Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Makita LS1214!

Makita LS1214

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Makita LS1214 - Dc24WA Jigsaw, size: 594 KB
Related manuals
Makita LS1214F Dc24WA
Makita LS1214L Dc24WA

Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Makita LS1214Makita LS1214F 12 In. Dual Slide Compound Miter Saw with Light
Makita LS1214F 12" Dual Slide Compound Miter Saw Features:; Dead-On Accuracy and Performance; Dual steel rails with two linear ball bearings ensures stable, accurate and vibration-free cutting; Powerful 15 AMP motor delivers 3,200 RPM; 9 positive stops at 0; ,15; ,22.5; ,31.6; ,45; left or right for the most common miter cuts; Precision bevel cutting up to 45; both left and right plus positive stop at 33.9; (left only); Electronic speed control maintains constant speed under load for smooth... Read more

Details
Brand: MAKITA
Part Numbers: LS1214, LS1214F, ZMAK-LS1214
UPC: 0088381056465, 088381056458, 088381056465, 883810564650
EAN: 0088381056458

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Makita LS1214 photo ]

Video review

Meia Esquadria Makita(miter saw)

 

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

No opinions have been provided. Be the first and add a new opinion/review.

 

Documents

doc1

Parts Breakdown

LS1214

Page 1 of 5

8/18/2010

Page 2 of 5

Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented Fig # Part ID 265995-6 416075-3 265995-6 631237-4 911373-5 153907-0 181047-4 194986-9 643650-4 860629-2 596156-0 266059-9 416264-0 211061-7 681642-5 516736-6 240001-8 911223-4 285686-3 211275-8 961057-5 231928-3 256633-1 231240-1 961018-5 253804-1 257163-5 345419-9 922331-6 253804-1 257163-5 316470-6 233187-5 411478-6 182910-4 682505-8 664463-0 687052-4 265995-6 414546-4 416000-4 231457-6 651923-1 415999-0 265995-6 182910-4 921467-8 262003-4 911323-0 421562-9 344420-1 911323-0 911114-9 416133-5 419277-0 213460-9 911113-1 265717-4 262001-8 317176-9 344045-1 819064-1 819215-6 183896-5 Part Name TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K REAR COVER, LS1013 TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K CONTROLLER, LS1212 P.H. SCREW M6X50, LS1013 MOTOR HOUSING CPL., LS1214 CARBON BRUSH SET 154,5402A CARBON BRUSH SET CB-154, UC3530A BRUSH HOLDER CAP, 5007MG NAME PLATE, LS1214 FIELD ASS'Y 115V, LS1212 T. SCREW, FLANGE 5X75,2414B BAFFLE PLATE, LS1212 B. BEARING 6000LLB, 6222DWE INSULATION WASHER, LS1013 ARMATURE ASS'Y 115V, LS1212 FAN 80, LS1013F P.H. SCREW M5X16, 4301BV BEARING RETAINER 94, LS1013 BALL BEARING 6003DDW, LS1013 RETAINING RING S-17, 2711 RING SPRING 8, LS1013 PIN 6, LS1016L COMP. SPRING 7, 2414B STOP RING E-5, LS1011 F. WASHER 6, 6012HDW RING 6, LS1011 LINK PLATE, LS1214 H.S.H. BOLT M6X20, LS1013 F. WASHER 6, 6012HDW RING 6, LS1011 SPRING HOLDER, LS1211 COMPRESSION SPRING 34, LS1212 SWITCH