Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Saeco Magic Comfort Plus!

Saeco Magic Comfort Plus

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (Polish)
Saeco Magic Comfort Plus - Manual 2 Coffee Maker, size: 1.8 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Saeco Magic Comfort PlusAbout Saeco Magic Comfort Plus
Here you can find all about Saeco Magic Comfort Plus like manual and other informations. For example: review, espresso machine, troubleshooting, ventilate, parts.

Saeco Magic Comfort Plus manual (user guide) is ready to download for free.

On the bottom of page users can write a review. If you own a Saeco Magic Comfort Plus please write about it to help other people.

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Saeco Magic Comfort Plus photo ]

Video review

EBay Listing

 

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

No opinions have been provided. Be the first and add a new opinion/review.

 

Documents

doc1

Magic Comfort Plus

Saeco-USA

January 17,2005

Pos. Item# Description Thermal Fuse,Cup Warmer 2 NF18001 Spring Clip Magic Cup Warmer H 3 9972.027 Special Order 4 327.012 Special Order 5 0327.010.760 Special Order 6 327.037 Special Order Washer, Dispensing Head, MG Thumbscrew, Disp.Head,Mag 9 0327.011.760 Special Order 10 0327A07050 Dispensing Head, Magic, Adjust 0327A07760 Dispensing Head, Royal Ns, Blu 11 0301.033.150 Special Order 12 U143003 Screw, M3.5 x314016770 Grill, Drip Tray, Magic Dlx Float, Red, Drip Tray Rp Drip Tray, Magic Comfort Plus 314022760 Drip Tray, Royal Ns, Blue Cover, Dispensing Head,Dk Grey 0301.032.760 Special Order 17 NE15.003 Special Order 18 U208001 Washer, Lock Washer,4.4X8.2, 19 U127.010 Special Order 20 030104566A Cup Warmer Plate, Magic, 230V 030104566F Cup Warmer, M. Comfort+ 21 317.006 Special Order 22 327.036 Special Order 23 NE03028 Switch 24 0312.026.710 Special Order 0312.026.760 Special Order 25 0701.031.150 Special Order 26 NM05006 Gasket Water Tank 7P/5P/Mag Flange Wtr Tnk Vlve 7P/Mag 28 U111.004 Special Order 29 NM02004 O-Ring, Orm 0080-20 Epdm 30 U111005 Screw, M3.9 X 9.5, DIN 312030710 Dump Box, Magic Comfort Plus 0312.032.760 Special Order 32 0301.048.150 Special Order Foot Swivel Base Lid, Bean, Silver,Gloss 35 U143003 Screw, M3.5 xU143007 Screw, M2.9x19

Comments

Pos. Item# Description Bean Hopper, (Mag + Roy), Grey Gasket, Bean Hopper Lid, Preground, Magic Silver 40 0332.006.770 Special Order 0332.007.770 Special Order 41 301.019 Special Order 42 9161.14 Special Order Priming Pump, MComfort, 17mm 44 0301.039.700 Special Order 0301.039.710 Special Order 0301.039.760 Special Order 45 U433001 Screw, Knob Assy, MC+ Red Lever, Door Closure, MC+ Red 47 0313.012.710 Special Order 313012760 Cover, Doser Adjust, Blue 48 0313.001.710 Special Order 313001760 Door Service, Blue Door Pin Lower Magic 50 NV01001 Foot, Rubber Da5P Platform, Brew Group, Magic 52 9161.28 Special Order 53 U109017 Screw, M2.9X6.301023770 Lid, Water, Silver Gloss 55 NM01032 O-Ring Orm 0060-30 Si 56 9161.11 Special Order Valve, Outlet, Water Tank Float Level Cap Magic Float,Magic Water Tank Water Tank, Mag/Roy Grey 61 313.013 Special Order 62 313.015 Special Order 63 313.014 Special Order 64 313.016 Special Order 65 332.951 Special Order 332.952 Special Order 66 9991.068 Special Order Coffee Measuring Scoop Brew Group Key, Magic/Royal Styrofoam, Left Upper Magic 70 314.909 Special Order 71 330.906 Special Order Styrofoam, Left Lower Royal &
Comments fi no a matr. 536928
fi no a matricola 293936 fi no a matricola 293936
Special Order:Call 1-800-933-76876 to speak with a service rep.

