Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Makita BCM2310!

Makita BCM2310

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Makita BCM2310 Brushcutter, size: 1.2 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Makita BCM2310Makita 50304AA004 Shaft


Details
Brand: Makita
Part Number: 50304AA004


Here you can find all about Makita BCM2310, for example manual and review. You can also write a review.

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Makita BCM2310 photo ]

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

No opinions have been provided. Be the first and add a new opinion/review.

 

Documents

doc0

Instruction Manual Manuel dinstructions Manual de instrucciones
Brush Cutter Dbroussailleuse Desbrozadora BCM2600 BCM3300
String Trimmer Taille-bordures Cortabordes BCM2310 BCM2310CA BCM2610 BCM2610CA BCM3310 BCM3310CA

Important:

Read this instruction manual carefully before putting the Brush Cutter / String Trimmer into operation and strictly observe the safety regulation! Preserve instruction manual carefully !
Recommandation importante :
Lire soigneusement ce manuel dinstructions avant de mettre la dbroussailleuse/taille-bordures en service et observer rigoureusement les consignes de scurit! Conserver soigneusement ce manuel dinstructions.

Importante:

Leer cuidadosamente este manual de instrucciones antes de poner en marcha la mquina y observar estrictamente las normes de seguridad. Conservar este manual de instrucciones con cuidado.

ENGLISH

Thank you very much for purchasing MAKITA Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. We are pleased to recommend to you the MAKITA Brush Cutter/String Trimmer which is the result of a long development program and many years of knowledge and experience. Please read this booklet which refers in detail to the various points that will demonstrate its outstanding performance. This will assist you to obtain the best possible result from your MAKITA Brush Cutter/String Trimmer.
Owners Warranty Responsibilities
As the small off-road engine owner, you are responsible for performance of the required maintenance listed in your Owner's Manual. Makita recommends that you retain all receipts covering maintenance on your small off-road engine, but Makita cannot deny warranty solely for the lack of receipts or for your failure to ensure the performance of all scheduled maintenance. As the small off-road engine owner, you should however be aware that Makita may deny you warranty coverage if your small off-road engine or a part has failed due to abuse, neglect or improper maintenance or unproved modifications. You are responsible for presenting your small off-road engine to an authorized service dealer or equipment manufacturer to whom Makita would sell engines as soon as the problem exists. The warranty repairs should be completed in a reasonable amount of time, not to exceed 30days. If you have a question regarding your warranty coverage, you should contact : * For the nearest Makita service center, please visit www.makitatools.com * For technical support or questions regarding operation of our tools and accessories call: 1-800-4-MAKITA * Makita USA Inc. Corporate Office : 14930 Northam St. La Mirada, CA 90638-5753

Table of contents

SYMBOLS.... 4 SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS... 5 TECHNICAL DATA... 7 MOUNTING OF HANDLE... 8 MOUNTING OF PROTECTOR... 8 MOUNTING OF CUTTER BLADE OR NYLON CUTTING HEAD. 9 FUELS/REFUELING... 10 CORRECT HANDLING OF MACHINE.. 10 POINTS IN OPERATION AND HOW TO STOP.. 11 RE-SHARPENING THE CUTTING TOOL.. 11 SERVICING INSTRUCTIONS... 12 STORAGE.... 13
MAKITA U.S.A. Inc. Emission Control Defects Warranty Provisions
The following are specific provisions relative to your Emission Control Defects Warranty Coverage. It is in addition to the Makita engine warranty for non-regulated engines found in the Owners Manual. 1. Warranted Parts Coverage under this warranty extends only to the parts listed below (the emission control systems parts) to the extent these parts were present on the engine purchased. Fuel Metering Systems Carburetor And Internal Parts Cold Start Enrichment System (Soft Choke) Fuel Filter (up until the first scheduled change) Fuel Inlet Hose Fuel Outlet Hose Air Induction System Air Filter (Element) Ignition System Spark Plug(s) Magneto Ignition System Fuel Tank Catalyst Or Thermal Reacter System Catalystic Converter 2. Length of Coverage Makita warrants to the initial owner and each subsequent purchaser that the warranted parts shall be free from defects in materials and workmanship which cause the failure of the warranted part(s) for a period of two years from the date the engine is delivered to a retail purchaser. 3. No Charge Repair or replacement of any warranted part will be performed at no charge to the owner, including diagnostic labor which leads to the determination that a warranted part is defective, if the diagnostic work is performed at an authorized service dealer of equipment manufacturer to whom Makita would sell engines. 4. Claims and Coverage Exclusions Warranty claims shall be filled in accordance with the provisions of the Makita engine warranty policy. Warranty coverage shall be excluded for failures of warranted parts which are not original Makita parts or because of abuse, neglect or improper maintenance as set forth in the Makita engine warranty policy. Makita is not liable to cover failures or warranted parts caused by the use of add-on, nonoriginal, or modified parts.

CALIFORNIA ONLY

MAKITA U.S.A. Inc. (Makita) and the California Air Resources Board emission control systems warranty statements (owners defect warranty rights and obligations) In the interest of the environment, Makita engines that meet strict emission requirements are labeled. This small off-road engine conforms to 2000 and later California Emission Control Regulations.
CALIFORNIA EMISSION CONTROL WARRANTY STATEMENT YOUR WARRANTY RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS
The California Air Resources Board and Makita are pleased to explain the emission control system warranty on your small off-road engine. In California, new small off-road engine must be designed, built and equipped to meet the states stringent anti-smog standards. Makita must warrant the emission control system on your engine for the periods of time listed below provided there has been no abuse, neglect or improper maintenance of your small off-road engine. Your emission control system includes parts such as the carburetor, air cleaner, ignition system, fuel tank, muffler and catalytic converter. Also included may be connectors and other emission related assemblies. Where a warrantable condition exists, Makita will repair your small off-road engine at no cost to you including diagnosis, parts and labor.
MAKITA U.S.A. Inc. Warranty Coverage
The emission control system is warranted for two years. If any covered part on your engine is defective, the part will be repaired or replaced by Makita.
5. Maintenance Any warranted part which is not scheduled for replacement as required maintenance or which is scheduled only for regular inspection to the effect of repair or replace as necessary shall be warranted as to defects for the warranty period. Any warranted part which is scheduled for replacement as required maintenance shall be warranted as to defects only for the period of time up to the first scheduled replacement for that part. Any replacement part that is equivalent in performance and durability may be used in the performance of any maintenance or repairs. The owner is responsible for the performance of all required maintenance, as defined in the Makita owners manual. 6. Consequential Coverage Coverage hereunder shall extend to the failure of any engine components caused by the failure of any warranted part still under warranty.
OWNERS WARRANTY RESPONSIBILITIES
As the engine owner, you are responsible for the performance of the required maintenance listed in your owner's manual. MAKITA recommends that you retain all receipts covering maintenance on your engine, but MAKITA cannot deny warranty solely for the lack of receipts or for your failure to ensure the performance of all scheduled maintenance. As the engine owner, you should however be aware that MAKITA may deny warranty coverage if your engine or a part has failed due to abuse, neglect, improper maintenance or unapproved modifications. You are responsible for presenting your engine to the nearest service dealer authorized by MAKITA when a problem exists. If you have any questions regarding your warranty rights and responsibilities, you should contact the followings : * For the nearest Makita service center, please visit www.makitatools.com * For technical support or questions regarding operation of our tools and accessories call: 1-800-4-MAKITA * Makita USA Inc. Corporate Office : 14930 Northam St. La Mirada, CA 90638-5753 (For Canada) * For the authorized service centre nearest you please refer to the local yellow pages directory under tools, or contact our customer service department Tel 1-800-263-3734 (Canada only), or visit our web site www.makita.ca * Makita Canada Inc. Head Office & Plant : 1950 Forbes Street, Whitby, ON L1N 7B7

EMISSIONS COMPONENT DEFECT WARRANTY COVERAGE
MAKITA U.S.A. Inc. (MAKITA) warrant to the initial retail purchaser and each subsequent owner, that this utility equipment was designed, built, and equipped to conform at the time of initial sale to all applicable regulations of the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA), and that the engine is free of defects in materials and workmanship which would cause this engine to fail to conform with EPA regulations during its warranty period. For the components listed under PARTS COVERED, the service dealer authorized by MAKITA will, at no cost to you, make the necessary diagnosis, repair, or replacement necessary to ensure that the engine complies with applicable U.S. EPA regulations.
EMISSISON COMPONENT DEFECT WARRANTY PERIOD
The warranty period for this engine begins on the date of sale to the initial purchaser and continues for a period of 2 years.
THINGS YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT THE EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM WARRANTY:
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS You are responsible for the proper maintenance of the engine. You should keep all receipts and maintenance records covering the performance of regular maintenance in the event questions arise. These receipts and maintenance records should be transferred to each subsequent owner of the engine. MAKITA reserves the right to deny warranty coverage if the engine has not been properly maintained. Warranty claims will not be denied, however, solely because of the lack of required maintenance or failure to keep maintenance records. MAINTENANCE, REPLACEMENT OR REPAIR OF EMISSION CONTROL DEVICES AND SYSTEMS MAY BE PERFORMED BY ANY REPAIR ESTABLISHMENT OR INDIVIDUAL; HOWEVER, WARRANTY REPAIRS MUST BE PERFORMED BY A SERVICE DEALER AUTHORIZED BY MAKITA. THE USE OF PARTS THAT ARE NOT EQUIVALENT IN PERFORMANCE AND DURABILITY TO AUTHORIZED PARTS MAY IMPAIR THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM AND MAY HAVE A BEARING ON THE OUTCOME OF A WARRANTY CLAIM. If other than the parts authorized by MAKITA are used for maintenance replacements or for the repair of components affecting emission control, you should assure yourself that such parts are warranted by their manufacturer to be equivalent to the parts authorized by MAKITA in their performance and durability.

PARTS COVERED

Listed below are the parts covered by the Emission Components Defect Warranty. Some of the parts listed below may require scheduled maintenance and are warranted up to the first scheduled replacement point for that part. (1) Fuel Metering System (i) Carburetor and internal parts (ii) Fuel filter, if applicable. (iii) Throttle stopper, if applicable. (iv) Choke System, if applicable. (2) Air Induction System (i) Air cleaner plate (ii) Air cleaner case (3) Ignition System (i) Spark plugs. (ii) Flywheel Magneto (iii) Ignition Coil. (4) Miscellaneous Items Used in Above Systems (i) Fuel hoses, clamps and sealing gaskets
OBTAINING WARRANTY SERVICE
To obtain warranty service, take your engine to the nearest MAKITA Factory Service Center or service Center authorized by MAKITA. Bring your sales receipts indicating date of purchase for this engine. The dealer of service authorized by MAKITA will perform the necessary repairs or adjustments within a reasonable amount of time and furnish you with a copy of the repair order. All parts and accessories replaced under this warranty become the property of MAKITA.

HOW TO MAKE A CLAIM

All repair qualifying under this limited warranty must be performed by a service dealer authorized by MAKITA. In the event that any emission-related part is found to be defective during the warranty period, you shall notify MAKITA at the following contacts and you will be advised of the appropriate warranty service dealer or service providers where the warranty repair can be performed. * For the nearest Makita service center , please visit www.makitatools.com * For technical support or questions regarding operation of our tools and accessories call: 1-800-4-MAKITA * Makita USA Inc. Corporate Office : 14930 Northam St. La Mirada, CA 90638-5753 (For Canada) * For the authorized service centre nearest you please refer to the local yellow pages directory under tools, or contact our customer service department Tel 1-800-263-3734 (Canada only), or visit our web site www.makita.ca * Makita Canada Inc. Head Office & Plant : 1950 Forbes Street, Whitby, ON L1N 7B7

WHAT IS NOT COVERED

Conditions resulting from tampering, misuse, improper adjustment (unless they were made by the service dealer authorized by MAKITA during a warranty repair), alteration, accident, failure to use the recommended fuel and oil, or not performing required maintenance services. - The replacement parts used for required maintenance services. - Consequential damages such as loss of time, inconvenience, loss of use of the engine or equipment, etc. - Diagnosis and inspection charges that do not result in warranty-eligible service being performed. - Any non-authorized replacement part, or malfunction of authorized parts due to use of non-authorized parts.