BUTTON, LS1011 HANDLE SET, LS1013 CORD GUARD, 2711 CORD (2X14X8 SJ), 2414B STRAIN RELIEF, HM1500B TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K CAM, LS1011 LOCK OFF LEVER, LS1040 COMP. SPRING 3, HR2400 SWITCH, LS1040 SWITCH LEVER, LS1040 TAPPING SCREW 4X18, 4323K HANDLE SET, LS1013 HEX BOLT M8X45, LS1013 RUBBER RING 6, LS1013 P.H. SCREW M6X16, LS1211 GRIP, LS1013 GRIP HOLDER, LS1013 P.H. SCREW M6X16, LS1211 P.H. SCREW M4X10, LS1013FL DUST NOZZLE, LS1013 DUST NOZZLE, LS1013 O RING 35, HM1500 P.H. SCREW M4X10, 4301BV SCREW M6X43, LS1211 RING 5, 6906 STOPPER ARM, LS1212 STOPPER ARM PLATE, LS1211 MAKITA MARK, 5402NA MAKITA LOGO LABEL, LS1214L BLADE CASE, LS1214 Page 3 of 5 Quantity 1 1
141 188379-0 345415-7 345611-7 421916-0 423332-2 211031-6 961054-1 226750-1 262074-1 267035-6 213675-8 316473-0 254202-2 322989-5 211278-2 285828-9 257022-3 911223-4 224333-1 257060-5 224333-1 265405-3 344473-0 344038-8 265324-3 265008-3 231613-8 418614-5 450131-9 253977-0 911213-7 331428-4 252105-4 941201-0 153908-8 154780-1 322988-7 213011-8 687095-6 266026-4 251961-9 265371-4 265412-6 216003-6 345418-1 231626-9 413067-3 911114-9 233168-9 266131-7 151459-5 251662-9 911113-1 416006-2 252144-4 253024-7 231266-3 152542-1 921356-7 153832-5 152540-5 922451-6 253852-0 265442-7 415209-5 266026-4 911108-4 BLADE CASE SET, LS1214F GUARD PLATE, LS1214 GUARD PLATE, LS1214L GUARD, LS1013L GUARD, LS1214 BALL BEARING 608LLB, 9227C RETAINING RING S-14, 6302 SPIRAL BEVEL GEAR 35, LS1214FL RUBBER RING 20, LS1013 F. WASHER 14, LS1214F O RING 54, LS1214 HOUSING W/O BEARING, LS1211 KEY 4, 9924DB SPINDLE, LS1212 BALL BEARING 6203DDW, 5077B (T2) BEARING RETAINER 66, LS1211 RING 16, LS1013 P.H. SCREW M5X16, 4301BV FLANGE 53, LS1040 RING 15.88,LS1013 FLANGE 53, LS1040 H.F.H. BOLT M10X20, LS1211 CENTER PLATE, LS1212 CENTER COVER, LS1211 H.F.H. BOLT M8X12, LS1030.SCREW M5, LS1011 T. SPRING 45, LS1211 SAFETY COVER, LS1214 SAFETY COVER, LS1214F F. WASHER 6, LS1011 P.H. SCREW M5X12, LS1040 PIPE, 2414NB HEX LOCK NUT M8-13, HM1800 F. WASHER 8, 5037NB ARM CPL., LS1214 ARM CPL., LS1214L STOPPER PIN, LS1220 O RING 7, HR2511,LS1214FL STRAIN RELIEF, LS1220 TAPPING SCREW 4X12,5477NB H.S.H. SCREW M6X10, LS1040 HEX BOLT M8X30, LS1011 HEX. BOLT M8X20, LS1013 STEEL BALL 10, 2401B, LS1013 GUIDE PLATE, LS1013 TORSION SPRING 28, LS1013 INDICATION PLATE, LS1013 P.H. SCREW M4X10, LS1013FL COMPRESSION SPRING 5, LS1013 HEX SOCKET HEAD BOLT M12X12, LS1013 ARM HOLDER COMPLETE, LS1013 H. BOLT M10X100, 2030N P.H. SCREW M4X10, 4301BV LEVER 100, LS1040 HEX. NUT M10-17, LS1013 F. WASHER 10, LS0714 COMP. SPRING 5, LS711DWBEK SQUARE ROD COMPLETE, LS1013 HEX BOLT M6X35, LS1013 TURN BASE CPLT., LS1013 BEARING BOX B COMPLETE, LS1013 H.S.H. BOLT M8X30, LS1013FL F. WASHER 8, LS1211 HEX BOLT M8X40, LS1013 KERF BOARD, LS1013,LS1013F TAPPING SCREW 4X12,5477NB P.H. SCREW M4X8, LS1013 Page 4 of 4 1

