Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy KTM 300 XC-W!

KTM 300 XC-W

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
KTM 300 XC-W Motorcycle, size: 3.9 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

KTM 300 XC-WAbout KTM 300 XC-W
Here you can find all about KTM 300 XC-W like review and other informations. For example: craigslist, horsepower, e.

KTM 300 XC-W manual (user guide) is ready to download for free.

On the bottom of page users can write a review. If you own a KTM 300 XC-W please write about it to help other people.

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your KTM 300 XC-W photo ]

Video review

2009 KTM 300 XC W startup

 

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

Comments to date: 3. Page 1 of 1. Average Rating:
dtm 8:50am on Wednesday, September 22nd, 2010 
Overpriced content consumption table. Very responsive touch screen, high res screen Content Consumption only. Not great value for money. No camera.
annettebrks 11:16am on Tuesday, September 7th, 2010 
Bought the 16G WiFi for my wife. She enjoys playing games, surfing the web, reading books, reading email and catching up on her Soaps at ABC.com. Awesome game player, and has replaced my laptop but I do not have to need for business and so I do not know about how those work. Great for traveling,...
Fillinger53 11:52pm on Thursday, May 6th, 2010 
My Company uses Citrix, so I am able to run Windows Applications, SAP, even flash and all my GO TO corporate applications on the device. The iPad is exactly what I expected, easy to use, very well executed so long as you understand that it is mainly a device to consume media.

Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.

 

Documents

doc0

300 XC-W USA 2011

SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS

ART.NO.: 3CF7475K4EN

ENGLISH
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS SIDE / CENTER STAND

FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

FRAME SHOCK ABSORBER
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED

SWING ARM

EXHAUST SYSTEM AIR FILTER

TANK, SEAT, COVER

MASK, FENDERS
FRONT WHEEL REAR WHEEL WIRING HARNESS
BRAKE CALIPER REAR BRAKE CALIPER FRONT

HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

REAR BRAKE CONTROL
INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM ACCESSORIES KIT
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
FIG 55 PART NUMBER 48600812S 48600428 48600557S 91410012S 91410013S 91410014S 91410015S 91410016S 91410017S 48600830S 40540486
DESCRIPTION ADJUSTING KNOB + SCREW VENT SCREW M4X8 O-RING NBR 3X1,5 O-RING NBR 45X2 OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L FORK PROTECTION RING 08 DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8 DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02 HYDR.STOP L=200 D=31,9 CPL. 07 ADJUSTING TUBE L=PISTON ROD D=12 L=554 ALU ADJUSTER NEEDLE 07 O-RING 2X1,5 NBR REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM WASHER 32X42X2,5 SPRING 3,8N/MM SET D=4,9MM SPRING 4,0N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,2N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,4N/MM SET D=5,1MM SPRING 4,6N/MM SET SPRING 4,8N/MM SET INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3 GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING SCREW SLEEVE M27X0,8 O-RING 6X1,2 NBR REBOUND SPRING L=32 C=17 PISTON ROD REBOUND SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4 PISTON RING 5X1X68 PISTON REBOUND SX 2007 NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND QTY 2 x x x x x x 2 2

105230130 / C108120130

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

FIG PART NUMBER 48600048 48600860SA 48600861S48600586S 48600141 48600765S1 48600431S48600053 T511 R14016
DESCRIPTION ADAPTER SLEEVE D23/D28 PIPE D23/LO-RING NBR 46 X 2 AXLE CLAMP L/S + TUBE CPL. AXLE CLAMP R/S + TUBE CPL. 09 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2 SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7 TAP COMPRESSION CPL. 07 PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 24X2 COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1 RUBBER CAP D=35MM FORK OIL SAE5 5L 2008 PRE-LOAD ADJ. M51X1,SPACER 42X26,5X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X5 SPACER 42X26,5X10 SPACER 42X26,5X1,5 SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI REPAIR-KIT EXC FRONT FORK 2009 QTY x x x x 1 1

FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FIG 84 85* 92* PART NUMBER 14187J0025080356 0025080256S 7800109410028
DESCRIPTION FORK KTM 250/300 EXC/F/W 2010 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X35 10.9 O-RING 25X3,55 NBREJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 BOT. TRI. CLAMP CPL. X=19MM 09 TOP TRIPLE CLAMP D=54MM 09 STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=37MM 05 TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06 O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP CLAMP F. SPEED. CABLE D=6MM 08 STEERING HEAD COVER SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 FORK PROTECT. L/S+R/S WHITE 09 QTY 1

095230110 / C115480110

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
FIG 1 2* 11* 63 PART NUMBER 54802005100 54832063000
DESCRIPTION HANDLEBAR NEKEN D=28MM EXC 07 BAR PAD CPL. CLAMP 5/7 MM 06 THROTTLE GRIP CPL. 09 CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK PROTECTION COVER '97 STARTER CONTROL 04 THROTTLE C. 125-380 DOM./KEIH. SHORT CIRCUIT BUTTON 02 GRIP-SET GRAY/ORANGE 09 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK HAND GUARDS CPL.L/S+R/S OR. 06 MASTER CYLINDER CPL. 06 CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06 REP. KIT PISTON 06 COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL. VALVE BOLT KPL. BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L PROTECTION CAP 06 LEVER SCREW CPL. 06 PUSH ROD CPL. CLAMP CPL. 06 CLUTCH PIPE 06 QTY x 1

115480210 / C115480210

SIDE / CENTER STAND
FIG 29 PART NUMBER 0019080266S 78003023055 50303018000
DESCRIPTION SIDE STAND CPL. 08 SCREW M5X14 TORX SPRING BRACKET F. SIDE ST. 08 SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC USA 08 O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70 SPACER BUSH. SPRING BRACKET SIDE STAND SPRING EYE MOVEABLE ONLY FOR EXC SIDE STAND STOP SCREW M10X12 COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 ONLY FOR EU O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70 WASHER F. SIDE STAND 12,2X29,5 O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC-EU 08 ONLY FOR EU SIDE STAND SPRING 08 ONLY FOR XC STAND BASE RUBBER L=145MM QTY 1