Symbols

You will note the following symbols when reading the instruction manual.

Read instruction Manual

Wear eye and ear protection (for String trimmer only)
Take Particular care and Attention
Wear protective helmet, eye and ear protection (for Brush Cutter only)

Forbidden

Do not use metal blades (for String trimmer only)

Keep distance

Top permissible tool speed

Flying object hazard

Fuel and oil mixture

No smoking

Engine-Manual start

No open flame

Emergency stop
Protective gloves must be worn

First Aid

Kickback

Recycling

Keep the area of operation clear of all persons and pets

ON/START

Wear sturdy boots with nonslip soles. Sleeltoed safety boots are recommended.

OFF/STOP

SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

General Instructions

- To ensure correct operation, user has to read this instruction manual to make himself familiar with the handling of the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. Users insufficiently informed will risk danger to themselves as well as others due to improper handling. - It is recommended only to lend the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer to people who have proven to be experienced with Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. Always hand over the instruction manual. - First users should ask the dealer for basic instructions to familiarize oneself with the handling of an engine powered cutter. - Children and young persons aged under 18 years must not be allowed to operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. Persons over the age of 16 years may however use the device for the purpose of being trained only whilst under supervision of a qualified trainer. - Use Brush Cutter/String Trimmer with the utmost care and attention. - Operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmers only if you are in good physical condition. Perform all work calmly and carefully. The user has to accept liability for others. - Never use the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer after consumption of alcohol or drugs, or if feeling tired or ill.

Intended use of the machine
The Brush Cutter/String Trimmer is only intended for cutting grass, weeds, bushes, undergrowth. It should not be used for any other purpose such as edging or hedge cutting as this may cause injury.
Personal protective equipment
- The clothing worn should be functional and appropriate, i.e. it should be tight-fitting but not cause hindrance. Do not wear either jewelry or clothing which could become entangled with bushes or shrubs. - In order to avoid either head-, eye-, hand-or foot injuries as well as to protect your hearing, the following protective equipment and protective clothing must be used during operation of the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. - Always wear a helmet where there is a risk of falling objects. The protective helmet (1) is to be checked at regular intervals for damage and is to be replaced at the latest after 5 years. Use only approved protective helmets. - The visor (2) of the helmet ( or goggles ) protects the face from flying debris and stones. During operation of the Brush Cutter/Sting Trimmer, always wear goggles, or a visor to protect eye injuries. - Wear adequate noise protection equipment to avoid hearing impairment ( ear muffs (3), ear plugs etc. ). - The work overalls (4) protect against flying stones and debris. Wearing work overalls is strongly recommended. - Always wear special gloves (5) made of thick leather during operation of the Brush cutter/String Trimmer. - When using the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer, always wear sturdy shoes (6) with a non-slip sole to protect against injuries and ensure a good footing.
Starting the brush cutter
- Make sure that there are no children or other people within a working range of 15 meters ( 50ft ), also pay attention to any animals in the working vicinity. - Before use, always check that the Brush cutter/String Trimmer is safe for operation. Check the security of the cutting tool, the control lever for easy action and check for proper functioning of the control lever lock. - Rotation of the cutting tool during idling the engine is not allowed. Check with your dealer for adjustment. Check for clean and dry handles and test the function of the start/stop switch. - Start the Brush Cutter/String trimmer only in accordance with the instructions mentioned in this manual. Do not use any other methods for starting the engine. - Use the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer and the tools only for such applications as specified. - Only start the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer engine after the entire assembly is done. Operation of the machine is only permitted after all the appropriate accessories are attached. - Before starting, make sure that the cutting tool has no contact with hard objects such as branches, stones etc. as the cutting tool will rotate when starting. - The engine is to be switched off immediately in case of any engine problems. - Should the cutting tool hit stones or other hard objects, immediately stop the engine and inspect the cutting tool. - Inspect the cutting tool at short regular intervals for damage ( Detect hairline cracks by means of tapping-noise test ). - Operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer only with the shoulder strap provided. It should be suitably adjusted before using the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer. Adjust the should strap according to the users size to prevent fatigue during operation. Never hold the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer with one hand during use. - During operation always hold the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer with both hands. Always ensure a safe footing. - Operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer in such a manner as to avoid inhalation of the exhaust gases. Never run the engine in enclosed rooms ( risk of gas poisoning ). Carbon monoxide is an odorless gas. - Switch off the engine while not in use of the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer, and place it in a safe location to prevent danger to others or damage to the machine. - Never put the hot Brush Cutter/String Trimmer on dry grass or on any combustible materials. - The Brush Cutter/String Trimmer has to be always equipped with an appropriate guard. - All protective installations and guards provided with the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer must be used during operation. - Never run the engine with faulty exhaust muffler. - Stop the engine during transport. - During transport for long distances, the tool-protection must always be used. - Make sure a safe position of the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer during car transportation to avoid fuel leakage. - In transporting the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer, make sure that the fuel tank is completely empty. - When unloading the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer from the truck, never drop the engine on the ground, which may severely damage the fuel tank. - Always lift the entire unit of the machine from the ground when moving the machine. Dragging the fuel tank is highly dangerous and may cause damage of the tank and leakage of fuel, possibly causing fire.

Diagrammatic figure

Resting Transport Refuelling Maintenance Tool Replacement

Refueling

- Always stop the engine during refueling, keep away from open flames and do not smoke. - Always wear protective gloves during refueling. Change and clean protective clothing at regular intervals. - Be careful not to spill either fuel or oil for environmental protection. Clean the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer immediately if fuel is split. - Avoid any fuel contact with your clothing. Change your clothing immediately if fuel is split on it to prevent clothing catching fire. - Inspect the fuel cap regularly to make sure that it is securely fastened and does not leak. - Always tighten the fuel tank cap securely. Change the location to start the engine (at least 3 meter away from the place of refueling). - Never refuel in closed rooms. Fuel vapors accumulate, which may cause explosions. - Only transport and store fuel in approved containers. Make sure the fuel stored is not accessible to children.

Method of operation

- Only use the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer in good light and visibility. During the winter season, always be aware of slippery or wet area, ice and snow. Ensure a safe footing. - Never cut above waist height. - Never operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer standing on a ladder. - Never use the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer climbing up into trees. - Never work on unstable surfaces. - Remove sand, stones, nails etc. within the working range. Foreign materials may damage the cutting tool and cause dangerous kick-back. - The cutting tool must have reached full working speed before contact with the grass.
When operating the brush cutter, uncontrollable kickback may occur. This is particularly the case when attempting to cut within a blade segment between 12 and 2 oclock. Never use the brush cutter within a segment between 12 and 2 oclock. Never apply the blade of brush cutter to solids, such as bushes and trees, etc., having a diameter in excess of 3 cm or the brush cutter will be deflected at great force with the risk of injuries.

Caution: Kickback

Kickback prevention
To avoid kickback, ensure the following : - Operation within a blade segment between 12 and 2 oclock presents positive hazards, especially in using metal cutting tools. - Cutting operations within a blade segment between 11 and 12 oclock, and between 2 and 5 oclock, must only be performed by trained and experienced operators, and then only at their own risk. Easy cutting with almost no kickback is possible within a blade segment between 8 and 11 oclock.

Cutting Tools

Use only the correct cutting tool.

Maintenance instructions

- The condition of the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer must be checked before operation, in particular of the cutting tool, the protective devices and also the shoulder strap. Special attention must be paid to the cutting blade which must be correctly sharpened. - Stop the engine and remove spark plug connector when replacing or sharpening cutting tools, and also when cleaning the machine or cutting tool. - Operate the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer with as little noise and contamination as possible. In particular check the correct setting of carburetor. - Clean the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer regularly and ensure that all screws and nuts are well tightened. - Never service or store the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer in the vicinity of naked flames. - Always store the Brush Cutter /String Trimmer in locked rooms and with a emptied fuel tank. - Do not perform any modifications on the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer as this will endanger your safety. - The performance of maintenance or repair work by the user is limited to those activities as described in this instruction manual. All other works are to be done by an Authorized Service Agent. Use only genuine spare parts and accessories supplied by MAKITA. Use of non-approved accessories and tools means increased risk of accidents. MAKITA will not accept any liability for accidents or damage caused by the use of non-approved cutting tools and fixing devices of cutting tools, or accessories.

Make sure that a first-aid box is available in the vicinity of the cutting operations in case of accident.

TECHNICAL DATA

MODEL Dry Weight Engine Bore x Stroke Displacement Maximum output Fuel Lubricating oil Fuel Tank Capacity Spark Plug Carburetor Main Pipe Drive Shaft Flex/Rigid Diameter Upper end Lower end Tube Type Diameter Wall thickness Length Finish Bearings String Head Type Type O.Dia. Line size Gear Case Assy Clutch Case Assy Arbor size Gear ratio Anti-Vib Number Brgs Drum dia. Throttle Control Hanger Guard Handle Assy Overmolded First Idle Type Type Swath dia Type Barrier Overmolded Band Shoulder Tool Set Blade Blade Holder Size Type N/A N/A Type Yes (Black) Single Yes 23 cm (9 in.) Quard Yes N/A N/A 23 cm (9 in.) Quard Yes Grass 41 cm (16 in.) Loop N/A N/A Yes (Black) N/A Double 43 cm (17 in.) 54 mm Yes Yes Fixed Weed Blade N/A Bike Grass 43 cm (17 in.) Loop Weed Blade N/A Bike 14/19 Yes mm Tap and Go 105 mm 2.4 mm M10LH FEM 17/21 N/A 0.6 lit. NGK BPMR8Y Diaphragm type (with 2 passage for air and mixture) Rigid 7 mm Hollow (5 mm) Involute Spline (7 x 7 x 0.75) Straight 25.4 mm 1.5 mm 1500 mm Silver Anodized Bronze bush in rubber Tap and Go 105 mm 2.4 mm N/A BCM2310/CA 5.7 kg TLE23FD-TBM/TBD 31 x 30 mm 22.6 cm3 0.7 kW (0.94 HP)/ 8000 rpm BCM2610/CA 5.7 kg 33 x 30 mm 25.6 cm3 0.8 kW (1.07HP)/8000 rpm BCM2600 6.5 kg BCM3310/CA 6.5 kg 36 x 32 mm 32.6 cm3 0.97 kW (1.3 HP)/7500 rpm BCM3300 7.3 kg

TLE26FD-TBM/TBD

TLE33FD-TBM/TBD
Mixture of gasoline and lubricanting oil (ratio 50:1) Two-stroke motor oil FC 0.8 lit.

