Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Yamaha XR1800-2001!

Yamaha XR1800-2001

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Yamaha XR1800-2001, size: 1.3 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Yamaha XR1800-2001(F0C-U3711-01-00) 2001 YamahaJB XR 1800 SEAT, Driver


Details
Brand: Yamaha
Part Number: F0C-U3711-01-00
UPC: F0CU37110100


Here you can find all about Yamaha XR1800-2001, for example manual and review. You can also write a review.

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Yamaha XR1800-2001 photo ]

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

Comments to date: 2. Page 1 of 1. Average Rating:
hqtrung 3:04am on Friday, May 7th, 2010 
much better then my rxv596 i got this 1200 fo...  you wana a piece of art , this is the one for... 
rolfwind 1:37am on Friday, March 19th, 2010 
Good receiver excellent home thearte capablities Could use 100 watts instead of 80 perchannel

Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.

 

Documents

doc0

10/02/07 9:50 AM

Bluff Harbor Marina Item Detail

Item # 3675

Dept Name Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat Used Boat
Vendor Name Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Customer Trade Lowe

Description 185BR 1999

Description 1 17.11' G-3 Aluminum 18' Yamaha Trailer 18' Yamaha XRBayliner Capri Boat 19' Mach 1 Boat 19' Mach 1 Trailer Haul-Rite 190 Celebity Boat 190 Century Boat 190 SSI 192 Rinker 20' Bayliner Capri 20' Stingray 210 Cris Craft Boat 220 Mach 1 Boat 220 Stingray Boat 24' Bentley 250 Searay Weekender Boat 270 Crownline 2700 Thompson Boat Allweld Jon Boat 15' Alumacraft Basstracker Bassbuggy Boat bayliner Bennington Pontoon Boat Bombardier Sea-Doo GTX4-TEC Celebrity 31' Crestliner 16' FM175SD Lowe G-3 Lowe Suncruiser Pontoon Boat lowe 18' Pontoon Lowe 257 Boat Lund Rebel SS Ozark 174 F/S Boat Polarcraft Boat 16' Rinker 212 Boat Rinker Captiva 21' Rinker Flotilla Boat Saber Pontoon 24' Boat Sea Ark 16' Starcraft Deck Boat Tracker Trailmaster 190 SSI VIP Vindicator 19' 2005 25'
Alternate Lookup GEN29609L405 1MDYc5R171A146185 YAMCH322L001 BIYB17CBH192 FLI528306G788 19BEJ1023PCA30013 CLC18071J495 CEB9F059M78L FGBL2119B505 RNK78208L405 BYIB62CGH889 PNYUSUJS404 CCVBJ106F889 FL153524E888 PNYUSSG4C404 BNT21018A404 SERM8420I091 JTC48886I203 TMS37412F495 AWLC0102H495 ACBf7763E596 BUJ52954A989 BBX78CSB606 ETW17323B202 ZZN29496C202 STRC32500477-F7 GLCV0030J304 GEN5356J1495 LWC533D000 omcl2538G697 OMCL832PK293 LBBCB776J405 XBW07918I990 PLR42806M76D RNK54568J697 RNK78220L405 RNK37446C293 12158J788 SABO2440F495 STR343278999 USBUJ85275D101 45JA3ER1X61002105 VVIUS110C999 LWCP00366505

doc1

Pro-Series Digital Ignition (66V)
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
APPLICATIONS: 1999-00 XL1200Ltd, 1999-01 XR1800, 2000-02 GPR1200R & 2001-02 XLT1200.

PART# - RY 11820

NOTE: This is a Riva Yamaha racing component. It is designed for competition use only. Failures caused by the use of this component are not covered by the Yamaha limited warranty.
*WARNING! DISCONNECT BATTERY AND TURN FUEL OFF BEFORE PERFORMING WORK!*
Gasoline and gasoline fumes are highly flammable and explosive. Handle with care!
1. Disconnect spark plug wires, battery cables from battery and turn fuel cock valve to off position. 2. FOR GPRs: Remove the four OE M8 nuts and washers on each side of electrical box holding it to front of battery tray. NOTE: Be careful not to cut or damage wiring around and/or leading into electrical box. FOR XLL, XLT & XR1800s: Remove the four OE 8 X 45mm bolts holding electrical box to bulkhead. NOTE: Be careful not to cut or damage wiring around and/or leading into electrical box. 3. On backside of electrical box remove the ten OE 6 X 30mm bolts and cover. NOTE: Be careful not to damage o-ring seal. 4. Locate OE CDI and remove the two OE 6 X 30mm Phillips head screws from OE CDI coupler bracket. Next, carefully lift coupler bracket and pull OE CDI out towards top of electrical box (Refer to illustration #1) and disconnect the three wiring harness connectors. NOTE: Be careful not to cut or damage wiring and/or connectors in coupler bracket. 5. Refer to Programming Chart on page 3 for setting the programming switches, recommendations and applications. 6. Connect the three OE wiring harness connectors to the RIVA Pro-Series Digital Ignition terminals (Refer to illustration #2). NOTE: Be sure to match the connectors to the proper terminals. Do not force connectors together. Then, install RIVA Pro-Series Digital Ignition into electrical box so that programming switches are visible (Refer to illustrations #3&4) and reinstall CDI coupler bracket using the two OE 6 X 30mm Phillips head screws. Route the CDIs three wire leads above CDI once installed. NOTE: Be careful not to cut or damage wiring and/or connectors in coupler bracket. Do not over tighten screws. The blue and brown wires are for optional applications. See page 3. 7. Reinstall electrical box cover using the ten OE 6 X 30mm bolts. Torque bolts to 5 Nm (0.5m/kg 3.6ft/lbs). NOTE: Be sure o-ring seal is in place. 8. Replace electrical box in reverse order of step # 2. FOR GPRs: Torque nuts to 15 Nm (1.5m/kg 11 ft/lbs). FOR XLL, XLT & XR1800s: Torque nuts to 17 Nm (1.7m/kg 11ft/lbs). 9. Check bilge area for tools, loose lines and/or fittings. Reattach battery cables, spark plug wires and turn fuel cock valve to on position. 10. Check stop/start switch operation by starting engine and depressing (red) stop button. Restart engine and pull wrist lanyard. 11. Upon completing installation, run engine on flush kit to test CDIs operation.
NOTE: Be sure to remove wrist lanyard when charging battery, not in use and stopping*. *CDI does not retain stop button memory after depressing and releasing immediately!