085230360 / C105230360

FIG PART NUMBER 54603013000 0019080206S 77303094100 77303053010
DESCRIPTION FRAME 250/300 "CB08" 08 SUB FRAME SX "Q7" 07 SUB FRAME APPLICATION LEFT 08 SUB FRAME APPLICATION RIGHT 08 REINFORCING B. 250 SX 07 ADH. FOIL TRANSP. 80X80 MM 04 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 ENGINE BRAC.SCR. M10X105 WS=13 FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 COLLAR SCREW M8X42 WS=13 10.9 BLIND PLUG-IN NUT M5 WN 22A 03 CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK COU.SUNK SCR. AH ISO7380 M5X25 BUSH F. FRAME PROTECTION 03 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 FOOTREST L/S 08 FOOTREST R/S 08 BOLT FOR FOOT PED 03 FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 ANGLE PIECE '97 PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER SPROCKET COVER 250 SX 07 CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW 07 BLIND RIVET NUT EM6-60LF/HX PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET CHAIN SLIDING P. BELOW CPL. 07 QTY x 1

095480312 / C115480310

SHOCK ABSORBER
FIG PART NUMBER 0025120506S 12187J0401
DESCRIPTION HH COLLAR SCREW M12X50 TX45 MONOSH. PDS B07MA250/300EXC 10 QTY 2 1

085030410 / C105480414

FIG 79 PART NUMBER 50180733SA 50180213SR50180520S 50180114 91210053S 91210054S 91210055S 91210068S 91210069S 91210070S 50180273 50180463S 50180603S 50180604 50180605S 50180103
DESCRIPTION TOP PART CPL. M57,5X1 H30,DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 07 ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07 BLEED PLUG R 1/8 WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 SCREW PLUG M5X6 RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" SPRING RETAINER M57,5X1 +SCREW AH SCREW M5X30 DIN912 INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. SPRING 250 63N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 66N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 60N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 69N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 72N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 76N/MM CIRCLIP 58,2X2 SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 05 O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 PISTON ROD NUT M20X1 O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 PISTON RING 50-8 PISTON D=20 TAP D20 M20X1 L45,REBOUND DISC D43 H0 T4 PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6 REBOUND RUBBER SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,SEAL D18X30XO-RING 41X5 QTY 1 x x x x x x 1 1

105230430 / C105480430

FIG 99 PART NUMBER 50180600 50180512SA50180222 50180434S 50180342S1 R12015
DESCRIPTION DU-BUSH 18X20X12 DUST SEAL CIRCLIP 53X1,75 RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=BUMP RUBBER D58 D17 HSHOCK ABS. LOWER PART CPL. 10 THREADED BUSH M12 PDS STEEL BALL D=3MM SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 4X1,5 ADJUSTING SCREW REBOUND TRAVEL SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT '03 REPAIR KIT 5018 PDS 08 QTY 1
FIG 2* 18* PART NUMBER 77304070310 54804230210
DESCRIPTION SWING ARM CPL. 2011 CHAIN SLIDING PROTECTION BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE LOWER 07 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BUSHING SLEEVE F. SWING ARM 03 NEEDLE BEARING HK 2216 STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1 CHAIN GUIDE CPL. SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 INSERTION NUT F. CHAIN GUIDE PIVOT BEARING+BUSH. PDS '11 PLUG SFL13 SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=CLOSING COVER ROUND 03 CHAIN GUARD CPL. 06 PRESS IN NUT M6 STEEL ZINC CHAIN GUIDE KIT REAR 08 SWINGARM REPAIR KIT 05-10 QTY 1 x

115230490 / C115230490

EXHAUST SYSTEM
FIG 1* 15* 16* 17* 18* 21* 29* 30* 38* PART NUMBER 54805078315
DESCRIPTION MAIN SILENCER 250-300 EXC HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 ENDCAP CPL. SCREW TORX M5XSILENCER HOUS. CPL. W. HANGING DUMMY RIVET 4,8X 8 NIRO O-RING 74,00X1,50 FKM 75SH HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 SWINGELEMENT FOR EXHAUST PIPE RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 SILICON SLEEVE D=29/31MM EXHAUST MANIFOLD TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE O-RING 44,00X3,00 VITON ROCKWOOL 315G QTY 1

115480510 / C115480510

AIR FILTER
FIG 79 PART NUMBER 77304066050
DESCRIPTION AIR BOX PART BLACK AIR BOX COVER SX BLACK 07 REAR PART FILTER BOX 07 QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE 03 BLIND RIVET 3,3X9,7 GROOVED 04 QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER FENDER FOR FILTER BOX AIR FILTER FILTER CARRIER 2S SX 07 FILTER SUPPORT CPL. 07 FILTER SUPPORT BUSH 07 FASTEN. DEVICE FILTER S. SX 07 CABURETOR CONNECTING 2S 07 HOSE CLAMP 50-70MM EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 QTY x 1 2

105230610 / C105150610

FIG 1* 38 50* PART NUMBER 78007008044X7730805410004C 0025060126 0024060273
DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK CPL. TRANSP. 11L XC GAS COCK ON/OFF/RES 03 O-RING 11X2 VITON PVC-HOSE 5,6X10X270MM TANK PLUG ORANGE/BLACK TANK BUSHING 07 TANK ROLLER 12X26X12 '98 FUEL PREFORMED HOSE SX 2001 CLAMP YDNAC 10128 12MM EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1 SEAT SX 07 SEAT COVER 07 SPOILER KIT ORANGE EXC/XC-W 11 WITH DECAL BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 COLLAR SCREW M6X27 TX QTY 1

095230710 / C115230710

FIG 20* PART NUMBER 0017060204
DESCRIPTION START NUMBER PLATE ORANGE 07 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ORANGE 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 FRONT FENDER 07 SPACER BUSHING 03 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07 COLLAR BUSHING 4,5/12,6/23 REAR PART EXC WHITE 11 COLLAR NUT M12X1/WS17 H=5MM BUSHING FOR SEAT FASTENING 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 QTY 1

095230810 / C115230810

FIG 1* 2* PART NUMBER 52308399500 54808491700
DESCRIPTION DECAL KIT SX/XC/XC-W 2011 DISPLACEM. STICK. 300XC-W 2011 QTY 1 1

115480831 / C115480831

FRONT WHEEL
FIG PART NUMBER 55003135000 54809081070
DESCRIPTION FRONT WHEEL CPL.1,6X21"EXC.10 FRONT WHEEL HUB CPL. BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08 SPOKE M4,5x226-21" 08 SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21 RIM FRONT 1,6X21" EXCEL AL7 RIM BAND 21" FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60") NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER '96 BRAKE DISC FRONT 260 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=PLUG BUSHING WS=PLUG FOR RIM AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT 06 QTY x 1 x 1