MOUNTING OF HANDLE

CAUTION: Before doing any work on the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer, always stop the engine and pull the spark plug connector off the spark plug. Always wear protective gloves. CAUTION: Start the engine of Brush Cutter/String Trimmer after making sure that it is assembled completely.
For machines with U Handle models
- Place the handle-fixing metal so that the handle with the control lever will be positioned on the right (the right-hand grip side) as viewed from the engine side, and the other handle on the left side. - Fit the groove of the handle-fixing material to the handle end. Fix the attached metal by hexagon socket bolts supplied. - Adjust the position of handle for easy and comfortable operation, and then tighten securely the four (4) hexagon socket bolts uniformly on the right and left with the wrench provided. BCM2600 BCM3300

For machines with Loop Handle
- Fix a barrier to the left side of the machine together with the handle of operators protection. - Do not adjust position of the loop handle too close to the control grip. - The handle must be kept in position more than 250 mm from the hanger. to Engine BCM2310/CA BCM2610/CA BCM3310/CA

MOUNTING OF PROTECTOR

To meet the applicable safety provisions, only the tool/protector combinations as described in the table must be used. Use genuine MAKITA cutter blades or nylon cutting head. The cutter blade must be well sharpened, free of cracks or breakage. If the cutter blade hits against a stone during operation, stop the engine and check the blade immediately. Star Blade Eddy Blade Protector for metal blades Nylon cutting head
Protector for cord cutter
20 Sharpen or replace the cutter blade every three (3) hours of operation. If the nylon cutting head hits against a stone during operation, stop the engine and check the nylon cutting head immediately. CAUTION: The appropriate blade guard must always be installed for your own safety and complying with accident-prevention regulations. Operation without the safety guard is not permitted.
For # BCM2600 and # BCM3300 Fix the protector (1) to the clamp (3) with two bolts. For # BCM2310/CA, BCM2610/CA and BCM3310/CA Fix the protector (1) to the clamp (3) with two bolts.
MOUNTING OF CUTTER BLADE OR NYLON CUTTER HEAD
Turn the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer upside down and replace the cutter blade or the nylon cutting head. - Installing Cutter-Blade Mount the cutter blade (A) onto the receiver washer (B). Make sure that the cutter blade (A) is centered and lies flat. The guide of the receiver washer (B) must fit in the arbor hole in the cutter blade (A). Install the clamp washer (C) with the raised center away from the cutter blade (A). Insert the holding-pin (D) through the slot of the grass cover (E) and rotate the receiver washer (B) until it is locked with the holding -pin (D). Then install the nut guard (F) and the blade nut (G) onto the gear case and turn counterclockwise to tighten securely. Note : Always wear gloves when handling the cutter blade
- Installing Nylon cutting head Install the receiver washer (A) onto the gear case. Insert the holding-pin (B) through the slot of the grass cover (C) and rotate the receiver washer (A) until it is locked with the holding-pin (B). Then place the nylon-cutting head (D) on the receiver washer (A) and rotate the nylon-cutting head (D) counterclockwise to tighten securely.

FUELS/REFUELING

Handling fuel
Utmost care required when handling fuel. Fuel may contain substances similar to solvents. Refuel either in a well ventilated room or outdoors. Do not inhale fuel vapors, avoid any contact of fuel or oil with your skin. Mineral oil products degrease you skin. If your skin contacts with these substances repeatedly and for an extended period of time, it will desiccate. Various skin diseases may result. In addition, allergic reactions may occur. Eyes can be irritated by contact with oil. If oil comes into your eyes, immediately wash them with clear water. If your eyes are still irritated, see a doctor immediately.

B D A C

POINTS IN OPERATION AND HOW TO STOP
Follow the applicable accident prevention regulations.

Starting

Move at least 3 m away from the place of refueling. Place the machine on a flat, bare surface so that the cutting blade does not contact the surface of ground or any other objects.

Cold start

For machine with U Handle or Loop Handle - Move the switch (1) to the I position. - Push gently the primer pump (A) 8 to 10 times. - Set the choke lever (B) to the CHOKE position (C). Note : Depress the trigger safety lock (E) before squeezing trigger. - Squeeze the trigger (F) to full throttle position and hold it, and then set the switch (1) to the START position and release the trigger (F). - Pull the starter until the engine tries to run (No more than 6 pulls ). - Set the choke lever to half choke position. - Pull the starter until the engine start running. After the engine runs for 30 to 45 seconds at the START position ( for warming up the engine ), move the choke lever to the RUN position ( D ).
Warm Start ( Re-starting Engine )
- Set the choke lever (B) to the RUN position (D). Note : You do not need to pull the trigger or set the throttle-lock when the engine is warm. - Pull the starter rope until the engine runs.

STOPPING

Release the trigger (F) fully, and push the switch (1) to the O position that the engine will stop. Be aware that the cutting blade may not stop immediately and allow it to slow down fully.

IDLE SPEED ADJUSTMENT

Your MAKITA engine has been adjusted at the factory for optimum performance and fuel consumption, and no further adjustment is required. Due to varying atmospheric and climatic conditions, however, you may need some minor adjustment for your area.

Checking the idle-speed

The idle-speed should be set to 2,800 3,300 rpm. If necessary, adjust the idle-speed using with a tachometer to insure the proper idle-speed. Note that the cutting blade or the nylon cutting head must not turn when the engine is on idle. Adjusting the idle rpm. Can be done by turning the idle-speed screw (A) clockwise ( for increasing the engine speed ) or counterclockwise ( for decreasing the engine speed ). If the engine does not idle properly after the adjustment, contact your nearest Makita dealer for service.
RE-SHARPENING THE CUTTING TOOL
CAUTION : The cutting blades mentioned below should only be re-sharpened by an authorized facility. Manual re-sharpening will result in imbalances of the blade causing abnormal vibrations and damage to the machine. - Cutter Blade : star blade ( 4 teeth ), eddy blade ( 8 teeth ) An expert service for re-sharpening and balancing is provided by Authorized Service Agents. NOTE : To increase the service life of the above cutter blade, it may be turned over once until both cutting edges have become blunt.

NYLON CUTTING HEAD

Replacing the nylon cord
1 First, stop the engine. Press on the housing latches (A) inward to lift off the cover assembly (B). Then remove the spool (D). Remove any excess nylon cord from the spool. Cut a length of the nylon cord that is approximately 7.5 m ( 25 ) long. Hook the center of new nylon cord into the notch (F) in the center of the spool, with one end of the cord extending about 80 mm (3 to 3-1/8) more than the other. Then wind both ends firmly around the spool in the direction of the head rotation. Put the cord ends temporarily into the notched (H) when winding being finished. Leave approximate 100 mm (4) of the cord extended beyond the notch. Place the spool into the cover. Remove the ends of the cord from the notches (H) and put them in the metal eyelets (I) on the cover. Mount the spool ( cover-assembly ) in the housing so that the grooves and protrusions on the spool mach up with those in the housing ( C ). Then push the cover firmly onto the housing to secure it.

B C E G I

SERVICING INSTRUCTIONS
Before doing any work on the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer, always stop the engine and pull the plug cap off the spark plug. Always wear protective gloves. Do not attempt to remove the recoil starter by yourself, which may cause an accident. It should be done by the Authorized Service Agent. To ensure a long service life and to avoid any damage to the machine, the following servicing operations should be done at regular intervals.
Daily checkup and maintenance
Before operation, check the machine for loose screws or missing parts. Pay your special attention to the tightness of the cutting tool. Before operation, always check for clogging of the cooling air passage and the cylinder fins. Clean them if necessary. Do the following works daily after use : - Clean the machine externally and inspect for damage. - Clean the air filter. When working under extremely dusty conditions, clean the filter several times a day. - Check the blade or the nylon cutting head for damage and make sure it is firmly mounted. - Check if there is sufficient difference between idling and engagement speed. Make sure that the cutting tool does not rotate while the engine is idling. - Check the functioning of the I-O switch, the lock-off lever, the control lever and the lock button.

Cleaning of air-filter

- Remove screw (B). - Remove the air filter cover (A). Take out the air-filter (C) and clean it in warm soapy water. Dry the air-filter completely. - After cleaning, put back the air filter cover and fasten it with the screw. Note : If there is excessive dust or dirt adhering to the air filter, clean it every day. A clogged air filter may make it difficult or impossible to start the engine or increase the engine rotation-speed.

Checking the spark plug

Only use the supplied universal wrench to remove or install the spark plug. The gap between the two electrodes of the spark plug should be 0.6 0.7 mm ( 0.024 0.028 ). If the gap is too wide or too narrow, adjust it. If the spark plug is clogged with carbon or fouled, clean it completely or replace it. CAUTION : Never touch the spark plug connector while the engine is running ( danger of high voltage electric shock ).

0.6 mm 0.7 mm

Supply of grease to gear case
Supply grease (Shell Albania 3 or equivalent ) to the gear case through the grease hole every 30 hours.
Suction head in the fuel tank
The fuel filter (A) of the suction head is for filtering the fuel to the carburetor. A periodical visual inspection of this fuel filter is highly recommended. To inspect the fuel filter, open the tank cap and pull out the suction head through the opening of the tank using a wire hook. If the filter is found to have hardened, polluted or clogged up, it should be replaced. Insufficient fuel supply caused by the deteriorated filter will result in the poor performance of the engine. It is therefore important to replace the fuel filter at least quarterly to ensure fuel-supply to the carburetor.
Cleaning of muffler exhaust port
Check the muffler exhaust port (B) regularly. If it is clogged by carbon deposits, scratch out the deposits carefully with a suitable tool.

STORAGE

When the Brush Cutter/String Trimmer is in storage for a long time, 1 Drain all fuel from the fuel tank into a container approved for gasoline. Run the engine until it stops. 2 Clean all foreign material from the machine and store it in a well-ventilated place that is not accessible to children.

MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE

General After each refueling Daily Engine assembly, screws and nuts Control lever I-O switch Air filter Cooling air duct Cutting tool Idling speed Spark plug Muffler Suction head Fuel tank Fuel tank Carburetor Visual inspection for damage and tightness. Check for general condition and security. Functional check Functional check To be cleaned To be cleaned Check for damage and sharpness Inspect (Cutting tool does not rotate) Inspection, replace if necessary Check and clean the opening if necessary To be replace To be cleaned Empty fuel tank Operate until engine stops
Weekly Quarterly Yearly (Long Term)