1 of 7

Pos. 77

Item# 327.317.314905

Description Special Order Boxes For Magic Dlx Series Special Order Styrofoam, Right Upper Magic Styrofoam, Right Lower Royal

Description

fi no a matricola 409226

2 of 7

Pos. Item# Description 1 315.802 Special Order Clip, Hairpin, Teflon Tube 3 9979A38 Tube Assy, Teflon,4x2, L=NM02028 Or 2015 Epdm 75.5/Kw75F 5 9079A27 Pressure Relief Assy 6 NM02020 O-Ring 2031 Epdm Rubber Mount,Ulka Pump 8 0301.056.150 Special Order Pump Base Magic Dlx 10 U143003 Screw, M3.5 x0327.A01 Special Order Tubing, Silcone, Da5P Fork, Flowmeter Assy, Vspresso Flowmeter Casing, w/sensor,kit Rubber Mount,Ulka Pump Fitting, Rubber, 90 Deg, 5P/7P 17 9070.026.00A Special Order 907002600F Pump Ulka Tank 120 V 907002600N Pump 220V 60H Royal Prof 18 9161.058.150 Special Order 19 9161.055.710 Special Order 9161055760 Grip, Steam Arm, Royal Ns, Blu Pannarello Black 21 9161.278.150 Special Order 22 NE13039 Capacitor, Filter 23 0327.035.150 Special Order 24 U208.009 Special Order 25 U302007 Nut M8 Power Filter 26 NV99001 Filter, Inline Water, 5P Tubing, Silcone, Da5P Flowmeter Connector R Pro 29 Particolare non disponibile 30 U143003 Screw, M3.5 x9161.126.150 Special Order 32 030182800F Pcb, Power Filter, 120V 33 NE01.061 Special Order NE01.063 Special Order NE01.064 Special Order 34 U140.009 Special Order 35 NL06.002 Special Order Nut, Compression 37 NM02011 O-Ring Orm 0060-20 Ep

vedi pos. 14

Pos. Item# Description 38 0317.002.700 Special Order 0317.002.710 Special Order 0317.002.760 Special Order Tip Steam Arm (Magic/Steamer) Steam Arm Assy Magic Steam Valve Plastic Steamer 42 NM02001 O-Ring 2018 Epdm, Profimat**** 43 9161.032 Special Order 44 9019A04 Needle Valve Stmr/Mag Dlx Spring, Needle Valve Clip, Hairpin, Teflon Tube 47 9161.279 Special Order 48 NM02028 Or 2015 Epdm 75.5/Kw75F 49 9979.A40 Special Order 50 0329.R01 Special Order Insulator, Profimat 52 NE05013 Microswitch, St.Arm,Magic 53 U109014 Screw, M2.9X16, Profimat 54 301.006 Special Order 55 U110.013 Special Order 56 U208001 Washer, Lock Washer,4.4X8.2, 57 U127.010 Special Order Clip, Hairpin, Teflon Tube 59 NM02028 Or 2015 Epdm 75.5/Kw75F Thermal Fuse,Magic Deluxe 315.806 Special Order Clip For Thermal Fuse 62 9019A0600A Heat Exchanger Steam 230V Roya 9019A0600F Heat Exchanger Magic Unassembl 63 U046003 Bolt, M4 X 12 Thermal Block,Ma 64 NE15.026 Special Order Connector, Teflon Tube 66 NM01022 O-Ring, 2106 Silicone Spring Boiler Disp Magic Dlx Plunger, Boiler Valve, Magic D 69 9019.A01 Special Order 70 NM01008 O-Ring, Orm 0080-20 Silicone Support, Outlet Valve, W/Tube Washer, Thermostat, Fixing Thermostat Clip Royal Pro Spacer 75 9019A09 Sensor Assy Temp Heat Exchang

3 of 7

Pos. Item# Description 76 U043.019 Special Order 77 NE09021 Thermostat 150 Magic Valve Housing, Boiler, Magic D 79 NM01035 O-Ring 0090-20, Use Nm01.NM01057 O-Ring 0050-20 Use Nm01.9011099 Lever, Boiler, Magic Deluxe 82 9010.035.00A Special Order 9010.035.00F Special Order 83 U208003 Washer, Lock Washer, 5.3XU043021 Screw, M5.0x8, Boiler, Pro