085030910 / C105480911

REAR WHEEL
FIG 1* 2* 9 10* 22 23* 24* PART NUMBER 58310151052 0019080266S 58414030000
DESCRIPTION REAR WHEEL CPL. 2,15X18"EXC.09 REAR WHEEL HUB CPL. BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01 GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75 SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL BUSHING FOR HUB 08 SPOKE M5X193- 18" SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA 8X21MM RIM 2,15X18" EXCEL AL7 BLACK BRAKE DISC REAR 220 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 RIM BAND 18" AND 19" REAR WHEEL REP. KIT REAR SPROCKET 38-T REAR SPROCKET 42-T REAR SPROCKET 40-T REAR SPROCKET 45-T REAR SPROCKET 48-T REAR SPROCKET 49-T REAR SPROCKET 50-T REAR SPROCKET 51-T REAR SPROCKET 52-T COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 HEXAGON NUT DIN EN1661 M8 SW13 CHAIN DID 118 ROLLS CONNECTING LINK F. 78010167118 RIM LOCK VM3 (2.15") NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER '96 PLUG FOR RIM COVERING CAP SFL16 WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07 CHAIN TENSIONER R/S 2000 SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 QTY x x x x x x x x x x x 2 2

085481010 / C107801011

FIG 44 PART NUMBER 50310099000 DESCRIPTION HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5 '98

WIRING HARNESS

FIG 88 PART NUMBER 0902060083
DESCRIPTION WIRING HARNESS RACING USA 05 WIRING HOLDER 16MM BATTERY CASING VOLTAGE REGULATOR 04 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 PULL SWITCH LOOSE SPEC. NUT F. PULL SWITCH WS=17 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK SPEEDOMETER BRACKET XC-W 08 FUSE 10 A 2000 BATTERY 12V 3AH YTX4L-BS RUBBER L=145MM WIRING HARNESS BATTERY DUKE'99 STARTER RELAY 12V '99 STARTERCABLE 1100MM 07 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 PROTECTION CAP F. STARTER ENG. SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8 QTY 1 x x x 2

085481111 / C095481111

BRAKE CALIPER REAR
FIG 12 PART NUMBER 0603100141
DESCRIPTION BRAKE CAL. RE. - WITHOUT PADS REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03 BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO BRAKE PISTON 26MM 2003 RETAINING SPRING SET 2003 BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT REAR CUP SET SHORT BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 BLEEDER SCREW CPL. 05 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 QTY 2

095031390 / C105031390

BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
FIG 35 PART NUMBER 54613218000 0025080356S 50213025000
DESCRIPTION CALIPER NAT. WITHOUT PADS BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT FRONT 09 REP. KIT SEALS 24MM REP. KIT PISTON 24MM BOLT CPL. 09 RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO BRAKE PADS TOYO B153 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP CUP SET SHORT HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 QTY 1

097701361 / C105151360

FIG PART NUMBER 54802051000 00062030000
DESCRIPTION HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. SX 09 HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE REP.SET PISTON D=9MM 2009 CLAMP CPL. NATURE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001 HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2009 ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. SX 2009 PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL. BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 BANJO SCREW 08 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 VALVE BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L QTY 1 1

097701310 / C115231310

FIG 17 18* 80 PART NUMBER 54603062000 0025060206S 54813055000 0032100406S 00062030000
DESCRIPTION REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 2004 REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM 06 REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04 FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03 BANJO SCREW 08 BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL. 07 STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 PUSH ROD L=28MM 03 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 SWIVEL HEAD KAAH-COLLAR SCREW M10X40 ISA45 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10 BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 BELLOWS FOR REPAIR KIT 06 BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L QTY 1

085031330 / C115231330

INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM
FIG PART NUMBER 54814060051 54813026000
DESCRIPTION SPEEDOMETER MPH F. 21" 2005 REPROGRAMMABLE: MPH - KM/H BATTERY COVER F. SPEEDOM. 2005 BATTERY F. SPEEDOM. M.A.E. 02 SPEEDOMETER TOP PART 05 CABLE FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 06 CLAMP D=6/8MM, BLACK MAGNET FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 03 CIRCLIP DIN0471- 9X1 INOX WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20 RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8XHH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 BUSHING F. SPROCKET COVER RAC. SPEEDOMETER BRACKET XC-W 08 SPACER TUBE SPEEDOM. XC-W 08 CABLE SUPPORT 10/6MM 06 QTY 1 2

095231430 / C095231430

ACCESSORIES KIT
FIG 0 1* 1* 1* 33 PART NUMBER 78003040033 3211600EN 3CF7475K4EN 3CM084680KEN 60029070200
DESCRIPTION AIR FILTER OIL 100ML DOCUMENTS BAG 2006 KTM BALLPOINT PEN ORANGE CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER HAND GUARDS CPL.L/S+R/S OR. 06 BAR PAD CPL. PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET FRONT FENDER 07 MOUNTING KIT FRONT FENDER BATTERY 12V 3AH YTX4L-BS FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 OWN.MAN.125-300 XC-W/EXC 2011 SPM CHASSIS 300 XC-W USA 2011 SPM ENGINE 300 EXC-E EU-USA 11 ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TOOL KIT GRIP ORANGE B&F WRENCH SW=17/21/27/32 B&F WRENCH WS=13 B&F + OPENER T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F QTY 1

085032001 / C115482002

300 EXC/XC-W/SD 2011
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: ENGINE

ART.NO.: 3CM084680KEN

REED VALVE CASE
CLUTCH COVER ENGINE CASE CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEAD
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON CARBURETOR

CLUTCH

TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT KICK STARTER

SHIFTING MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

EXHAUST CONTROL

IGNITION SYSTEM ELECTRIC STARTER
FIG PART NUMBER 0025060206 54830062100
DESCRIPTION INTAKE FLANGE V-FORCE 04 REED VALVE ASSY V-FORCE CPL.07 REED VALVE SET V-FORCE 07 CLAMP 52/12 GEMI HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 GASKET REED VALVE CASE 04 QTY 4 1