TROUBLESHOOTING CHART

Trouble Engine does not start or hard to start System Ignition system Observation Ignition spark O.K. No ignition spark Fuel supply Compression Fuel tank filled No compression when pulled over Cause Failure in fuel supply or compression system, mechanical defect I-O switch operated, wiring fault or short circuit, spark plug or connector defective, ignition module faulty Wrong choke position, defective carburetor, fuel supply line bent or blocked, dirty fuel Cylinder bottom gasket defective, Crankshaft seals damaged, Cylinder or piston rings defective or improper sealing of spark plug Broken starter spring, broken parts inside the engine Carburetor contaminated or damaged. Clean or replace. Incorrect idle-adjustment, Carburetor contaminated Defective tank, fuel supply line interrupted, cable or I-O switch defective. Air filter contaminated, carburetor contaminated, muffler clogged, exhaust duct in the cylinder clogged

doc1

Item 031-120-001 031-130-004 031-130-150 031-132-003 031-132-020 031-132-040 031-132-050 031-132-090 031-140-020 031-141-020 031-150-010 031-150-020 031-150-730 031-166-010 031-174-010 031-224-010 031-224-100 031-245-210 031-310-010 031-310-100 031-310-140 031-310-160 031-310-170 031-310-180 032002-5 032005-2 032-04000-0N 032-05000-0N 032-118-170 032-118-180 032-130-010 032-130-150 032-130-250 032-132-010 032-132-011 032-30300-10 032-30399-90 032-30499-50 033-130-010 033-130-011 033-132-010 033-132-020 034-00090-0R 034-00130-0R 034-0094 034011-5 034011-6 034011-7 035-00210-0R 035-30060-80 035-40600-10
Description CRANKSHAFT, DPC9500 CYLINDER & PISTON, DPC9500 CYLINDER AND PISTON,CPL, DPC9501 PISTON COMPLETE,DPC9500 PISTON PIN, DPC9500,T1 PISTON RING 1.5MM PISTON RING, DPC9500 PISTON PIN, DCS9000 IGNITION ASSEMBLY,DPC7000 FLYWHEEL CPL.,DPC7000 CHOKE SHAFT (26-1272) CHOKE SHAFT, DPC9500 CHOKE SHAFT, DPC9500 STARTER RATCHET, DCS6000I21 COVER PLATE RIM SPROCKET, DCS9000 RIM SPROCKET (031224010) OIL PUMP CPL FLUSH HANDLE F/W HANDLE STRENGTHENING PIECE STRENGTHENING PIECE STRENGTHENING PIECE HANDLE GAUGE, MAC3000 GAUGE, 200 PSI, MAC1000 SPRING WASHER 4, EH490V SPRING WASHER 5, EH490V HOOD, DCS431 HOOD, 109 CYL.& PISTON ASSY,DCS430 CYLINDER/PISTON CPL., DCS431 CYL.& PISTIN ASSY, DCS431 PISTON ASSY, DCS431 PISTON ASSY, DCS431 WOODRUFF KEY, 3X6MM, G2800R WOODRUFF KEY, BHX2500 WOODRUFF KEY, BBX7600 CYLINDER/PISTON CPL.,DCS540 CYLINDER/PISTON CPL., DCS540 PISTON ASS'Y, DCS540 PISTON RING, DCS540 CLAMP LEVER, RPT250 GRIP ASSEMBLY, EH620 PRESSURE SWITCH, MAC1000 PRESSURE SWITCH, MAC3000 PRESSURE SWITCH, MAC1000 PRESSURE SWITCH, MAC4000 CLIP (CV-150), EH760 BALL BEARING ZZ608, HT2162E BALL BEARING UU6001, HT2162E
List Price 233.77 313.12 313.12 135.83 18.48 13.00 18.22 13.00 142.82 100.00 9.00 16.90 2.90 11.22 3.20 14.40 11.00 42.40 46.00 56.00 14.00 16.00 4.00 39.00 20.33 17.16 1.00 1.00 20.20 27.00 158.00 202.88 191.80 57.00 90.95 2.90 2.90 2.20 193.20 213.90 108.24 18.48 50.00 85.00 85.67 66.00 54.00 60.00 1.50 19.80 31.68

031-132-020

119-224-070

957-310-180

020-130-030

033-130-011

008-34500-00 034-0094 034-0094 034-0094
Item 035-60010-3N 036002-9 036-110-020 036-110-100 036-110-102 036-110-600 036-110-601 036-110-602 036-110-603 036-111-010 036-111-020 036-112-130 036-112-150 036-112-151 036-112-630 036-112-631 036-112-650 036-112-651 036-112-652 036-114-020 036-114-100 036-114-101 036-114-102 036-114-150 036-114-151 036-117-010 036-117-011 036-117-020 036-117-030 036-117-040 036-117-050 036-117-051 036-117-060 036-117-100 036-117-600 036-117-601 036-117-610 036-117-611 036-117-660 036-117-661 036-118-010 036-118-011 036-118-020 036-120-010 036-120-011 036-120-021 036-131-010 036-131-011 036-131-013 036-131-020 036-131-021

List Price 2.90 2.90 154.00 149.00 196.68 205.62 57.00 300.00 6.00 11.00 7.59 12.00 10.56 46.20 14.30 32.34 34.00 9.66 63.89 57.00 11.00 5.68 14.52 16.00 22.44 101.64 3.96 4.22 5.28 5.68 3.00 6.60 5.68 5.68 7.92 5.00 5.50 9.24 5.30 3.96 4.40 5.68 5.68 5.68 7.00 6.60 7.00 6.60 7.00 6.60 8.45
Status * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
040-130-032 040-130-032 040-130-033

042001-C 042001-D

042012-A

043-04300-60

043-05900-11

044-01599-50

044-01799-20
Item 044-04200-30 045-00120-2N 045-00280-0N 045004-3 045-01200-10 045017-6A 046014-9 046015-0 046015-1 046015-2 046016-1 046023-1 046026-3 047006-9 047007-0 048006-5 048007-4 048-04120-0N 049004-0 049004-2 050012-000 050664-1 051001-3 051004-3 051008-1 052-10601-10 052-10700-42 052-14500-4A 052-24600-4A 053004-1 053004-3 053014-000 053-30900-20 054011-2 054015-7 054015-8 054-04012-0K 054-05012-0K 054-05016-0K 054-05020-0K 054-05025-0K 054-06012-0K 054-06015-0K 054-06022-0K 054-06025-0K 055-00010-0R 055-00100-0R 055-06018-1K 055-06020-2K 055-06035-0K 055-06040-0K
Description OIL SEAL, G12010R SNAP RING S-12, EH490V SNAP RING R-28, EH490V CARRIER, MAC3000 STEEL BALL, G12000R THREE BOND 1342, HM0810B GASKET, MAC3000 GASKET, MAC3000 GASKET, MAC3000. GASKET, MAC3000 SEAL, MAC3000 SEAL, MAC1000 GASKET, MAC6000 ROD, MAC3000 ROD, MAC6000 PISTON ASS'Y, MAC3000 PISTON & CYLINDER ASSY, MAC1000 PIN, EH490V CRANKCASE, MAC3000 CRANKCASE, MAC6000,T1 BEARING, SJ401 ARM CP., LS1040-T1 BEARING, MAC3000 BEARING, MAC3000 BEARING, MAC6000 BANJO, G2400R BANJO, G3500R LABEL, EH620 GREASE SEAL, EH450 CRANKSHAFT, MAC3000 CRANKSHAFT, MAC6000 BEARING FLANGE, SJ401 NUT (JOINT), G2400R RING SET, MAC3000 O RING, MAC1000 O RING, MAC1000 BOLT M4X12, RPT250 HEX. BOLT M5X12, EH450 HEX BOLT M5X16, EH561 HEX BOLT M5X20, EH561 BOLT M5X25, RPT250 BOLT M6X12,RPT250 HEX. BOLT M6X15, EH561 BOLT M6X22, RPT250 BOLT M6X25, EH760 GREASE NIPPLE, EH450 GREASING NIPPLE M6, EH561 (+)HEX BOLT, EH620 BOLT M5X20, EH760 HEX BOLT M6X35, EH561 HEX BOLT M6X40, EH561.
List Price 7.92 0.79 1.32 26.40 1.06 69.00 4.36 6.60 5.28 5.28 14.52 5.81 13.07 47.92 44.00 66.79 79.00 1.32 145.00 111.00 5.08 26.40 20.33 31.94 6.00 2.90 4.22 1.06 1.52 107.45 89.10 0.92 5.68 56.63 5.28 4.36 1.32 2.90 1.45 1.45 6.90 1.38 1.90 2.76 1.45 4.42 4.22 2.90 2.90 1.90 3.04

List Price 3.00 5.00 1.00 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.50 3.50 4.50 1.50 1.50 6.00 1.20 1.00 0.50 0.50 0.60 1.00 4.50 1.00 0.50 11.00 0.50 1.50 1.00 2.20 2.20 6.50 138.60 18.50 48.97 23.89 25.21 25.21 4.50 8.00 1.50 29.70 3.00 3.00 8.45 12.00 3.00 6.50 11.50 11.50 1.50 26.66
Item 252605-4 252607-0 252611-9 252613-5 252619-3 252623-2 252624-0 252-62401-08 252-62420-08 252-62440-08 252-62450-00 252-62450-10 252-62451-10 252625-8 252626-6 252628-2 252629-0 252632-1 252633-9 252634-7 252635-5 252637-1 252640-2 252641-0 252643-6 252644-4 252646-0 252648-6 252649-4 252651-7 252652-5 252654-1 253001-9 253004-3 253007-7 253010-8 253011-6 253022-1 253024-7 253034-4 253042-5 253047-5 253049-1 253052-2 253055-6 253058-0 253069-5 253070-0 253071-8 253076-8 253077-6
Description NUT M16, 9031 NUT M8, 2415 WING NUT M8, 2516N WING NUT M8, 9300 NUT M16 (RAIL ASSY), 9820-2 WING NUT M6, 4101RH KNOB M6, 5007NB MAIN JET (#66.3), EW210R PILOT JET (#46.3), EW210R MAIN NOZZLE, EW210R CARBURETOR ASS'Y, EW210R CARBURETOR ASS'Y, EW210R CARBURETOR, EW210R NUT M10, 3612BR WING NUT, 5104 WING NUT M6, M242 WING NUT M5, 2704 WING NUT M5, 3703 KNOB, HM1500 NUT M4, T220DW NUT M8, 8401 WING NUT M8, LP1812C WING NUT M8, HM1100C WING NUT M8, UM401DW WING NUT M10, RP1101 THUMB NUT M14, RP1101 WING NUT M5, 3708FC THUMB NUT M8,4112H THUMB NUT, MT581 NUT M12, 2704X1 THUMB NUT M5,3709 THUMB NUTM10, HM1317CB F. WASHER 10, 9077SL F. WASHER 13, 1806B F. WASHER 12, 3601B F. WASHER 6, 5402A F. WASHER 6, 2030S F. WASHER 8, 5277NB F. WASHER 10, LS0714 F. WASHER 10, 2412W FLAT WASHER 24, 7104L F. WASHER 6, 2708 FLAT WASHER 26, 7305H F. WASHER 12, 9031 F. WASHER 12, N9514B F. WASHER 7, 9030 F. WASHER 12, 5005BA F. WASHER 15, NHP1030 F. WASHER 12, 8411DW F. WASHER 8, 4300BV F. WASHER 6, 2040
List Price 4.50 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.50 3.00 2.54 9.90 10.56 12.67 58.00 59.40 77.88 5.00 3.00 2.20 3.00 6.50 7.62 3.50 3.50 7.00 6.00 3.00 1.50 2.00 5.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 0.70 1.25 0.60 0.70 0.70 1.00 1.00 0.70 1.25 0.70 2.00 1.00 1.00 0.70 0.70 1.00 1.00 0.80 0.70
* * * * * 252-62451-10 252-62451-10

List Price 1.00 0.75 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.30 3.04 3.04 3.04 4.14 3.04 3.04 2.76 2.76 2.76 3.04 1.10 1.90 3.04 3.04 6.90 4.14 3.96 1.38 2.76 2.76 3.04 3.00 1.90 1.00 3.04 3.04 1.10 1.20 1.45 1.00 6.07 2.90 4.14 3.04 6.07 9.11 1.90 1.90 9.11 1.90 13.66 4.55 1.45 3.04 5.28

