Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Homelite UT10580!

Homelite UT10580

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page 

Download (English)
Homelite UT10580 - Technical Specifications Chainsaw, size: 25 KB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Homelite UT10580About Homelite UT10580
Here you can find all about Homelite UT10580 like manual and other informations. For example: review.

Homelite UT10580 manual (user guide) is ready to download for free.

On the bottom of page users can write a review. If you own a Homelite UT10580 please write about it to help other people.

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Homelite UT10580 photo ]

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

No opinions have been provided. Be the first and add a new opinion/review.

 

Documents

doc0

HOMELITE UT10540, UT10542/14 in. 35cc CHAIN SAW UT10560, UT10562/16 in. 38cc CHAIN SAW UT10580, UT10582 & UT10918 / 18 in. 42cc CHAIN SAW (ALL VERSIONS) REPAIR SHEET
HOMELITE 35cc/38cc/42cc CHAIN SAWS MODEL NOs. UT10540, UT10542, UT10560, UT10562, UT10580, UT10582 & UT10918 (All Versions)

Figure A

(See Figure C)
The model number will be found on a label attached to the engine housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your CHAIN SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST (FIGURE A)

KEY NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY KEY NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY

24 660505001

Chain Cover Assembly.. 1 Guide Bar (with SAFE-T-TIP): UT10540, UTin.. 1. UT10560, UTin.. 1. UT10580, UT10582, UTin.. 1 Screw (6-19 x 1/2 in.).. 1 Inner Guide Plate.. 1. Heat Shield... 1 Heat Shield... 1 Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8 in.).. 2 Muffler Assembly.. 1 Lock Nut (10-24)... 1. Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in.).. 1 Heat Shield... 1 Muffler Gasket... 1 Chain (3/8 in.): UT10540, UTlink, 14 in.. 1 UT10560, UTlink, 16 in.. 1 UT10580, UT10582, UTlink, 18 in... 1 E-Clip... 1. Clutch Washer... 1 Sprocket Drum and Bearing Assembly (.375 chain).. 1 Screw (10-16 x 16 mm).. 2 Cylinder Cover... 1. Spark Plug (Champion RCJ4).. 1 Air Filter... 1 Oil Cap Assembly... 1 Fuel Cap Assembly... 1 Starter Cover Assembly... 1 Screw (M4 x 17 mm)... 3
Screw (10-16 x 24 mm, T25 Torx). 1 Screw (#10-32 x 2.8)... 1 Nut (#10-32)... 1. Exhaust Cover... 1 Nut, Muffler... 1. Screen... 1 U-Nut... 1. Exhaust Cover Gasket.. 1. Scabbard: UT10540, UTin.. 1. UT10560, UTin.. 1. UT10580, UT10582, UTin.. 1 Starter Cover Labels: UT10540, UT10542 - 35 cc... 1 UT10560, UT10562 - 38 cc... 1 UT10580, UT10582, UT10918 - 45 cc. 1 Warning Labels: UT10540, UT10542 - 35 cc... 1 UT10560, UT10562 - 38 cc... 1 UT10580, UT10582, UT10918 - 42 cc. 1 UT10540, UT10542 - 35 cc... 1 UT10560, UT10562 - 38 cc... 1 UT10580, UT10582, UT10918 - 42 cc. 1 Starting Instruction Label.. 1 Chain Brake Label.. 1 Combination Wrench (UT10526 only).. 1 Operators Manual (960404001)
Not Shown: 518061001 940635045 940777002 940777003 940777004 940797038 940797039 940797040 940734033 987000339 1-11-10 (Rev:06)

Figure B

15 (See Figure D)

PARTS LIST (FIGURE B)

KEY NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY KEY NO.
PART NUMBER 580506001 580507001

DESCRIPTION

26 678061001
Oil Tank & Cap Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 8-9 and 51)... 1. Fuel Tank & Cap Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 10-12, 18 and 52). 1. Screw (M5 x 28 mm)... 4 Choke Lever... 1 Primer Bulb... 1. Primer Bulb Inlet Tube.. 1 Switch... 1. Cone Spring... 1 Oil Pump Inlet Tube... 1 Fuel Line Inlet.. 1 Fuel Line (L=210 mm).. 1 Fuel Filter... 1 Guide Bar Bolt (M8 x 42.3 mm).. 1 Main Chassis... 1 Engine Assembly.. 1 Front Hand Guard.. 1. Hand Guard Insert.. 1 Hose Clamp... 1. Oil Pump Gear Spring.. 1 Oil Pump Outlet Tube.. 1 Thrust Washer... 1 Clutch Assembly.. 1 Screw (M4 x 9.5 mm).. 2 Oil Pump Assembly... 1 Chain Brake Pin.. 1. Spring... 1