085483070 / C095483070

CLUTCH COVER
FIG PART NUMBER 0025060556 0025060606
DESCRIPTION INTERM. CLUTCH COVER CPL. 03 OIL FILLER CAP M24x3 WITH O-R O-RING 19,00X3,00 NBR DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 PLUG DIN0910-M 10X1 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 OILDRAIN PLUG W.MAG. M 12X1,5 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5 GASKET F. CLU.COVER 250/CLUTCH COVER OUTSIDE 09 GASKET WAPU-COVER WATERPUMP COVER 250/SEALING ELEMENT BOTTOM SEALING CARRIER 07 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X55 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X60 TX30 QTY 2 4

095483020 / C105483020

ENGINE CASE
FIG 99 PART NUMBER 55130099000
DESCRIPTION ENGINE CASE CPL. 250/BUSHING PIN 2000 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X40 A2 CLUTCH COVER GASKET 2003 DOWEL BUSHING 13,8X11X12 DOWEL 21XENGINE CASE GASKET 2003 RETAINING PLATE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X55 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X60 TX30 GASKET SET 250/QTY x

085483012 / C105513010

CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEAD
FIG 4 5* 99 PART NUMBER 54830097300
DESCRIPTION INTERMEDIATE FLANGE 250/CYLINDER + PISTON CPL. 2011 CYLINDERHEAD 300 XC/EXC CONTROL COVER R/S 09 GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER R/S CONTROL COVER L/S 09 GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER L/S COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=13 CU-SEAL RING 8 X 16 X 1 O-RING 78,00X2,00 VIT. BLACK O-RING 105,00X2,VACUUM CONNECTION M 6X1 PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER ANGLE PIECE '97 STUD DIN0835-M10X35 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,2MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,4MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,5MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,75MM 03 O-RING 11,3 X2,4 SILICON O-RING 44,00X3,00 VITON RETAINING PLATE AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X30 SCREW M5X14 TORX NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8 GASKET SET CYL. 300 EXC-E 08 QTY x 4 x x x x 1

105483050 / C115483051

CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
FIG 1* 1* PART NUMBER 54830107200 I 54830107200 II 0770250015 54830132000
DESCRIPTION PISTON CPL. GR 1 D=71.925 PISTON CPL. GR 2 D=71.935 WIRE LOCK RING C18X1,5 PISTON PIN HEX.NUT L/SH M18X1,5 LOCK WASHER VSK 18 SPACER SLEEVE 28X38XSHAFT SEAL RING 38X52X7BTSL BALL BEARING 32X65X17 NTN CRANKSHAFT 250/300 EXC-MXC 08 NEEDLE BEARING KBK 18X22X20 WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888-3X5X13 CYLIND.ROL.BEAR. NJ207ET2XCS42 WOODRUFF KEY 5X6,5 HARDED SHAFT SEAL RING 25X35X7 BTSL LOCKING RING VSK 12 COLLAR NUT M12X1 R/S CONROD REP. KIT 250/300 O-RING 25,00X1,50 NBR 70 R-RING 72,0MM QTY 1 2

085483060 / C115483061

CARBURETOR
FIG 1* 15 17* 23 PART NUMBER 54531623160 54531623162
DESCRIPTION CARBURETOR PWK36-S AG 04 ONLY FOR EXC-E AUS CARB. KEIH. PWK 36S AG FKONLY FOR EXC-E EU CARBURET.KEIH.PWK 36S AG BC5 ONLY FOR XC/XC-W IDLE JET 35 KEIHIN IDLE JET 38 KEIHIN IDLE JET 40 KEIHIN IDLE JET 42 KEIHIN IDLE JET 45 KEIHIN IDLE JET 48 KEIHIN IDLE JET 50 KEIHIN IDLE JET SIZE 38X38 KEIHIN ARM PIN FLOAT FLOAT CPL. GASKET FLOAT CHAMBER FLOAT CHAMBER PWK38-S AG RETAINING PLATE FOR BLEEDER STARTER JET 50 KEIHIN STARTER JET 85 KEIHIN HH COLLAR SCREW M 4X16 WS=6 SPRING FOR ADJUSTMENT SCREW STOP SCREW CPL. SPRING ADJUSTMENT SCREW M 5 FLOAT NEEDLE CLAMP MAIN JET 115 KEIHIN MAIN JET 150 KEIHIN MAIN JET 152 KEIHIN MAIN JET 155 KEIHIN MAIN JET 158 KEIHIN MAIN JET 160 KEIHIN MAIN JET 162 KEIHIN QTY x x x x x x x x x x x 2 x x 1 x x x x x x x

085033111 / C115513110

FIG 34* PART NUMBER 54831071000
DESCRIPTION MAIN JET 165 KEIHIN MAIN JET 168 KEIHIN MAIN JET 170 KEIHIN MAIN JET 172 KEIHIN MAIN JET 175 KEIHIN SPECIAL-AH-SCREW M 4X12 THROTTLE CALBE HOLDER M6X0,75 CARBURETOR COVER PWK36-S AG GASKET FOR CARBURETOR COVER CLIP FOR JET NEEDLE SLIDING SPRING SPRING CAP NIPPLE JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZW 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZJ 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZG 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZH 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZK 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZL 11 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N84K THROTTLE VALVE 7 FOR 38 PJ '00 CABLE F. COLD START ACT. 08 ONLY FOR EU CONNECT. COLD START CABLE CPL. ONLY FOR EU STARTER PISTON CPL. CLAMP 6 MM PVC-HOSE 4X6MM PVC-HOSE 3X5MM PLUG M 18X1 O-RING 18,00X2,30 NBR 70 SLIDE STOP L=38MM SLIDE STOP L=O-RING 6,00X1,78 WASHER ADJUSTING SCREW QTY x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x x 1
FIG 72 PART NUMBER 54831072000 DESCRIPTION O-RING ADJUSTING SCREW
FIG PART NUMBER 0603100141 54832011010
DESCRIPTION OUTER CLUTCH HUB 72-T CPL. 03 INNER CLUTCH HUB 546/PRESSURE CAP OUTER CLUTCH HUB LOOSE 2003 PRIMARY GEAR 26T 2003 SPRING RETAINER 6,2 X 20 X 3,2 CLUTCH SPRING 2,5X43 8,75T LINING DISC FCC 04 STEEL DISC SUPPORTWASHER 22,2X35X3 HARDE. HEXAGON NUT DIN0936-M18X1,5 R. LOCK WASHER CLUTCH RIVET DIN7338- 6X15 DAMPING ELEMENT RETAINING PLATE NEEDLE BEARING K26X30X22ZW.KSE INNER RING WITH COLLAR VENT INJEKTION HYDR. CLUTCH AXIAL NEEDLE BEARING AXK 1226 PRESSURE PIECE 125-380 '98 PUSH ROD AXIAL WASHER AS1226 12X26X1 CIRCLIP DIN7993-RW12 OUTPUT CYLINDER CPL. 06 BLEEDER SCREW CPL. 05 O-RING PISTON CPL. O-RING 30,00X1,50 NBR 70 PRESSURE SPRING HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 CLUTCH KIT 250/300 '04-'10 QTY 2 x