265393-4

Item 265434-6 265437-0 265439-6 265442-7 265448-5 265450-8 265451-6 265455-8 265456-6 265457-4 265460-5 265461-3 265462-1 265464-7 265469-7 265473-6 265474-4 265484-1 265485-9 265487-5 265488-3 265489-1 265490-6 265491-4 265493-0 265494-8 265495-6 265498-0 265499-8 265502-5 265503-3 265506-7 265507-5 265508-3 265509-1 265511-4 265530-0 265531-8 265535-0 265536-8 265537-6 265538-4 265541-5 265557-0 265559-6 265562-7 265563-5 265565-1 265569-3 265570-8 265585-5
Description HEX BOLT M5X24, 4304T HEX BOLT M10, LS1040 HEX BOLT M8X150, HM1100C HEX BOLT M8X40, LS1013 HEX BOLT M5X115, UM401DW BOLT 3/8-16UNC, UM401DW SHOULDER HEX BOLT M4-L FOR 2517N HEX BOLT M8X28, LS1212 HEX BOLT M10X90, LS1220 HEX BOLT M10, LS1220 HEX BOLT M6X20, 2702 HEX. BOLT M6X18, LS711DWBEK HEX. BOLT M6X50, 2704 HEX FLANGE HEAD BOLT,4140 H.S.H. BOLT M8X25, AN922 HEX BOLT M6X14, LS0711Z HEX. SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X30,5036DWB H.S.HEAD BOLT M6X18,1051DWD HEX BOLT M8X35, DA4000LR HEX.S.H.BOLT M5X16, AN611 HEX. BOLT M8 X30, LS1040 HEX. BOLT M6 X 25, LS0714 HEX BOLT M4 X 16, 9560CV H.S.BUTTON HEAD BOLT M5X16, DA4031 H.S.H BOLT M4X20, DA4030 HEX. BOLT M5X13, 9032 HEX. BOLT M8X110, HP1351 H.S.H.BOLT M6X20, AN923 H.S.H.BOLT M5X10, AN923 HEX BOLT, 4112H HEX BOLT M8X50, LS1016LX SHOULDER HEX. BOLT M6, 4112H HEX BOLT M10X25, MT240 HEX BOLT M10X25, MT240 HEX BOLT M10X140, MT240 HEX BOLT, KP312 H.S.H. BOLT M5X8, JR3060T H.S.H. BOLT M6X14, JR3060T H.S.H. BOLT M6X65, HM1810 HEX. BOLT M16X65, 2704 HEX. BOLT M14X65, 2704 H.S.H. BOLT M6X60, TW1000 H.S.H. BOLT M6X22, GA7021 S.HEX BOLT M6, 4114 HEX. BOLT M8X40, 2704X1 HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X35, AN911H HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X16, AN911H HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M8X30, AN911H HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X45, AN911H HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X28, AN911H HEX BOLT M8X45, LS1016
List Price 4.55 4.55 3.04 1.90 2.90 4.36 4.14 1.90 1.90 6.07 1.00 4.55 1.38 1.50 1.45 1.10 1.50 1.00 2.76 0.75 1.10 1.00 0.75 1.00 1.50 2.76 1.00 2.64 1.32 1.50 0.60 4.14 1.38 1.00 1.38 1.38 0.75 1.00 1.38 2.76 5.52 2.76 0.75 5.52 1.00 0.80 0.80 2.00 2.00 1.00 0.80

251680-7

Item 265586-3 265587-1 265589-7 265-605-280 265701-9 265703-5 265705-1 265706-9 265708-5 265710-8 265715-8 265716-6 265717-4 265720-5 265724-7 265728-9 265730-2 265732-8 265733-6 265734-4 265736-0 265740-9 265741-7 265746-7 265749-1 265750-6 265751-4 265753-0 265754-8 265755-6 265756-4 265760-3 265761-1 265763-7 265764-5 265765-3 265771-8 265774-2 265775-0 265776-8 265778-4 265779-2 265783-1 265785-7 265805-7 265809-9 265811-2 265812-0 265813-8 265814-6 265823-5

List Price 104.18 39.39 34.31 34.31 8.00 147.38 528.00 385.00 132.00 123.20 141.75 214.00 115.00 212.10 25.00 378.00 22.87 10.16 76.23 69.88 16.00 91.66 35.57 165.17 11.55 11.55 11.00 564.48 410.00 43.00 36.30 40.00 42.24 46.20 110.88 26.14 81.84 28.60 34.31 7.62 8.00 54.00 10.00 12.71 46.20 484.44 103.00 8.90 14.52 13.07 23.23
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 310008-9 310098-2 344256-8 311949-2
Item 311976-9 311977-7 311978-5 311994-7 312002-7 312003-5 312004-3 312014-0 312023-9 312034-4 312036-0 312037-8 312038-6 312097-0 312098-8 312103-1 312169-1 312178-0 312179-8 312185-3 312187-9 312188-7 312189-5 312190-0 312191-8 312200-3 312204-5 312246-9 312260-5 312261-3 312262-1 312263-9 312280-9 312306-7 312334-2 312335-0 312344-9 312345-7 312346-5 312347-3 312350-4 312355-4 312368-5 312369-3 312396-0 312458-4 312464-9 312468-1 312469-9 312471-2 312495-8
Description RATCHET DISC, 6830 DOOR PUSHER, AF631 SCREW GUIDE, 2414B,T1 SET PLATE, AF502 FRONT BASE, 1100 DRUM HOUSING, 1100 CHIP COVER, 1100 FRONT BASE, 1600 BASE, N1900B ROUTER BASE, 3601B MOTOR BRACKET, 3601B SCALE RING, 3600 GUIDE HOLDER, 3608B (TYPE 1) BLADE CASE, 5900B (TYPE 1) HOUSING W/O BEARING, 5900B HANDLE COVER, 6400B CRANK HOUSING, 8700B GEAR BOX, 8600N GEAR BOX COVER, 8600N GEAR HOUSING, 8900N (T1) HOUSUNG W/O BEARING, 8900N OIL CUP SUPPORTER, 8900 CYLINDER, 8900N HANDLE, 8900N HANDLE COVER, 8900N GEAR HOUSING COVER, 9500B GEAR HOUSING, 9607 BRACKET, 1100 BLADE CASE, 5800B HOUSING W/O BEARING, M511 ANGLE BLOCK, 2116 GUIDE RESIN HOLDER, 2116 MAIN HOUSING, 9045 HANDLE COVER, 6013 GEAR HOUSING, 2116 GEAR HOUSING COVER, 2116 FRONT CASE, 9105 GEAR HOUSING COVER,9105 HANDLE, 9105 HANDLE COVER, 9105 CLAMP PLATE, 4300BV (TYPE 1) GEAR HOUSING, 9217SPC,T1 GEAR HOUSING, 9218SB GEAR HOUSING COVER, 9218SB GUIDE HOLDER, 3700B FAN COVER, 4014B FRAME, 2400 HOUSING W/O BEARING, 5103NA BLADE CASE, 5103 (TYPE 2) SAFETY COVER, 5103N,T1 FRAME, 2415
List Price 22.87 22.44 12.00 101.64 31.77 8.80 5.08 26.40 21.60 58.44 21.00 12.10 7.70 33.00 10.00 12.10 57.20 148.50 60.50 51.70 14.00 12.10 212.00 25.41 10.16 8.80 35.20 16.17 11.00 5.50 117.00 44.00 35.00 6.00 42.00 28.60 51.45 24.00 56.00 19.00 3.30 26.40 22.59 12.10 11.44 23.00 34.00 11.00 46.20 44.00 39.00

Description HOUSING W/O BEARING, DA4511 CLAMP PLATE, JV2000 HOUSING W/O BEARING, GA5000 CRANK CAP, HM1211,T1 CONNECTING ROD, HR5000 GEAR HOUSING, 2708 RULE HOLDER, 2708W LEFT SLIDER, 2516N, T1 BASE, LS1200 HOUSING W/O BEARING, LS1200 VISE PLATE, LS1200 HEAD VALVE, AF502 SEPARATOR, AF502 SUPPORTER, 2030N FRONT BASE, 1806B BARREL, HR2511 HOUSING W/O BEARING, 3705 HOUSING W/O BEARING, 2416S CLAMP PLATE, 4301BV CHIP BREAKER, 2030N, T1 GEAR HOUSING COVER, 9217SPC DUST COLLECTOR COVER, 9401 GEAR HOUSING COVER, 5402A (T2) CYLINDER, HM1301 HOUSING W/O BEARING, HM1301 SAFETY COVER, 5005BA BUSH, JS1650 BARREL, HK1800 (T1) BARREL, HK1810 GEAR HOUSING COVER, 2114C UPPER WHEEL, 2114C TRUNNION, 2114C SLIDE BRACKET, 2114C LOWER BLADE GUIDE HOLDER, 2114C UPPER BLADE GUIDE HOLDER, 2114C LOWER BLADE GUIDE HOLDER, 2114C TURN BASE, M242 REAR COVER, 906H BARREL, 906H HOUSING W/O BEARING, M242 FRONT SLIDER, 7305H CRANK HOUSING, HR2000 GUIDE RULE, LS1000 (T1) VISE PLATE, LS1020, LS1440 SAFETY COVER, 5007NBA SAFETY COVER, 5008NBA,T1 FIXED TABLE, 2711 STOPPER, RP1101 GUIDE FENCE, LS1430, LS1440 CLAMP PLATE, 4303C SAFETY COVER, 5077B
List Price 16.50 2.54 14.30 14.30 24.15 26.57 18.00 64.00 115.00 10.00 8.00 27.59 14.52 10.16 53.36 50.82 15.25 8.00 2.54 7.70 25.24 35.57 21.25 177.87 25.41 24.15 5.00 35.00 33.03 45.00 73.00 15.00 60.00 48.00 48.00 25.20 54.00 15.25 49.56 9.90 115.62 87.67 59.40 12.71 26.40 23.00 254.10 4.62 93.50 2.54 20.00

Alternate 152209-1

150046-7

316665-1

* * * * * * * * * * 316030-4 317436-9 315325-2
Item 315973-7 315990-7 315996-5 316001-E 316018-4 316025-7 316026-5 316030-4 316067-1 316068-9 316069-7 316070-2 316091-4 316107-5 316148-1 316149-9 316153-8 316157-0 316158-8 316159-6 316160-1 316161-9 316165-1 316172-4 316173-2 316174-0 316181-3 316232-2 316260-7 316262-1 316263-1 316266-5 316267-3 316268-1 316271-2 316272-0 316295-8 316297-4 316310-8 316311-6 316312-4 316313-2 316321-3 316359-8 316367-9 316368-7 316369-5 316371-8 316372-6 316379-2 316380-7
Description VISE ARM, LS0820 HANDLE HOLDER, HK1800L GEAR HOUSING, 6805BV, T1 CONNECTING ROD, MAC700 HOUSING W/O BEARING, 9627 UPPER HOLDER, 2106 LOWER HOLDER, 2106 GUIDE FENCE, LS1440-T2 GUIDE FENCE, LS1020 (TYPE 2) BARREL, HR5000 GEAR HOUSING, JR3010 GEAR HOUSING COVER, JR3010 TABLE, 2012 MOTOR BRACKET, 3606 BLADE CASE, 5103N ,T2 SAFETY COVER, 5103N (TYPE 2) SAFETY COVER, 5103NA FRONT BASE, 1923B GUIDE FENCE, LS1030-T1 ARM, LS1030 TURN BASE, LS1030 BASE, LS1030 GUIDE FENCE, LS1011 GUIDE RULE, LS0820 ANGULAR, LS0820 HOUSING W/O BEARING, LS0820 TENSION PULLEY, LP1812C,T1 SAFETY COVER, 5103NA-12 TURN BASE, LS0820 CYLINDER, AN8300,T1 INLET CAP, AN8300 SUB VALVE, AN8300 HOUSING W/O BEARING, HM1500 REAR CASE, HM1500 GEAR HOUSING COVER, HM1500-T1 BARREL, HM1500 ROUTER BAWE, 3600H ROUTER BASE, 3601B CRANK HOUSING, HM1800,T1 GEAR HSG. COVER, HM1800,T1 REAR CASE, HM1800 CYLINDER A, HM1800 MOTOR HOUSING, N3701 ANGULAR SUPPORTER, LS0820 HANDLE COVER, 3803A CUTTER COVER, 3803A BASE, 3803A HOUSING W/O BEARING, 3803A BRACKETT, 3803A CYLINDER, AF631 SUB VALVE, AN451