1,001 1,002 1,003 1,004 1,005 1,006 1,007 1,008 1,008 1,009 5,003 5,004 252014-7 344463-3 153892-7 921451-3 317757-9 912357-6 253715-0 251887-5 266026-4 816326-8 266132-5 931402-8 271314-6 941201-0 152541-3 331491-7 421563-7 322924-3 322909-9 253804-1 231307-5 961018-5 316899-6 266034-5 344411-2 251267-5 256196-7 331493-3 344412-0 266034-5 266026-4 816128-2 344477-2 266034-5 232075-3 251887-5 153833-3 286212-1 122523-9 122540-9 153898-5 411478-6 762001-3 251887-5 322932-4 A-85472 A-94443 782212-4 941202-8 810151-9 HEX LOCK NUT M6-10, LS1040 SUB FENCE PLATE, LS1013 SUB-FENCE CPL., LS1214 HEX BOLT M8X30, LS1011 GUIDE FENCE, LS1214 C.S.H. SCREW M6X35, LS1013 F. WASHER 6, NHP1310 SCREW M6X10, LS1030 TAPPING SCREW 4X12,5477NB MITER SCALE PLATE, LS1013 SCREW M8X320, LS1013FL HEX NUT M8, 5037NB KNOB 40, LS1212 F. WASHER 8, 5037NB KNOB 48 COMPLETE, LS1013 PIPE 9-200, LS1013FL CAP 10, LS1013 COIL SPRING, LS1013FL LOCK PIN, LS1013 F. WASHER 6, 6012HDW COMP. SPRING 6, LS1013 STOP RING E-5, LS1011 PIN HOLDER, LS1013 TAPPING SCREW 4X16, 9524NB SLIDE STOPPER, LS1013 P.H. SCREW M6, LS1013 PIN 5, LS1013 TURN STOPPER, LS1013FL STOPPER HOLDER, LS1013 TAPPING SCREW 4X16, 9524NB TAPPING SCREW 4X12,5477NB POINTER, LS1013 SLIDE PLATE, LS1013 TAPPING SCREW 4X16, 9524NB LEAF SPRING, LS1011 SCREW M6X10, LS1030 BASE CPL., LS1013 CAP 20, LS1013FL DUST BAG, LS1040 VISE ASS'Y, LS1212 SUB-FENCE R CPL., LS1214 SWITCH BUTTON, LS1011 TRIANGLE RULE, LS1011 SCREW M6X10, LS1030 HOLDER 255, LS1013FL, LS1214FL T.C.T. SAW BLADE 60T 12X70T Q.MAKBLADE,LS1214F SOCKET WRENCH 13, LS1011 F. WASHER 8, 5037NB N/A 4 1

Page 5 of 5

 

Technical specifications

Full description

Makita LS1214F 12" Dual Slide Compound Miter Saw Features:; Dead-On Accuracy and Performance; Dual steel rails with two linear ball bearings ensures stable, accurate and vibration-free cutting; Powerful 15 AMP motor delivers 3,200 RPM; 9 positive stops at 0; ,15; ,22.5; ,31.6; ,45; left or right for the most common miter cuts; Precision bevel cutting up to 45; both left and right plus positive stop at 33.9; (left only); Electronic speed control maintains constant speed under load for smooth cutting; soft start feature for smooth startups; Single cast base with built-in wrench storage for easy access; Smooth easy slide system allows cross cuts up to 12-1/8" wide; Large turn base and adjustable pivot fence for supporting larger stock; Large, easy to read scale for miter cuts up to 52; right and 47; leftMakita - Machined aluminum base; dual aluminum base; dual slide rails; carbide tip blade - 12-inch dual bevel sliding compound saw with fluorescent light and soft start - 15 amp; 3,200 rpm; cuts 52 degrees right and 47 degrees left with 9 positive stops at 0, 15, 22-1/2, 31.6, 45 degrees left or righ - Includes saw, vertical vise, blade, wrench, triangular rule, 2 extension wings

 

Tags

Satellite L300 Boss AW-3 Benq-siemens E61 TXL37S20E MX46533GN ECB-3220 SGH-C400L LT4218A VR636 SGH-T539 CT-A7X WG311 DTH4500 5 0 Sapt480 20U53 FW790P HMX-U20BP RX450 DVD6054 CCD-TR2300E Editor TX-DS696 16C AWD 1100D C435X A12AHM Sabt330 MP-350 HL-5140 700 VA GSA-4081B K C 3000 C DV 4000 CDR500 PM-9000C VR 764 Canon Elph DSR100T HQC688 VS-1880 MX W1 Ultra Wide Cyclecomputing C1 GR-SXM730u-gr-sxm730 LFD750 JBL J320 PM5D-pm5d-RH EZ-20 47PFL5604H R1938 V4 0 Cafamosacf100 IP1600 UX-238 DM-3090 LE46A756r1M DC-1512E IC-2725E EL-531RH AR-507 KX-TG4323 Review E6310 1000D 22C4000 Guide Linux RS253basb SLV-NX15 Wide 128 FAX2210L CT-S540S CPX 1500 SX-X360 GT-15000 DT-570 MAX-ZS750 Platinum FX140-2003 Raclette-gril-crepier SL-PJ38 FZ6-N-2004 Pentax MZ-M GR-09 EP-3VCA KD-G322 HTR-5240 Roland DP-8 EMP-TWD10 Comfort USB DCS601C51 MW24FM1 XV-DV434 Sprintscan 120 S2-250 Coolpix S51C LH-T3602ME Husky FS3 FA162

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101