095483210 / C095483210

FIG 1* 2* 3* 5* 6* 15 16* 22 PART NUMBER 54833044000 54833043000
DESCRIPTION MAIN SHAFT CPL. SOLID GEAR SLIDING GEAR 3./4.GANG,Z=20/22 IDLER GEAR 5.G, Z =25 IDLER GEAR 6. G, Z=26 BALL BEARING 6205 C3 NTN NEEDLE BEAR. K 22X26X13 TN STOP DISK 20,2X33X1,5 CIRCLIP SW25 GROOVED BALL BEAR. TM 16004 C3 STOP DISC 25X31X1,5 STOP DISC 25X0,8X30X30X7H QTY 1 1

115483330 / C115483330

TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
FIG 1* 2* 3* 4* 5* 6* 7* 8 9* 10* 11* 12* 13* 14* PART NUMBER 50033029014 52033096000
DESCRIPTION COUNTER SHAFT CPL. IDLER GEAR 2. G., Z=26 SLIDING GEAR 5.G., Z=22 IDLER GEAR 4.G., Z=23 IDLER GEAR 3.G., Z= 25 SLIDING GEAR 6.G., Z=20 IDLER GEAR 1. G, Z=32 NEDDLE BEAR. K24X28X11,9 DIV. STOP DISC 25X31X1,5 CIRCLIP SW25 STOP DISC 25X0,8X30X30X7H NEEDLE BEAR.K 22X26X10 DIVIDED STOP DISC 20,2X30X1 NEEDLE BEARING K 20X26X12 STOP DISC 17,2X30X1 BALL BEARING TM-SC05C20C4 NTN SHAFT SEAL RING 32X45X6,5 BTSL O-RING 25,00X2,00 NBR 70 SPACER SLEEVE DRIVE END 2003 FRONT SPROCKET 13-T FRONT SPROCKET 14-T LOCK RING DIN0471-25X1,64SD QTY 1 x x 1

115483360 / C115483360

KICK STARTER
FIG 1* 61 PART NUMBER 77133070044 0019080206S 0025060106 0025060206
DESCRIPTION KICKSTARTER CPL. FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 WASHER 8MM GALVANIZED SHAFT SEAL RING 19X30X7 B CIRCLIP DIN0471-17X1 CIRCLIP DIN0471-19X1,2 SPRING HANGER % NEEDLE BEARING K 22X26X10 A BUMP PART INTERMEDIATE GEAR 2003 KICKSTARTER SPRING DRIVING HUB RATCHET GEAR SPRING 1,2 MM STOP DISK 22,2 X 30 X 1,5 SHIM 20X32X1 STOP DISK 17,2X25X1 SHIM WASHER DIN0988-17X24X0,5 KICKSTARTER SHAFT KICKSTARTER GEAR 34-T 03 RATCHET GEAR KICKSTARTER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 QTY 1 2

115483390 / C115483390

FIG 1* 2* 3* 11 12* 40 PART NUMBER 50233041000 59009062016
DESCRIPTION SHIFT FORK 5./6.G. SHIFT FORK 2./4.G. SHIFT FORK 1./3. G. NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 6X14,8 SHIFTING SHAFT CPL. 03 PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM SLIDING PLATE CPL. TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM SPRING GUIDE BALL BEARING 6903 C4 SHIFTING DRUM BALL BEARING 6805 C3 JR RETURN SPRING 03 SHIFT LOCATING DRUM 2003 AH SCREW DIN6912 M6X30 8.8 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 RETAINING PLATE SHIFT. RAIL MAIN SHAFT 250/300 SHIFT. RAIL C. SHAFT 250/300 LOCKING LEVER SPRING 03 LOCATING LEVER CPL. 08 SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 TX30 SHIFT LEVER CPL. 250/STEP PLATE FOR SHIFT LEVER 250 BOLT 6X25 FOR SHIFT LEVER SHIFTING LEVER SPRING 250 STOP DISK 14X30X1 NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12 SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK SPECIAL SCREW M6X16 WS=8 10.9 QTY 1 1

115483410 / C115483410

FIG 7* 8* PART NUMBER 77335001000 0023060123
DESCRIPTION RADIATOR L/S "55562" 11 RADIATOR R/S "55620" 11 RADIATOR CAP SMALL 1,8 BAR T-CONNECTOR CPL. 07 HOSE CLAMP GEMI 16-27 HOSE CLAMP NORMA 12/24 ANGLE PIECE '97 PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER RADIATOR H. 250 W. THERM.THERMOSTAT 55C 2004 RADIATOR HOSE 18X25X130 MM 03 O-RING 32,00X2,00 SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=4X18 RADIATOR PROTECTION BLACK 07 HOSE CONNECTOR 2 STROKE 07 RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM WASHER FOR RADIATOR 08 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX QTY 1 x 4 4

085483530 / C115483530

FIG 45 46* 47 PART NUMBER 54837072000
DESCRIPTION INT. TORX FLAT HEAD M 5X10 8.8 RETAINING PLATE 300 R/S 08 RETAINING PLATE 300 L/S 08 O-RING 16,00X2,00 VITON CONTROL VALVE 300 L/S CPL. 08 CONTROL VALVE 300 R/S CPL. 08 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X20 SPRING SLEEVE OVERLOAD SPRING RETAIN.PLATE CONTROL FLAP '92 CONTROL LEVER WITH BALL TYPE BUSHING SLEEVE GEAR SEGMENT RIGHT CPL. 08 GEAR SEGMENT 300 L/S 08 BEAR. SLEEVE F.CONTROL FLAP'97 O-RING 15,00X1,50 VITON CONTROL FLAP AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X16 WASHER 6,5X11X2 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=6 WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 WATER PUMP WHEEL 07 SHAFT SEAL RING 8X24X7 A DUO SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 BALL BEARING 16002 C3 CENTRIFUGAL TIMER CPL. 250/300 BALL BEARING 626LLBC3/5K HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=6 COVER LID 250-380'98 SPRING GUIDE 250/300 O-RING 12,37X2,62 NBR70 O-RING 24,00X2,00 NBR70 ADJUST. SPRING 2003 AUXILIARY SPRING SOFT, RED QTY x 1 x