List Price 29.04 4.36 4.62 1.28 0.69 2.20 3.82 5.08 2.54 3.82 3.82 2.54 5.00 5.50 1.16 15.02 8.09 2.31 2.31 3.47 5.78 6.00 3.47 0.69 1.16 1.00 1.16 2.31 10.87 0.92 1.25 3.47 0.92 1.16 0.92 1.16 5.28 5.28 6.60 3.96 40.92 0.92 3.00 18.48 2.00 2.31 2.31 17.33 2.00 2.31 2.31

* * * * 345342-8

Item 344890-4 344891-2 344895-4 344896-2 344897-0 344898-8 344899-6 344900-7 344901-5 344902-3 344903-1 344905-7 344906-5 344907-3 344925-1 344942-1 344944-7 344949-7 344964-1 344965-9 344966-7 344967-5 344968-3 344969-1 344979-8 344980-3 344991-8 344998-4 344999-2 345001-4 345002-2 345005-6 345007-2 345027-6 345040-4 345042-0 345086-0 345087-8 345095-9 345096-7 345097-5 345110-9 345114-1 345114-1A 345119-1 345131-1 345135-3 345139-5 345141-8 345142-6 345143-4
Description SHAFT LOCK, 5402NA COVER PLATE, 5402NA HOLDER, AN621 LEVER PLATE, 5007NLK LEVER PLATE, 5007NHK SUPPORT PLATE, BDF460SH CHANGE PLATE, BHR200SH GUIDE PLATE, BHR200SH GRIP SPRING 50, BHR200SH PLATE, BHR200SH VIBRATION ISOLATOR PLATE, BHR200SH CUP WASHER 6, BHR200SH LOCK PLATE, 5007NLK SPRING HOLDER, BTD060Z SHOE SUPPORTER, JR3000VT-T1 RING LABYRINTH RING, 9015A SUB-PLATE, 4131 GRIP SPRING 75, HR4500C SHOE PLATE, 3706 SHOE SUPPORT, 3706 LEVER, 5402NA PLATE, 6796FDZ HOLDER PLATE, 6796FDZ TORQUE-UP PLATE, 6796FDZ BLADE SET, 4300DW LEVER PLATE, 5402NA C-SLEEVE 45, BTW150SA FLAT WASHER 49, HM1202C LINK PLATE, LS0711Z-T2 DRUM PLATE SET, 1100 DRUM PLATE SET, 1600 DRUM PLATE SET, 1804 DRUM PLATE SET, N1900B DRUM PLATE SET, 2030S BASE PLATE, 4315 PLATE HOLDER, 4315 BELT, 6906 RIVING KNIFE, 5600BR TOOL REST, 9306 TOOL REST, 9306 BELT, 6910 CRANK HOUSING COVER, 8050 CHIP COVER, 3600B (TYPE 1) CHIP COVER, 3600B(R) (TYPE 3) SLIDE PLATE, 2116 OIL TANK COVER, 8900N (T1) TOOL REST, 9607BL BASE, 1000SB PIPE COVER (L), 2412N PIPE COVER (R), 2412N SUPPORTER, 5011NB (TYPE 1)
List Price 4.62 3.47 2.64 2.31 2.31 2.31 3.47 3.00 3.47 1.16 2.31 1.25 1.16 2.50 8.09 2.31 2.31 5.00 3.47 3.47 1.16 2.31 2.31 3.47 1.16 3.47 2.31 5.00 3.00 8.90 6.60 9.00 6.36 12.71 3.30 6.60 3.00 18.70 4.20 4.00 10.00 4.00 3.30 3.82 9.00 3.30 6.36 7.70 3.15 3.00 1.10

* * * * * 345411-5

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 345114-1A
Item 345144-2 345145-0 345146-8 345147-6 345150-7 345156-5 345157-3 345159-9 345160-4 345161-2 345164-6 345165-4 345166-2 345170-1 345171-9 345172-7 345179-3 345187-4 345188-2 345189-0 345190-5 345191-3 345193-9 345195-5 345196-3 345197-1 345205-8 345209-0 345211-3 345213-9 345214-7 345215-5 345216-3 345220-2 345223-6 345224-4 345225-2 345228-6 345229-4 345233-3 345235-9 345237-5 345240-6 345250-3 345261-8 345269-2 345272-3 345278-1 345279-9 345280-4 345281-2
Description DRUM COVER, 2030 GUIDE PLATE, 2414 DRUM COVER, 2030 CHIP COVER, 2412N CHAIN COVER, 5011NB DRUM PLATE SET, 1912B BLADE HOLDER, 1911B GUIDE BAR, 5014B CHAIN COVER, 5014B SUPPORTER,2400,T1 BASE PLATE, 9924B OIL TANK COVER, 8900N (T2) DRUM COVER, 2040 HOLDER, 8419B-2 (TYPE 1) PLATE, 6797FDZ PLATE, 6798FDZ BEARING RETAINER, HR2450F GUIDE WASHER, HR2450F RETAINER PLATE, DA4031 GUIDE PLATE, DA4031 LOCK PLATE, DA4031 CHANGE GUIDE, DA4031 PLATE, DA4031 ARM COVER, 9032 SAFETY COVER, 9032 CAM LEVER, 9032 BRUNCH CATCHER, UH5570 HOLDER, BO6040-T2 UNDER COVER, BO4900V SLIDE PLATE, BJR240SH PUSH PLATE, BJR240SH PLATE, BJR240SH GUIDE PLATE, BJR240SH CHANGE PLATE, BHR261 CHANGE PLATE B, HP2050F CUP WASHER 15, HP2050F LOCK PLATE, HP2050F CHANGE PLATE, HP1351 LOCK LEVER, 3707FC SIDE HANDLE, HM1303 PUSH PLATE, 4340FCT CRANK PLATE, 4351FCT LINEAR GUIDE, 4351FCT RULE BAR, 4340FCT HOOK PLATE, ML702 PRESSURE PLATE, 4112H LOCK LEVER PLATE, LS0714 HOLDER CAP PLATE, HM1304B SIDE HANDLE, HM1304B HEX. WASHER, HP2050F SPACER, BFL080FZ

Description CLUTCH GUIDE, EH490V SET NUT, MAC700 HOOD ASSY. CARBURETOR WT 56 THROTTLE SHAFT (30-1064) SPRING, EHW120 REAR HANDLE HOLDER, EH490V MAIN PIPE ASSY FLANGE CARBURETOR WT 39 CARB (WT 73) PUMP COVER THROTTLE SHAFT (30-1033) THROTTLE SHUTTER IDLE ADJUSTMENT SCREW (L) MAIN ADJUSTMENT SCREW (H) ADJ. SCREW (H) (102-323) MUFFLER EURO GEAR HOUSING CPL. COVER SHAFT FITTING KEY CLUTCH DRUM, LT 250 FIXING SET WINDING PREVENTER CPL ADAPTOR LH SHOULDER STRAP CPL., LT250 CLUTCH CASE CPL. STRAP HOLDER MAIN TUBE CPL., LT250 TRANSMISSION SHAFT RUBBER GRIP RUBBER GRIP HANDLE HANDLE MOUNT CPL. THROTTLE LEVER, EW100R THROTTLE LEVER,T1 SCREW 4 X 20 COVER THROTTLE LEVER ASSY RUBBER GRIP PROTECTIVE HOOD PROTECTION HOOD ASSEMBLY LIP ANGLE BUSHING TRANSMISSION SHAFT STRAP HOLDER MAIN TUBE ASSY HANDLE ASSEMBLY HANDLE MOUNT COMPLETE RUBBER STOP
List Price 26.40 10.00 23.00 48.67 15.00 3.84 14.52 135.00 2.00 42.00 61.55 3.00 4.42 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.42 24.00 60.00 12.00 15.00 2.64 46.00 11.00 7.00 13.00 38.00 133.00 4.00 65.00 38.00 13.00 18.00 11.00 13.00 31.00 21.00 0.80 3.00 36.00 2.00 23.00 37.00 6.00 7.00 30.00 13.00 105.00 28.00 43.00 7.00

372-311-100

Item 373-310-140 373-310-230 373-341-120 373-341-305 374-47540-08 375-008-000 376-22000-03 376-22100-03 376-23000-03 376-39100-01 377-21000-01 377-24000-13 377-25100-03 377-25200-03 377-37000-01 377-37000-11 377-37001-01 377-37001-11 377-92500-03 378-151-220 380-45749-08 380-47531-08 380-54374-08 382004-E 382005-E 382011-E 383-21051-08 383-40631-08 384-100-100 384-131-011 384-132-000 385-100-100 385-111-100 385-111-101 385-114-010 385-114-011 385-114-311 385-118-010 385-118-011 385-118-060 385-118-081 385-118-311 385-120-100 385-131-010 385-131-011 385-131-030 385-131-071 385-132-000 385-132-030 385-132-040 385-141-011
Description INSERT HANDLE COMPLETE, BC250 CLAMP ASSEMBLY SAFETY GUARD SET GROMMET, G5501R CARBON BRUSH, SJ401 CONDENSER, G2400R CONDENCER BRACKET, G1300R FRONT COVER, G1300R SCREW & WASHER, G2800R ROTOR COMPLETE, G1200R STATOR COVER, G1300R THROUGH BOLT, G1300R COVER BOLT, G1300R RUBBER MOUNT UNIT, G5500R,T2 RUBBER MOUNT UNIT, G2800R RUBBER MOUNT UNIT, G5500R,T1 RUBBER MOUNT UNIT, G2800R LABEL (CAUTION), G2800R SCREW, DPC8112 AC RECEPTACLE (125V-30A)G12000R CONDENSER BRACKET, G5711R DIODE, G2800R SPRING WASHER, MAC2400 SPRING WASHER, MAC700 SPRING WASHER, MAC700 SCREW, G1300R CIRCUIT BREAKER, G650R SHORTBLOCK 33CC, MS3300 CYLINDER, MS3300 PISTON, MS3300 SHORTBLOCK 40CC, MS4000 CRANKCASE ASSY., EHW120 CRANKCASE SET, MS4510 FUEL TANK, MS3300 TANK ASS'Y-RED, MS4510 TANK ASSEMBLY, MS4510 HOOD, EHW120 HOOD,MS4510 COVER, EHW120 AIR GUIDE PLATE, EHW120 HOOD, MS4510 CRANKSHAFT, MS3300 CYLINDER CYLINDER, MS4000 GASKET, MS4510 INTERMEDIATE FLANGE, EHW120 PISTON, MS4000 PISTON PIN, EHW120 SPRING RING, EHW120 FLYWHEEL, EHW120

List Price 100.74 244.26 43.43 40.66 24.00 31.68 4.22 66.00 63.36 1.06 18.48 6.90 2.00 4.22 2.90 521.64 673.44 64.86 3.00 40.00 2.90 17.00 18.00 15.00 13.00 44.00 5.00 5.49 12.00 2.00 1.20 5.00 196.00 13.99 68.64 4.36 57.42 6.60 40.92 40.02 46.00 35.64 38.28 14.52 42.78 116.16 1.00 126.00 180.78 173.88 184.92
388-85003-01 33K-49951-01