4 of 7

Pos. Item# Description 1 U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso Hinge Spring, Doser Door,Vspre Hinge Pin,Doser,Grey, Vspresso Doser Door Vienna & Magic Spring Doser, Profimat & Magic 6 U701003 Clip 'C' Retainer Vspresso Plunger, Solenoid, Vspresso 8 0301.R30.00A Special Order 9129.A21.00A Special Order 9129A0700F Solenoid,Doser,Magic 9129.A07.00H Special Order 9 NE05017 Microswitch,Doser,Profimat Support, Switch,Doser,Profimat Balance Control,Coffee Throw,P Funnel Prgrd Doser Royal Pro Rubber Peg Sensor, Water Level Cable Assy, Grdr,Mag 301.869 Special Order Special Order 17 NF11.034 Special Order 18 U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso 19 9161.296.150 Special Order 20 U043004 Screw, M4X16, UNI 9991005 Motor Mount, Grinder, Profimat Spacer,Motor Mount, 5/7P,Profi 23 U324.006 Special Order 24 NE05037 Microswitch, Door, Magic 25 9161.053.150 Special Order 26 U110.003 Special Order Support Grinder/Doser Assmbly Motor Mount, Grinder, Profimat 29 U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso 30 9161.097.150 Special Order 31 0313.003.050 Special Order 313003150 Doser Adjust Lever Rp/Rc/Rd 313003760 Lever, Doser Adjust, Royal Ns, Grinder Lever,Black,For Silver 9161.080.710 Special Order 9161080760 Lever, Grinder, Royal Ns, Blue 33 U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso 34 U109015 Screw, M2.9 x 9.5, Din 7981

fi no a matricola 512699 da matricola 512700
fi no a matr. 536928 da matr. 536929 fi no a matr. 536928 fi no a matr. 536928
fi no a matr. 536928 fi no a matr. 536928 fi no a matr. 536928
Pos. Item# Description 35 U201.001 Special Order 36 9161.054.150 Special Order Upper Grinder Support Magic Grind Rings, Magic, Upper Cover, Upper Grind, Magic 40 U143.004 Special Order Screw, Grinder Feed, Magic 42 U201002 Washer, Plain, 10X16, Din9141040 Grind Ring, Low, Magic Support Lower Grinder Magic Outer Ring Grinder 46 NM06003 Grinder Ring Ball Special Order Support Motor Grinder Magic 9141.08 Special Order Rubber Grinder Support Magic 50 NM06002 Ball Bearing, SS Grinder Spring Pickup Grinder Magic O-Ring Felt Grinder Magic 53 0301R1000A Grinder Motor 230V Ryl Pro 54 9140.005.00A Special Order 9140.032.00A Special Order 914000500F Grinder Assy, Magic 9140.032.00F Special Order 9140.008.00A Special Order 9140.033.00A Special Order 55 301.866 Special Order Special Order Insulator, Grinder, RP Redesig Insulator Support, Grey Gasket, Grinder, RP Redesign 59 1505.014 Special Order Antivibration For Coffeegrinde 61 9161.365.150 Special Order
fi no a matr. 536928 da matr. 536929
fi no a matr. 536928 da matr. 536929 fi no a matr. 536928 da matr. 536929 fi no a matr. 536928 da matr. 536929 solo 230 V fi no a matricola 512699 da matr. 536929 da matr. 536929 da matr. 536929 da matr. 536929 da matr. 536929 da matr. 536929

fi no a matr. 536928

5 of 7

Pos. 19 20

Item# Description 9120006150 Brew Drive Assy Magic/Royal 301.812 Special Order U143003 Screw, M3.5 x16 9121.043.150 Special Order 9121.069 Special Order 9161.368 Special Order NE05038 Switch, Brew/Dump, Magic NE05038 Switch, Brew/Dump, Magic 9121.064.150 Special Order 9121.05 Special Order 9121.046 Special Order 9121047 Brew Drive Motor, R.Office/M.C 9121.044 Special Order 146000759 Gear 12/90 Brew Drive Motor Vi NE05038 Switch, Brew/Dump, Magic NE05038 Switch, Brew/Dump, Magic U143003 Screw, M3.5 x16 NE17002 Retaining Clip, Tube 1411.000.00A Special Order 0332.R04.77A Special Order 0332.R03.77F Special Order 0332.R02.77A Special Order 0332.R01.77A Special Order 332.802 Special Order 332.808 Special Order 332.821 Special Order 332.002 Special Order NE13044 Fuse 8A U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso 0332.801.00A Special Order 0332.801.00F Special Order 0332.809.00A Special Order 0332.825.00A Special Order 0332.826.00A Special Order 0332.004.770 Special Order 0332.008.770 Special Order U140004 Screw, M3.0X12, Vspresso