095513710 / C115513710

FIG 61 PART NUMBER 50237195055
DESCRIPTION AUXILIARY SPRING MID., YELLOW AUXILIARY SPRING HARD, GREEN SPRING INSERT ANGLE LEVER CPL. '91 SHIM WASHER DIN988 10X16X1 NEEDLE SLEEVE HK 1010 CONTROL LEVER 03 CONNECT.ROD CPL. L=109,5MM '91 SECURING DIN-71805-S-8 QTY 1 x 2

IGNITION SYSTEM

FIG PART NUMBER 0025060356 0025060706
DESCRIPTION FLYWHEEL KOKUSAN STATOR KOKUSAN IGNITI.COVER GASKET 07 DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 IGNITION COVER CPL. IGN. OUT SIDE COV. GASKET 07 OUTER IGNITION COVER CPL. SPARK PLUG CAP NGK REINFORC.04 SEALING CUP FOR SPARK PLUG SPARK PLUG NGK BR7ES IGNITIONCOIL "IG5128" COLLAR BUSHING CDI UNIT 300 EXC/XC 07 WIRING HARNESS F.CDI 2-ST.SX07 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 04 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=6 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X70 TX30 QTY 2 1

095513910 / C115513910

ELECTRIC STARTER
FIG 3* 4* PART NUMBER 55140027000 55140002044
DESCRIPTION E-STARTER ENGINE KPL. 07 BENDIX 2007 CROWN WHEEL E-STARTER STARTER DRIVE COVER CPL. O-RING 25,00X3,00 NBR 70 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM THRUST WASHER 8X14X0,1 THRUST WASHER 8X14X0,2 THRUST WASHER 8X14X0,3 THRUST WASHER 8X14X0,5 BENDIXSPRING BRUSH SET FOR STARTER QTY x x x x 1 1

085484010 / C115484010

doc1

300 XC-W USA 2010
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS

ART.NO.: 3CF7475J4EN

ENGLISH
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS SIDE / CENTER STAND

FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED

FRAME SWING ARM
SHOCK ABSORBER DISASSEMBLED

SHOCK ABSORBER

EXHAUST SYSTEM AIR FILTER

TANK, SEAT, COVER

MASK, FENDERS
FRONT WHEEL REAR WHEEL WIRING HARNESS
REAR BRAKE CONTROL BRAKE CALIPER REAR

HAND BRAKE CYLINDER

BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM ACCESSORIES KIT
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations, descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models. by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
FIG 5 6* 40 42* PART NUMBER 48600812S 48600428 48600557S 91410012S 91410013S 91410014S 91410015S 91410016S 91410017S 48600830S 40540486 48600764
DESCRIPTION ADJUSTING KNOB + SCREW VENT SCREW M4X8 O-RING NBR 3X1,5 O-RING NBR 45X2 OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L FORK PROTECTION RING 08 DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02 SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5 OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,LOCK WASHER SB58 DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8 DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02 HYDR.STOP L=200 D=31,9 CPL. 07 ADJUSTING TUBE L=PISTON ROD D=12 L=554 ALU ADJUSTER NEEDLE 07 O-RING 2X1,5 NBR REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM WASHER 32X42X2,5 SPRING 3,8N/MM SET D=4,9MM SPRING 4,0N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,2N/MM SET D=5,0MM SPRING 4,4N/MM SET D=5,1MM SPRING 4,6N/MM SET SPRING 4,8N/MM SET INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3 GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING SCREW SLEEVE M27X0,8 O-RING 6X1,2 NBR REBOUND SPRING L=32 C=17 PISTON ROD REBOUND SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4 PISTON RING 5X1X68 PISTON REBOUND SX 2007 NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND ADAPTER SLEEVE D23/D28 QTY 2 x x x x x x 2

105230130 / C105230130

* NEW PART

X AS REQUIRED

FIG 60* 61* 99 PART NUMBER 48600860SA 48600861S48600586S 48600141 48600765S1 48600431S48600053 T511 R14016
DESCRIPTION PIPE D23/LO-RING NBR 46 X 2 AXLE CLAMP L/S + TUBE CPL. AXLE CLAMP R/S + TUBE CPL. 09 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2 SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7 TAP COMPRESSION CPL. 07 PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9 O-RING NBR 21X2 O-RING NBR 24X2 COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1 RUBBER CAP D=35MM FORK OIL SAE5 5L 2008 PRE-LOAD ADJ. M51X1,SPACER 42X26,5X2,5 SPACER 42X26,5X5 SPACER 42X26,5X10 SPACER 42X26,5X1,5 SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI REPAIR-KIT EXC FRONT FORK 2009 QTY 2 x x x x 1 1

FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP

FIG 1* 85* 92* PART NUMBER 14187J0025080356 0025080256S 7800109410030
DESCRIPTION FORK KTM 250/300 EXC/F/W 2010 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40 AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X35 10.9 O-RING 25X3,55 NBREJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 BOT. TRI. CLAMP CPL. X=19MM 09 TOP TRIPLE CLAMP D=54MM 09 STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27 HANDLEBAR CLAMP 28MM 05 HANDLEB.SUPP. D=28MM H=37MM 05 TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06 %O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP CLAMP F.SPEED.CABLE D=6MM 08 STEERING HEAD COVER SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8 FORK PROTECTION LE+RI BLACK QTY 1