391-33008-21

Item 389-71200-11 389-71300-01 389-71300-11 389-72000-01 389-75100-01 389-75101-01 389-80002-00 389-80002-01 389-80002-10 389-80002-20 389-80002-30 389-80003-01 389-80003-11 389-80003-21 389-80102-00 389-80102-10 389-80102-20 389-80102-30 389-81051-00 389-81051-01 389-81051-10 389-81051-11 389-81051-20 389-81051-21 389-81051-30 389-81051-31 389-81151-00 389-81151-10 389-81151-20 389-81151-30 389-85001-01 389-85501-01 389-87001-01 389-89001-03 389-91003-03 389-91006-03 389-92003-03 389-92004-03 390-01000-01 390-01300-01 390-01300-11 390-01400-01 390-05001-01 390-05001-03 390-45660-08 390-45672-08 390-45673-08 390-45750-08 390-47553-08 390-54001-01 390-54101-13
Description PIPE FRAME, G3501R PIPE FRAME, T3, G3500R PIPE FRAME, G3500R SIDE PLATE, G3500R EARTH CORD, G2400R EARTH CORD, G2400R CONTROL BOX ASS'Y, G3501R CONTROL BOX, G3500R CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3501R,T1 CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3501R,T2 CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3501R CONTROL BOX, G3500R,T1 CONTROL BOX, G3501R CONTROL BOX, G3500R CONTROL BOX ASS'Y, G3500R CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3500R CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3500R,T2 CONTROL BOX ASSY, G3500R CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y, G3501R CONTROL PANEL, G3500R CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3501R,T1 CONTROL PANEL, G3500R,T1 CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3501R,T2 CONTROL PANEL, G3500R CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3501R CONTROL PANEL, G3510R CONTROL PANEL, G3500R CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3500R,T1 CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3500R,T2 CONTROL PANEL ASSY, G3500R AC RECEPTACLE, G5711R SWITCH, G5710R CIRCUIT BREAKER, G3510R GROMMET, G3510R LABEL, PIPE FRAME, G3501R LABEL (G3500R), G3500R LABEL (ELECTRIC STARTER), G3501R LABEL (RECOIL STARTER), G3500R ROTOR, G5711R STATOR, G5501R STATOR, COMPL., G5500R STATOR, G5710R CONDENSER, COMPL., G5711R BUSHING, G5711R NO-FUSE BREAKER, G5501R CIRCUIT BREAKER 20AX3, G12000R CIRCUIT BREAKER, G5711R A C RECEPTACLE, G2400R CONDENSER, G6101R REAR COVER, G5711R FRONT COVER, G5711R
List Price 184.92 124.00 180.78 21.12 11.04 10.35 665.16 100.74 665.16 444.00 649.57 68.00 100.74 95.17 616.86 459.00 412.00 602.78 1052.94 29.00 539.00 42.24 356.00 29.00 520.81 101.64 961.86 491.28 328.00 479.83 34.32 102.17 88.18 2.76 22.08 14.00 5.00 6.90 760.38 616.00 919.00 861.96 60.19 15.84 111.94 192.72 72.60 29.44 134.69 138.60 57.42

Alternate 389-71300-11

389-80003-11

390-01300-11

Item 390-54412-08 390-54412-11 390-54415-08 390-54416-01 390-54454-08 390-54455-08 390-55001-03 390-55511-01 390-56076-08 390-56076-18 390-71001-01 390-71001-11 390-71101-01 390-72101-01 390-80001-00 390-80001-01 390-80002-11 390-80002-21 390-81051-00 390-81051-01 390-81051-11 390-81051-21 390-81051-31 390-85001-01 390-91003-03 390-92003-03 391-25100-03 391-29000-13 391-33003-21 391-33004-11 391-33004-12 391-33008-21 391-33008-31 391-39000-03 391-39000-13 391-47800-01 391-47800-11 391-47802-01 391-47900-01 391-47900-11 391-47902-01 391-49001-03 391-49002-03 391-49003-03 392-000-011 392-000-600 392-118-010 392-118-050 392-118-150 392-21000-01 392-211-080

List Price 2.00 2.00 2.00 0.40 2.54 2.54 0.46 0.69 0.69 3.00 2.00 0.20 0.69 0.23 6.00 1.00 0.42 1.28 0.69 0.46 0.92 0.46 0.97 0.69 0.46 0.69 0.69 0.70 0.92 0.70 0.92 1.21 0.90 0.21 0.42 2.00 0.92 1.06 1.16 0.92 2.31 0.46 0.92 0.92 0.79 0.69 0.69 1.16 0.92 0.69 2.54
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 652153-7
Item 687067-1 687069-7 687070-2 687085-9 687092-2 687095-6 687097-2 687100-9 687113-0 687123-7 687124-5 687138-4 687139-2 687169-3 687260-7 687600-9 687601-7 687604-1 687608-3 687609-1 687628-7 687629-5 687637-6 687639-2 687644-9 687645-7 687646-5 687649-9 687650-4 687666-9 687668-5 687673-2 687681-3 687683-9 688105-2 688110-9 688114-1 688117-5 689017-2 689018-0 689019-8 689025-3 689026-1 689027-9 689028-7 689053-8 689054-6 689055-4 689056-2 689064-3 689070-8
Description STRAIN RELIEF, LP1812C SUPPORT, JN1601 SUPPORT, 4305 HOLDER, 6233DWA BAND, UM401DW STRAIN RELIEF, LS1220 STRAIN RELIEF STRAIN RELIEF, RD1100/1101 COVER, GD0800C STRAIN RELIEF, BO4556 STRAIN RELIEF, MT240,UC3530A ENDBELL COMPLETE, BFL080FZ SUPPORT, DA3010F STRAIN RELIEF, HP1621F CORD CLAMP, GA5020 STRAIN RELIEF, 2711 STRAIN RELIEF, 2030 STRAIN RELIEF, 9500B STRAIN RELIEF, 9820-2 STRAIN RELIEF, 2114C STRAIN RELIEF, 2030N CAPACITOR CLAMP, 9820-2 SET PLATE, N9501B STRAIN RELIEF, 2030N STRAIN RELIEF, LP2521 STRAIN RELIEF, 2040 STRAIN RELIEF, 2020 CAPACITOR CLAMP, 9804 STRAIN RELIEF, 2012 CAPACITOR CLAMP STRAIN RELIEF, 2705 STRAIN RELIEF, 5177B STRAIN RELIEF, GA4030 STRAIN RELIF, HM1317CB MAGNET SLEEVE, LP1812C MAGNET SLEEVE, 9227C LINE FILTER, AS1212LG MAGNET SLEEVE, GD0800C SLEEVE 20, 8400DW SLEEVE 19, 8400DW SPACER, 8400DW SLEEVE 19, 6012HDW RADIATING PLATE, 6202D T1,6212D T1 RADIATING PLATE, 8412DWG RADIATING PLATE, HR160DH RING TERMINAL RETAINER 12, 3709 RING TERMINAL RETAINER 13, DA6301 RING TERMINAL RETAINER, 5377MG SLEEVE, 6220D RADIATING PLATE, 6202DWG HEAT SINK, 6908DWA.
List Price 1.16 2.54 3.82 1.28 1.10 0.46 0.60 2.31 1.16 0.46 0.46 4.62 2.31 0.69 0.46 0.69 0.92 0.60 0.69 0.92 0.92 0.92 0.92 0.92 0.72 0.70 0.90 2.10 3.47 1.00 0.80 2.54 0.40 3.00 12.71 3.82 2.31 3.47 1.28 1.16 2.54 1.28 5.00 10.40 4.62 0.88 0.80 0.40 0.92 2.54 2.54

687042-7

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 687639-2
* * * * * * * * * * * * * 689025-3
Item 689090-2 689092-8 689096-0 689098-6 689099-4 689106-3 689111-0 689116-0 689136-4 689145-3 689150-0 690-45005-00 693-75000-00 699008-5 699012-4 699019-0 699025-5 699026-3 699037-8 71125-3/10 71D05X012K 71D05X020K 71D05X050 731042-0 731-81600-85 733132-A 733132-B 733132-C 733132-D 733132-E 733132-F 733132-G 743044-4 743047-8 743048-6 743078-7 743078-7X 743327-2 743328-0 745023-5 756626-8 762004-7 762006-3 763602-0 763606-2 763609-6 763610-1 763611-9 763615-1 763629-0 763633-9

Description P.H. SCREW M5X80, 2030N P.H. SCREW M6X80 P.H. SCREW M5X95, 2030N,T1 P.H. SCREW M6X75 P.H. SCREW M3X4, 5600B P.H. SCREW M5X80, LS1400 P.H. SCREW M5X85, 2030S P.H. SCREW M5X85, 4110C P.H. SCREW M5X95, 2030N P.H.SCREW M5X80, LS1211 P.H. SCREW M5X85, 5402NA PAN HEAD SCREW M6X80 LS1016 C.S.H. SCREW M3X6,9820-2 C.S.H. SCREW M4X6 C.S.H.SCREW M4X6,4304T C.S.H. SCREW M4X8 6211D,T1 C.S.H. SCREW M4X8, 5037NB C.S.H. SCREW M4X10, HM1301.C.S.H. SCREW M4X10, 3700B C.S.H. SCREW M4X12, 5201NA C.S.H. SCREW M4X12, BO4556 C.S.H. SCREW M4X14, 4200H C.S.H SCREW M4X14,5005BA C. HEAD SCREW M4X16, 1050DWA C.S.H. SCREW M4X18, 9901 C.S.H. SCREW M4X18, 2415 C.S.H. SCREW M4X20 C.S.H. SCREW M4X25, 4315 C.S.H. SCREW M4X28, 8900N C.S.H. SCREW M4X28, 6400 C.S.H. SCREW M4X30, 1600 C.S.H. SCREW M4X30,2030S C.S.H. SCREW M5X8, 4110C C.S.H. SCREW M5X10, 4315 C.S.H. SCREW M5X10, 5007NB C.S.H. SCREW M5X12, 9035KB C.S.H. SCREW M5X12, 9045B C.S.H. SCREW M5X14, 2030N C.S.H. SCREW M5X14, JR3000V C.S.H. SCREW M5X16, 2040 C.S.H. SCREW M5X16, 2711 C.S.H. SCREW M5X18, 2114C C.S.H. SCREW M5X18, 9900B C.S.H. SCREW M5X20, LS1440 C.S.H. SCREW M5X25, LM3001 C.S.H. SCREW M5X25 C.S.H. SCREW M5X28 C.S.H. SCREW M5X30, 2012(T1) C.S.H. SCREW M5X30, 2012 C.S.H. SCREW M5X35, 5900B C.S.H. SCREW M5X40
List Price 2.76 1.00 2.00 0.70 0.70 1.52 1.52 3.04 3.04 3.04 1.38 0.60 0.55 0.20 0.28 0.28 0.28 0.55 0.28 0.55 0.28 0.55 0.28 0.28 0.55 0.60 0.80 0.83 0.83 0.40 0.83 0.55 0.28 0.83 0.28 0.83 0.28 1.10 0.55 0.83 0.55 0.83 0.55 0.83 0.60 0.30 0.80 0.90 0.83 0.83 0.72

