [12.50] 365. Willis, Robert. Remarks on The Architecture of The Middle Ages, Especially in Italy. Cambridge: J. & J.J. Deighton, 1835. First edition. 200 pp. 8vo, fifteen plates. Observations the author made during a trip through France, Italy and part of Germany. UNIVERSAL CATALOGUE OF BOOK ON ART. Vol.II, p.2418. Text clean, scattered plate foxing, spine lettered in gilt, fresh and tight copy. Orig. brown publisher's cloth rebacked in brown morocco. Fine.$195.00 [110.00] 366. Willmott, Ernest. English House Design A Review Being a Selection and Brief Analysis of Some ofthe Best Achievements in English Domestic Architecture from the 16th to the 20th Centuries together with Numerous Examples of Contemporary Design. London: B.T. Batsford, 1911. First edition. 228 pages. 25 x 17 cm. 155 illustrations in black and white, mostly photographs with many house plans to scale. List of Architects whose work are illustrated. Indices. Fresh, clean copy. Orig. brick cloth, gilt front cover and spine lettering bright. Teg. Near fine.75.00 [40.00] 367. Wilson, Richard Guy. McKim, Mead & White Architects. NY: Rizzoli, 1983. First edition. 238 pages. Square 4to, 26 x 26 cm. 292 illustrations, four in color. Bibliography. Index. Thirty-one examples of the firm's work -- some well known, others never before published -- are presented here. Orig. blue cloth.Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$75.00 [40.00] 368. Windle, John T. & Robert M. Taylor, Jr. The Early Architecture of Madison, Indiana. Madison: Historic Madison, Inc, 1986. First edition. 230 pages. 28 1/2 x 22 1/2. More than 300 photographs each illustrated house or building carefully dated and described. Glossary. Index. In 1851 Madison was one of the largest cities in Indiana. Federal, Classic Revival, Gothic Revival and Italiante styles predominate. Orig. cloth. Fine in very slightly nicked, near fine dust wrapper.$40.00 [20.00] 369. Witney, Dudley. The Lighthouse. Toronto: McCleland and Stewart, 1975. First edition. 255 pp. Foreword by Thomas H.Raddall. 106 color, and 200 black and white illustrations; early architectural plans, drawings and photographs. Bibliography. Index. Maps. A scholarly, appealing graphic review of light houses in Canada and the United States. Every major extant, and some lighthouses no longer operational are reviewed. Original cloth. Near fine in very good dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50]
384. Yarnall, Elizabeth Biddle. Addison Hutton Quaker Architect, 1834-1916. Philadelphia: Art Alliance Press, 1974. First edition. 78 pages in text. With thirty-three photographs of Hutton's work, most of them by Cortlandt van Dyke Hubbard. A microcosm of most of the essential elements for a history of American architecture from 1850-1900. Orig. black cloth. KARPEL B1111. ".drawn upon her own memories.of his life and career." Orig. cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$45.00 [22.50] 385. Yarwood, Doreen. The Architecture of Europe. NY: Hastings House, 1974. First edition. 598 pp. With 993 line drawings and over 100 plates. Glossary. Index. All the major historical styles are examined in this survey. Orig. green cloth. Fine in near fine dust wrapper.$30.00 [15.00] 386. Yerbury, F.R. Georgian Details of Domestic Architecture. London: Ernest Benn, 1926. First edition. 7 pages in text. 28 x 23 cm.150 plates printed recto only, selected and photographed by the author. Illustrations are in the main of details such as facades, doorways, windows, ironwork, staircases, etc., and these almost all from houses of the smaller type. Excellent black and white photographs. Bookseller label. Orig. cloth. Very good in worn dust wrapper$95.00 [47.50] 387. Zardini, Mirko (Text). The Architecture of Mario Botta. NY: Rizzoli, 1985. First edition. 232 pp. 450 illustrations, sixty in color. Introduction by Christian Norberg-Schulz. Photographs by Yukio Futagawa. Bibliography, The architects own plans and drawings document his career from 1961 to the present. Orig. gray cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.$95.00 [47.50] 388. Zimiles, M. & M. Zimiles. Early American Mills. NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1973. First edition. 290 pp. Over 350 black andwhite photographs and eleven color plates. Diagrams. Appendix locating mills throughout New England and New York. Glossary. Selected Bibliography. Index.KARPEL B437. "Directed to a general audience, this is the first book on the subject." Orig. gray cloth. Near fine in near fine dust wrapper.$75.00 [37.50]
Tags
BT-LH1700 R-310AW FX-350ES L1510BF Sonar 8 CT-P9050 Jx50B LA32R71BA DSC-U30 Optipoint Manual 400PXN S710I Travelmate 350 Befcmu10 PEG-S320 D1382 RBC2510 Df Igps Hiphone DSC-WX1 B SH-DX1200 32LG30-UD Review DA4342 QSG6145 Hitachi W53H KX-TG1033 26HF5335D E1705 D 150 MW872 LE37A556p1F N95-2 8GB San KIT Basic 6 MF Drive SCX-4216F CDX-L410X MM1402 SC-55 Mkii Aspire T620 AZ1046 SV2042H Xdvd8182 SC-DC164 Sports Photosmart M417 14581 W RS277acrs XAA 28PT7304 Canoscan-lide 35 STR-DE485E RR96L HTS3450 Sonic 630 23LX1RV-MC CDP-591 SL-PJ38 FLS823C 42LG30DC Temporis 58 HT-X810R Audio Ep84 DSC-W190 HT-THQ25 Deluxe-2006 SC-PT673 NVD-U02R GA9020 ASF2643 Express TP-PS110U Mg12 4 4100N RSX-1067 KV-27XBR15 HDR-HC3 563 PET UX-P115 6 1 AQ18A9RE Medallist CS6219 SP-505 RS277acbp Pundit-P3-PH5 Doro 515C 42PG2500 C109ST Scpt165 CLT-9960 CLP-230 KV-M2140B Easy 2 NN-5050 Tools PSR19 21PV340 4VI E
manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding
Sitemap
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101