095230110 / C105480112

HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
FIG 10* 11* 17* PART NUMBER 54832063000
DESCRIPTION HANDLEBAR NEKEN D=28MM EXC 07 BAR PAD CPL. WIRING HOLDER 12MM CLAMP 5/7 MM 06 THROTTLE GRIP CPL. 09 TWIST GRIP COVER GRAY/ORA.09 PROTECTION COVER '97 STARTER CONTROL 04 THROTTLE C. 125-380 DOM./KEIH. SHORT CIRCUIT BUTTON 02 FIXED GRIP GRAY/ORANGE 09 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK HAND GUARDS CPL.L/S+R/S OR. 06 MASTER CYLINDER CPL. 06 CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06 REP. KIT PISTON 06 COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL. VALVE BOLT KPL. BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L PROTECTION CAP 06 LEVER SCREW CPL. 06 PUSH ROD CPL. CLAMP CPL. 06 CLUTCH PIPE 06 QTY 1 x 1

095480211 / C105480211

SIDE / CENTER STAND
FIG 29 PART NUMBER 0019080266S 78003023055 50303018000
DESCRIPTION SIDE STAND CPL. 08 SCREW M5X14 TORX SPRING BRACKET F. SIDE ST. 08 SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC USA 08 O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70 SPACER BUSH. SPRING BRACKET SIDE STAND SPRING EYE MOVEABLE ONLY FOR EXC SIDE STAND STOP SCREW M10X12 COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 ONLY FOR EU O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70 WASHER F. SIDE STAND 12,2X29,5 O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC-EU 08 ONLY FOR EU SIDE STAND SPRING 08 ONLY FOR XC STAND BASE RUBBER L=145MM QTY 1

085230360 / C105230360

FIG 36* 40* 45* 64 PART NUMBER 54603013000 0019080206S 77303094100 77303053010
DESCRIPTION FRAME 250/300 "CB08" 08 SUB FRAME SX "Q7" 07 SUB FRAME APPLICATION LEFT 08 SUB FRAME APPLICATION RIGHT 08 REINFORCING B. 250 SX 07 ADH. FOIL TRANSP. 80X80 MM 04 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8 ENGINE BRAC.SCR. M10X105 WS=13 FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 COLLAR SCREW M8X42 WS=13 10.9 BLIND PLUG-IN NUT M5 WN 22A 03 CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK COU.SUNK SCR. AH ISO7380 M5X25 BUSH F. FRAME PROTECTION 03 PLASTIC CAP SFL10 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14 HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 FOOTREST L/S 08 FOOTREST R/S 08 BOLT FOR FOOT PED 03 FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S WASHER DIN0125-A10,5 PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 ANGEL PIECE '97 PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER SPROCKET COVER 250 SX 07 CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW 07 BLIND RIVET NUT EM6-60LF/HX PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET CHAIN SLIDING P. BELOW CPL. 07 QTY x 1

095480312 / C105480311

SWING ARM
FIG 99 PART NUMBER 54804230210
DESCRIPTION SWINGARM CPL. 07 CHAIN SLIDING PROTECTION BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE LOWER 07 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03 SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7 BUSHING SLEEVE F. SWING ARM 03 NEEDLE BEARING HK 2216 STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1 CHAIN GUIDE CPL. SPECIAL SCREW M6X19 WS=8 10.9 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X45 TX30 INSERTION NUT F. CHAIN GUIDE PIVOT BEARING+BUSHES PDS '99 TOOL BEARING MOUNTING PDS PLUG SFL13 SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=CLOSING COVER ROUND 03 CHAIN GUARD CPL. 06 PRESS IN NUT M6 STEEL ZINC CHAIN GUIDE KIT REAR 08 SWINGARM REPAIR KIT 05-07 QTY x

095230490 / C095230490

FIG 1* 12* PART NUMBER 50180733SA 50180213SR50180520S 50180114 91210053S 91210054S 91210055S 91210068S 91210069S 91210070S 50180273 50180463S 50180603S 50180604 50180605S 50180103 46180119
DESCRIPTION TOP PART CPL. M57,5X1 H30,DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 07 ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24 REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07 BLEED PLUG R 1/8 WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78 SCREW PLUG M5X6 RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN" SPRING RETAINER M57,5X1 +SCREW AH SCREW M5X30 DIN912 INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET. SPRING 250 63N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 66N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 60N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 69N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 72N/MM ORANGE SPRING 250 76N/MM CIRCLIP 58,2X2 SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 05 O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53 PISTON ROD NUT M20X1 O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78 PISTON RING 50-8 PISTON D=20 TAP D20 M20X1 L45,REBOUND DISC D43 H0 T4 PISTON 6+6X7/4,5 ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6 REBOUND RUBBER SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,SEAL D18X30XO-RING 41X5 DU-BUSH 18X20X12 QTY 1 x x x x x x 1

105230430 / C105230430

FIG 90* 99 PART NUMBER 50180512SA50180222 50180434S 50180342S1 R12015
DESCRIPTION DUST SEAL CIRCLIP 53X1,75 RESERVOIR CAP D=50 H=BUMP RUBBER D58 D17 HSHOCK ABS. LOWER PART CPL. 10 THREADED BUSH M12 PDS STEEL BALL D=3MM SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9 O-RING NBR 4X1,5 ADJUSTING SCREW REBOUND TRAVEL SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT '03 REPAIR KIT 5018 PDS 08 QTY 1 1
FIG 8 10* PART NUMBER 0025120506S 12187J0401
DESCRIPTION HH COLLAR SCREW M12X50 TX45 MONOSH. PDS B07MA250/300EXC 10 QTY 2 1

085030410 / C105480412

EXHAUST SYSTEM
FIG 29 30* 38 PART NUMBER 54805078450
DESCRIPTION EXH. SILENCER CPL. EXC 06 BUSHING SIL.-SMR REAR 2004 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 BUSHING 7.5x12x28x7.EXHAUST BRACKET RUBBER BLACK SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 SILENCER ENDCAP 2-STROKE 2004 SILCENCER RUBBER 2-STROKE 2005 SILENCER CONNECTING-CAP 2004 SILENCER DISC 2004 SILENCER SCREW 2-STROKE 2004 0-RING 55,00X2,00 NBR70 SNAP-NUT HOLDER M6 KP 134 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30 SWINGELEMENT FOR EXHAUST PIPE RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6 SILICON SLEEVE D=25/27MM EXHAUST MANIFOLD TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE O-RING 44,00X3,00 VITON STUFFING YARN-SET 450 GRAM 04 QTY 1