solo blu

da matricola 433717
fi no a matricola 433716 fi no a matricola 434056 da matricola 433717 da matricola 434057

6 of 7

Pos. Item# Description 1 NM02017 O-Ring, ORM 0055-9161034150 Fitting, Brew Group Outlet Spring Brew Group Seat, Glass, Brew Group Magic 5 NM02013 O-Ring Brew Group Magic Piston, Tamp, Brew Group, Mag 7 NM01044 O-Ring 9 Gram Brew Group Tab Magic Brew Grp Switch 9 9161.070.150 Special Order 10 U140.019 Special Order 11 0701.R05.050 Special Order 0701.R05.150 Special Order 12 NM02006 O-Ring, R5, Epdm, Thumbscrew Coupling,Water Inlet Brew Grp, 14 NM02007 O-Ring 2025 Epdm 15 0301.R04.150 Special Order 16 0301.R18 Special Order 0301.R19 Special Order 17 9161.195.150 Special Order 18 9161.066.150 Special Order 19 9161.071.150 Special Order 20 9161.094.150 Special Order 21 9161.060.150 Special Order 22 U140.019 Special Order 23 9161.211.050 Special Order 24 9161.198 Special Order 25 9161.191 Special Order 26 NM02018 O-Ring, ORM 0090-25 Epdm 27 U044012 Screw, M3.0x14, UNI 9161167 Filter Screen,Lower 35.8 Dia M Piston, Brew Group, Magic 30 0301.R16.050 Special Order 31 9161.306.150 Special Order 32 9161.198 Special Order 33 9161.191 Special Order 34 NM02018 O-Ring, ORM 0090-25 Epdm Br. Group Piston Connector Rod, Brew Group 37 9161.123.150 Special Order 38 9161.046 Special Order 39 U109.026 Special Order Spring,Brew Group, Magic Chute
Pos. Item# Description Handle, Brew Group, Magic 42 9160.067.150 Special Order 9160.068.150 Special Order

fi no a matricola 380923

fi no a matricola 380923 fi no a matricola 380923

da matricola 380924

7 of 7

 

Tags

3260C Factory Hands-free KIT Black Officejet 9130 GZ-MG555U KX-TG2740 Ventilate FWM15 MM-DA25 BLC1A Classic DV250-NZ Dock 3 FAX-L100 DP5600 32PFL7403D 10 Troubleshooting RC5200 Blender Roland E-70 Espresso Machine WFH1161F Audio 330 D AIR AP5VM-AMI Escort-1998 SK-88 PRO DN-X300 AW1251T Sapt760 LC32WD1E C221SF Gts 1988 PRO 100 CD1501B 38 1200 Scan SHC1300 Tascam M-08 Detachees HV-S50CX MP 3351 KV-14LT1K SC-D353 AD1079 C-55 Zoom LVS769 Minis FR966-00S RR420CD WM-FX521 Minitower PC A20-S259 BAA913HG-EN C-2 Zoom FU-21SE Yamaha AX44 ASF645 TX-NR5008 Yamaha MO6 LVS670 HDR-FX1 MD-301mkii AW16G EX-P505 CB20F32T PRO M40 Fujifilm A850 X-A7X P4RD1-MX DJ-X7E VGN-NR21j S Parts VC693MKC Telecom Review Motif6-motif7-motif8 Galeo 6000 6200A Satellite L500 Powershot A510 Edition SA-HE7 Impression 5 KH-868 Ignition NV-RZ10EN VP-700 PSR-80 AP-24 BES400XL ICF-C1200 Casio 4733 VGN-N31s-W TV USB LFA-PC2 AOM562A EFC9530X 25PT4501 Nngd368M DH400P DSC-W310 P Soundcraft K1 HD502HJ SU-B400S

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101