911942-2

* * * * 911101-8
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 912252-0 251969-3
Item 912266-9 912271-6 912281-3 912-305-122 912-305-162 912-305-252 912-306-302 912312-8 912316-0 912316-2 912317-8 912321-7 912327-5 912331-4 912341-1 912342-9 912357-6 912372-0 912431-0 912432-8 912442-5 912451-4 912854-1 913002-000 913101-4 913106-4 913201-0 913202-8 913-205-125 913206-0 913211-7 913217-5 913301-6 913312-1 913322-8 913-335-060 913-340-204 913342-2 913-350-124 913-350-164 913-350-404 913-350-654 913411-9 913421-6 913426-6 913427-4 913-447-134 913-455-134 913-455-164 913-455-204 913-455-254
Description C.S.H. SCREW M5X45 C.S.H. SCREW M5X50, 5900B C.S.H. SCREW M5X60 LENS HEAD SCREW 5 X 12 (MP 10) LENS HEAD SCREW 5 X 16 LENS HEAD SCREW 5X25 (MP 100) LENS HEAD SCREW 6X30 (MP 100) C.S.H. SCREW M6X12, 2708 T2 C.S.H. SCREW M6X14, 2600 C.S.H. SCREW M6X14, 2600 C.H. SCREW M6X14,7305H C.S.H. SCREW M6X16, 2114C C.S.H. SCREW M6X18, LS1020 C.S.H. SCREW M6X20, 2030N C.S.H. SCREW M6X25 C.S.H. SCREW M6X25,LS1040 C.S.H. SCREW M6X35, LS1013 C.S.H. SCREW M6X50, 2708 C.S.H. SCREW M8X20, 2412 C.S.H. SCREW M8X20, GV6000 (TYPE 1) C.S.H. SCREW M8X25 C.S.H. SCREW M8X30 C.S.H. SCREW M2.6X8, 9501B (TYPE 1) BUSHING, SJ401 SET SCREW M4X16, 5600DW SET SCREW M4X8, LS0714 SET SCREW M5X6, 2114C SET SCREW M5X6, 9300 TAPPING SCREW M5X12,DCS5200I SET SCREW M5X8, GA7911 SCREW M5X10, 5431A SET SCREW M5X12, 2030S SET SCREW M6X6, 3501 SET SCREW M6X10, 2006 SET SCREW M6X14, JS3200 SCREW 3.5X6.5, DCS34 SCREW 4X20, DCS6401 SET SCREW M6X22, 2114C SCREW, DPC6410 SCREW 5X16, DPC6410 SCREW 5X40/20, DCS34 SCREW 5X65, DCS34 SET SCREW M8X10, 2708 (TYPE 1) SET SCREW M8X14, 2020 SET SCREW M8X16, 5014NB SET SCREW M8X16, JS1600 TAPPING SCREW , DCS431 SELF-CUTTING SCREW,DCS430,T1 SELF-CUTTING SCREW,DCS520I SCREW M5.5X20, DCS6800I F.H. SCREW M5.5X25, DCS9000

List Price 385.45 6.60 13.20 12.00 6.00 9.60 5.28 8.40 15.00 15.00 15.00 6.60 7.92 11.00 15.44 11.88 22.30 22.44 30.00 18.00 22.00 16.90 11.00 17.16 16.90 13.00 10.56 15.00 18.00 30.00 23.76 55.44 69.00 47.00 23.76 0.28 0.28 0.28 0.55 0.55 0.28 1.10 0.28 0.28 0.55 0.55 0.55 0.28 0.28 0.83 0.55

Alternate 194986-9

211012-0

210081-8

960-102-159

960-102-179

Item 961026-6 961034-7 961036-3 961051-7 961052-5 961054-1 961055-9 961056-7 961057-5 961060-6 961062-2 961065-6 961072-9 961077-9 961078-7 961082-6 961085-0 961102-6 961104-2 961105-0 961106-8 961108-4 961110-7 961128-8 961135-1 961140-8 961151-3 961152-1 961153-9 961155-5 961171-7 961172-5 961173-3 961176-7 961186-4 961-200-450 961201-4 961203-0 961204-8 961224-2 961232-3 961234-9 961252-7 961253-5 961-300-450 962052-8 962054-4 962062-5 962065-9 962068-3 962102-9
Description RETAINING RING S-10, BFL080FZ RETAINING RING, HR2811F RETAINING RING WR-10, HR3210C RETAINING RING S-11, DP4000 RETAINING RING S-12, 9218PBL RETAINING RING S-14, 6302 RETAINING RING S-15, 5057KB RETAINING RING S-16, 5077B RETAINING RING S-17, 2711 RETAINING RING S-20, 2708 STOP RING E-12, UM401DW STOP RING E-15, 2040 RETAINING RING S-12, 9607NB RETAINING RING, 5177B RETAINING RING S-18,BHR200SH RETAINING RING WR12, BHR261 RETAINING RING WR-15, BTP140 RETAINING RING S-22, HR5210C RETAINING RING, 2414 RETAINING RING S-25,8015DW RETAINING RING S-26, HR2010 RETAINING S-28, HR3000C RETAINING RING S-30, HR2010 RETAINING RING, 5091DW RETAINING (EXT)WR-25, HR1830F RETAINING RING, HR2811F RETAINING RING S-32, 5044KB RETAINING RING (EXT)S-34, BSS610 RETAINING RING S-35, HR4000C RETAINING RING S-38, 4200H RETAINING RING (EXT) ROUND S-32 RETAINING RING S-34, 6702DW RETAINING RING S-35, 6920B RETAINING RING S-40, HR4000C RETAINING RING WR-40, HR4500C NEEDLE CAGE, EHW120 RETAINING RING S-42, 5037NB RETAINING RING S-48, 2400 RETAINING RING S-50 RETAINING RING S-50, HR4040C RETAINING RING WR-45, HR5001C RETAINING RING WR-50, HR5001C RETAINING RING S-55, 5201NA RETAINING RING S-56, LM3001 THRUST WASHER, EHW120 RETAINING RING R-12 CLIP R-14 FOR 2517N RETAINING RING R-12, 3612 RETAINING RING R-15, 3620 RETAINING RING R-18, 4340FCT RETAINING RING R-22, BFL300FZ
List Price 0.83 0.83 0.69 1.10 0.55 0.55 0.83 1.10 0.55 0.83 0.53 1.38 0.83 1.10 0.83 0.60 1.38 2.76 0.83 1.10 1.10 1.38 1.38 1.52 1.10 1.10 1.20 1.38 1.52 1.52 1.38 5.52 2.76 3.04 2.76 9.00 1.52 2.20 2.20 3.04 3.04 3.04 3.04 3.04 3.60 0.40 0.80 0.83 0.83 0.83 0.55
Item 962103-7 962105-3 962106-1 962107-9 962111-8 962112-6 962113-4 962115-0 962116-8 962151-6 962153-2 962154-0 962155-8 962156-6 962157-4 962161-3 962162-1 962165-5 962-200-001 962-200-002 962-200-003 962-200-004 962-200-005 962-200-006 962203-3 962-210-001 962-210-010 962-210-015 962-210-018 962-210-019 962-210-021 962-210-024 962-210-025 962-210-026 962-210-027 962-210-028 962-210-030 962-210-033 962-211-004 962-211-005 962-211-008 962-211-024 962-211-028 962-211-030 962-211-033 962211-4 962251-2 962252-0 962253-8 962255-4 962-300-005

List Price 5.50 5.00 2.00 3.00 1.32 1.38 21.00 61.51 78.41 66.80 82.70 29.04 13.80 6.40 5.68 17.00 13.20 2.00 4.00 11.88 1.45 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 0.80 0.40 1.32 0.40 1.06 0.40 1.45 1.10 1.00 0.60 1.45 1.00 1.45 1.00 99.10 0.40 1.00 1.45 1.00 0.80 0.79 1.45 1.00 1.45 1.06 1.00

985-000-520

122-164-010

994-280-250

908-405-145

908-005-095

908-005-255
Item 991-105-555 991-105-751 991-106-125 991-106-166 991-106-205 991-106-225 991-106-226 991-106-305 991-106-357 991-106-406 991-171-121 991-205-105 991-405-205 991-406-145 991-505-451 991-506-167 994-005-127 994-006-357 994-006-556 994-006-656 994-006-756 994-280-250 995-701-279 997-146-011 997-150-040 997-150-070 997-171-143 997-232-009 997-232-012 997-232-014 997-340-914 997-340-915 997-398-350 997-400-375 997-400-404 997-400-571 997-400-573 997-410-003 997-410-006 997-410-008 997-410-024 997-410-027 997-410-034 997-410-044 997-410-057 997-410-058 997-410-059 997-410-060 997-410-061 997-410-080 997-410-131
Description FILLISTER SCREW M5 X 55 (MP 25 H. SCREW, DCS6800I HEAD SCREW 6X12, DPC7000 FILLISTER SCREW (MP 100) HEAD SCREW 6X20, DPC7000-T1 FILLISTER SCREW 6 X 22 (MP 50) FILLISTER SCREW M6 X 22 (MP 25 FILLISTER SCREW HEAD SCREW 6X35, DPC7000 FILLISTER SCREW (MP 25) VS 1 VELOCITY STACK FILLISTER SCREW 5 X 10 (MP 25) FILLISTER SCREW 5 X 20 (MP 10) FILLISTER SCREW M6 X 14 (MP 25 FILLISTER SCREW 5 X 45 (MP 25) FILLISTER SCREW 6X16 (MP 100) HEAD SCREW M5X12, DPC7000-T1 HEAD SCREW 6X35, DPC7000 FILLISTER SCREW 6 X 55 (MP 50) SCREW 6X65, DPC7000,T1 FILLISTER SCREW 6 X 75 HEX SCREW M8X25, DPC7300 OWNERS MANUAL,PS6000I/6800I IGNITION MODULE,1986,DOLMAR 112 CARB KIT (RK14HU) CARB KIT VS 2 VELOCITY STACK SPACER 9 MM SLOT SPACER 12 MM SLOT SPACER 14 MM SLOT LATCH FOR CARRYING CASE HANDLE FOR CARRYING CASE RAIL ARM SHIMS REPLACEABLE TIP 3/8 SNR SPROCKET NOSE.404 INCHES PARTS PAK/MTRG SYSTEM 3400 PATRS PAK/NOZZLE VALVE 340 SEAL ELBOW 5/8' NYLON ELBOW PUSHER BLOCK TRAILER COUPLER NUT-SPECIAL/HYD. CYLINDER COTTER PIN LOW PRESSURE HOSE - 18 INCH HOSE PRESSURE COUPLER - ENGINE SIDE SPIDER COUPLER - PUMP SIDE 3/4' NYLON ELBOW HANDLE - CONTROL VALVE

 

Tags

AX4gpro MY850C YP-700 S2210 LK-43 60 2 Geopolis 250 XR-4740RDS UA55C7000WM SH13ST KX-TG1070FX Aspen VF-37cpkb DCR-DVD608 LA40R81B Notepad 102 CS-761APF Powerlite S5 STR-DE305 Istx85 Milan DMC-FZ50 BXR 100 Nvvp30 LC-30HV4H GH22LS30 LP-2400 SGH-T819 AVX-P7300DVD Fostex D-30 WF-552SPP Review ZC631X Backbeat 906 S2450 Leapfrog ANH-P9r-BK LN19A450c1D Cavalier 2000 KIT R1C1 A34XP Stylus 820 BR-HD50 CK3100 LCD ER-A170 Siplec RC61 DT 2000 Munchen CD51 Life Loox N Nuvi 1245 M228WA-BZ 107S61 KDC-BT8141U Server HDR-TG7VE Motor 2HSP RF-B33 Doblo EMP-52 ICD-SX30 RDR-GX7 CP-SW1000H Ideapad Z560 SBX-80 Matiz ZEN V2 N91-2 8GB MP186 SPH-M510 HQ5806 AT2720 MK361 Gpsmap 396 Iriver H140 M2010 System-2004 LE40A796 Fishing 2 KD-R303 XVS1300A-2008 775N-CB775bn- SRE 702 TU-88 C3010S BT-GPS BR-1200CD DPX-3030S 42PG60UR QP330 PPF271 07B Z7590 Monitor TLX-04011C MEQ230 CQ-DF203W DV 8800 AW563F Edge PC Micro Korg CMR-PC3 USB

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101