Word doc. RY11820 H1 5/13/02
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (CONT.)
IMPORTANT: Technical Support For answers to questions regarding installation or trouble shooting Riva Yamaha Digital Ignitions contact: Riva Yamaha Tech Line at (954) 247-0705, online at tech_support@rivayamaha.com or youre local Yamaha Dealer.
Riva Yamaha 1-Year Limited Warranty
Riva Yamaha Digital Ignitions carry a 1-year limited warranty to the original purchaser. They are warranted to be free of defects in materials and workmanship under normal use and service. Customer modified components will be void of warranty. This warranty is limited to defects in the primary electronic components only. External finish and wear marks in or on unit are not covered under this warranty. Riva Yamahas liability is expressly limited to the repair or replacement of the Digital Ignition. Riva Yamaha agrees to repair or at Riva Yamahas option, replace any defective unit without charge, if product is returned to Riva Yamaha freight prepaid within the warranty period. Any equipment returned which, in Riva Yamahas opinion, has been subjected to misuse, abuse, or accident shall not be covered by this warranty. Riva Yamaha shall have no liability for special, incidental or consequential damages or injury to persons or property from any cause arising from the sale, installation or use of this product. No other warranty, express or implied, including, but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, applies. Various states do not allow for the limitation of incidental or consequential damages and therefore the above exclusion or limitation may not apply to you. Warranty does not include the expenses related to freight or transportation of parts or compensation for any inconvenience or loss of use while being repaired. A copy of the original invoice must accompany all warranty claims. Warranted replacement parts will be returned freight collect.
Remember, the water belongs to everyone! Please ride responsibly!

SWITCH SETTING CHARTS

RECOMMENDED SETTINGS
CURVE 1: Stock to Stage I (92+ Octane Pump Gas)

SW1 SW2 SW3 SW4 SW5 SW6

SWITCH FUNCTIONS
POWER VALVE OPEN RPM SW 1 OFF OFF ON ON SW 2 OFF ON OFF ON SETTING OPEN RPM 6000 6100

ON OFF

CURVE 2: Stage II w/Stinger Pipe or C/D-Plate & Triple Pipe Big Bore (92+ Octane Pump Gas)
REV LIMIT RPM SW 3 OFF OFF ON ON SW 4 OFF ON OFF ON SETTING RPM 9000 9500
CURVE 3: Stage III & Single Pipe Big Bore (92+Octane Pump Gas); Limited (Race Fuel)
TIMING CURVE SW 5 OFF OFF ON ON SW 6 OFF ON OFF ON CURVE 3 4

OPTIONAL APPLICATIONS

The BLUE wire is for the addition
CURVE 4: Superstock (Race Fuel)
of water injection. This is programmed into each timing curve to turn on at 6500RPM and turn off at 17,000RPM. The BROWN wire is for a future application. We will release information regarding this application when available.

 

Tags

Sterilizer Piano 52x20E 329 16 KX-670 DS Lite KV-25X5R Lexmark C510 AOB60530X US-2400 Flash Drx-430 TS-W3001d4 RL39wbsm Smart-clip SGH-D840 4100IX Zoom CDX-535RF 42PC1DA-UB KDC-MPV6022 KX-TC1501B HT462SZ BT1100-2003 UBC3500XLT Toolbox 7 DZO-V38 W10000 WD-E52SP CE1000 BDP-LX70 Challenge BDV-E570 CQ-VD5505N Blockset 3 RR-US750 155-1 KX-P1180 Strat Halley EVO VGN-AR21M KX444 8830 PC UR5U-8700l-IP YZF-R6 99 Microstar M807 GP100CE PFM-50C1 GTP-450 A6120 Carnival M5-S5331 MC18AHR Kwavx706J-KW-avx706 Elbt595 Series HHM80 HMX-H200 37LF25 HR 2300 32PFL9632D VGN-A417M Speedtouch 546 AZ1826 F4 Magnia SG20 DCR-TRV510E ZWF1400 IC-U82 PS-42Q91H 60XLT-1 BOY 51 SCX-6345N Review Adat-XT20 DD-55 HT302SDW TXL32C20ES VPC-CG6 M600- S350DL SGH-E715 Elura 60 NV-GS75EG MXU 50 LFD321 AX3smax FE-350 Wide RX-V595RDS Data M DSC-S2100 130HP-2002 Hmxl70 Assist Z302 PC-1402 RX-300-U Partner 421 Fisio 120 Nero Incd Prodigy XRS R9G PX-TV-402U

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101