Chain Break Pivot.. 1. E-Ring... 1. Spring Pin... 2 Screw (M4 x 12 mm)... 7 Brake Band... 1. Chain Brake Linkage... 1 Spring Guide... 1 Spring Pin... 1 Speed Nut (U-Type).. 2 Chain Brake Spring... 1 Chain Brake Cover.. 1 Bar Bushing... 1. Rear Handle... 1. Screw (10-24 x 5/8 in.).. 1 Isolator Spring... 3 Screw (10-14 x 16 mm).. 5 Anti-Vibe Strap.. 1 Isolator.. 2. Trigger... 1. Lock-Out Lever... 1. Trigger Return Spring.. 1 Rear Handle Cover.. 1 Throttle Rod... 1. Heat Shield... 1 Oil Tank... 1. Fuel Tank... 1

Figure C

PARTS LIST (FIGURE C)
KEY NO. 9 PART NUMBER 678616001 DESCRIPTION QTY KEY NO.
PART NUMBER 518857001 678057002
Clutch Cover Ring.. 1 Adjustment Knob.. 1 Cover Knob... 1 Lock Spring Plate... 1 Tension Nut... 1. Bushing... 1 Clutch Cover... 1 Guide Bar Plate... 1 Thrust Washer... 1 6
Chain Adjustment Gear.. 1 Adjustment Rod... 1. Adjustment Pin.. 1 Screw (4-18 x 10 mm).. 2 Screw (6-19 x 8 mm)... 3 Screw (6-19 x 1/2 in.).. 1 Gear Cover... 1 Spring... 1

Figure D

PARTS LIST (FIGURE D)
KEY NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY KEY NO. 31 PART NUMBER 678603001 DESCRIPTION QTY

16 620579001

Ignition Switch Harness... 1 Bolt (M5 x 25.4 mm).. 2 Ignition Module... 1. Short Block Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 10-19). 1 Intake Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 20-31).. 1 Crankshaft & Piston Assembly (Inc. Key Nos. 12-18 and page 3, key no. 20). 1 Flywheel Assembly.. 1 Washer.. 1 Flywheel Nut.. 1. Screw (M5 x 24 mm)... 4 Crankshaft Case... 1. Crankshaft Seal... 2 Ball Bearing... 2 Crankshaft & Rod Assembly.. 1 Spring Retainer... 2. Piston Pin... 1
Piston... 1 Piston Ring... 2 Cylinder... 1 Press Plate, Cylinder... 1 Bolt (M5 x 14 mm).. 2 Intake Boot... 1 Carburetor.. 1 Air Filter Box... 1 Washer.. 2 Bolt (M5 x 50 mm).. 2 Heat Dam... 1 Press Plate, Carb... 1. Carb Bracket... 1 Air Filter... 1 Throttle Rod... 1.

 

Tags

CDX-M750 Treo 750 Nx-675 8200C GXT400 MZ-R501 DMC-LZ1 Colossus Deskjet 3845 R3 0 42LG30D HFA100 Watch 87 70-105 HD7824 GW525 TL-SF1024 Master ST031V2 Kx-tga101 ESF245 RS-X120 Junior KDL-S32a11E HRN 176 23PF5320-28B TX-32LX6F Powermate 2000 DWL-520 Gate 2 AJ3540-37B PL50A650t1F Zire 21 Travelpak Pentax Z-20 MDS-JB920 Yamaha PSR3 Qashqai 2 SB4200 VR-2080 Fostex FD-4 KX-TG8021RU 1200 OT LE37A450c2 Fireport 1394 TC7114 GR-D640E STR-V200 CS-2635RH SU-A800dm2 Sa600 KDL-40S1000 VL6-E CTK-501 GR-D24 KX-FT938PD DSA8200 M187DN HTS3450-37B SCX-5315F TD-8840 FT-301 KX-TM150B Dungeon Hack LS2000-2000 NWD-211AN Review CDX-T67 XD-J120 ASR08TF CQ-C1300 TL-WR740N 400 Mkii FX-350TL DI-784 WS300 TLL ICF-CD853V Continental 1999 KS900SK SS-MB100H LHY-518 PAR-270 EMX5016CF NAD T762 Camera VL420 Backtrack Pastapresto AGL05 WV-AS65 KR-5200 52x20E CQ-RX400N RL36ebns PS50A450 1100D 2 00 X1160 CW29M64N RM-PL1400D Eryq005-007A

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101