095480512 / C105480511

AIR FILTER
FIG 1* 15* 79 PART NUMBER 77304066050
DESCRIPTION AIR BOX PART BLACK AIR BOX COVER SX BLACK 07 REAR PART FILTER BOX 07 QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE 03 BLIND RIVET 3,3X9,7 GROOVED 04 QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER FENDER FOR FILTER BOX AIR FILTER FILTER CARRIER 2S SX 07 FILTER SUPPORT CPL. 07 FILTER SUPPORT BUSH 07 FASTEN. DEVICE FILTER S. SX 07 CABURETOR CONNECTING 2S 07 HOSE CLAMP 50-70MM EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07 QTY x 1 2

105230610 / C105030610

FIG 50* PART NUMBER 7730805410004B 0025060126 0024060273
DESCRIPTION FUEL TANK CPL. BL. 11L 2T XC08 GAS COCK ON/OFF/RES 03 O-RING 11X2 VITON PVC-HOSE 5,6X10X270MM TANK PLUG ORANGE/BLACK TANK BUSHING 07 TANK ROLLER 12X26X12 '98 FUEL PREFORMED HOSE SX 2001 CLAMP YDNAC 10128 12MM EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6 ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1 SEAT SX 07 SEAT COVER 07 SPOILER KIT ORANGE EXC/XC-W 10 WITH DECAL BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 COLLAR SCREW M6X27 TX QTY 1

095230710 / C105230710

FIG 33* PART NUMBER 0081050181
DESCRIPTION START NUMBER PLATE ORANGE 07 BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ORANGE 07 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30 FRONT FENDER 07 SPACER BUSHING 03 WASHER DIN9021-A 6,4 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 COLLAR BUSH. F.REAR FENDER 07 COLLAR BUSHING 4,5/12,6/23 REAR PART EXC ORANGE 08 COLLAR NUT M12X1/WS17 H=5MM BUSHING FOR SEAT FASTENING 03 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X18 T20 QTY 1

105230810 / C105230810

FIG 1* 2* PART NUMBER 52308399000 54908091400
DESCRIPTION DECAL KIT SX/XC/XC-W 2010 DISPLACEM. STICKER 300 XC-W 10 QTY 1 1

105480835 / C105480835

FRONT WHEEL
FIG 1* 2* 12* 40 PART NUMBER 55003135000 54809081070
DESCRIPTION FRONT WHEEL CPL.1,6X21"EXC.10 FRONT WHEEL HUB CPL. BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08 SPOKE M4,5x226-21" 08 SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21 RIM FRONT 1,6X21" EXCEL AL7 RIM BAND 21" FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60") NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER '96 BRAKE DISC FRONT 260 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=PLUG BUSHING WS=PLUG FOR RIM AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT 06 QTY x 1 x 1

105230910 / C105230911

REAR WHEEL
FIG 1* 2* 9 10* 22 23* 24* 44 PART NUMBER 58310151052 0019080266S 58414030000 50310099000
DESCRIPTION REAR WHEEL CPL. 2,15X18"EXC.09 REAR WHEEL HUB CPL. BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01 GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75 SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL BUSHING FOR HUB 08 SPOKE M5X193- 18" SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA 8X21MM RIM 2,15X18" EXCEL AL7 BLACK BRAKE DISC REAR 220 SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9 RIM BAND 18" AND 19" REAR WHEEL REP. KIT REAR SPROCKET 38-T REAR SPROCKET 42-T REAR SPROCKET 40-T REAR SPROCKET 45-T REAR SPROCKET 48-T REAR SPROCKET 49-T REAR SPROCKET 50-T REAR SPROCKET 51-T REAR SPROCKET 52-T COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26 SELF LOCKING NUT M8 10.9 CHAIN DID 118 ROLLS CONNECTING LINK F. 78010167118 RIM LOCK VM3 (2.15") NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER '96 PLUG FOR RIM COVERING CAP SFL16 WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07 CHAIN TENSIONER R/S 2000 SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10 HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13 HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5 '98 QTY x x x x x x x x x x 2 1

085481010 / C105231011

WIRING HARNESS
FIG 88 PART NUMBER 0902060083
DESCRIPTION WIRING HARNESS RACING USA 05 WIRING HOLDER 16MM BATTERY CASING VOLTAGE REGULATOR 04 EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 PULL SWITCH LOOSE SPEC. NUT F. PULL SWITCH WS=17 CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK SPEEDOMETER BRACKET XC-W 08 FUSE 10 A 2000 BATTERY 12V 3AH YTX4L-BS RUBBER L=145MM WIRING HARNESS BATTERY DUKE'99 STARTER RELAY 12V '99 STARTERCABLE 1100MM 07 SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10 GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97 CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6 PROTECTION CAP F. STARTER ENG. SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8 QTY 1 x x x 2

085481111 / C095481111

REAR BRAKE CONTROL
FIG 80 PART NUMBER 54603062000 0025060206S 00062030000
DESCRIPTION REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 2004 REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM 06 REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04 FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03 BANJO SCREW 08 BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL. 07 STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M5X12 TX30 RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 PUSH ROD L=28MM 03 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 SWIVEL HEAD KAAH SCREW DIN6912 M10X40 10.9 SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10 COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10 BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 BELLOWS FOR REPAIR KIT 06 BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L QTY 1

085031330 / C095231330

BRAKE CALIPER REAR
FIG 12 PART NUMBER 0603100141
DESCRIPTION BRAKE CAL. RE. - WITHOUT PADS REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03 BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO BRAKE PISTON 26MM 2003 RETAINING SPRING SET 2003 BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT REAR CUP SET SHORT BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM 03 BLEEDER SCREW CPL. 05 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 QTY 2

095031390 / C105031390

FIG 1* 9 10* 15 20* 21* 31* 32 34* 80 PART NUMBER 54802051000 00062030000
DESCRIPTION HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. SX 09 HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE REP.SET PISTON D=12MM 2009 CLAMP CPL. NATURE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001 HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2009 ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. SX 2009 PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL. BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 BANJO SCREW 08 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 VALVE BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L QTY 1 1

097701310 / C105231310

FIG 1* 2* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9 10* 35 PART NUMBER 54613218000 0025080356S 50213025000
DESCRIPTION CALIPER NAT. WITHOUT PADS BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT FRONT 09 REP. KIT SEALS 24MM REP. KIT PISTON 24MM BOLT CPL. 09 RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO BRAKE PADS TOYO B153 BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP CUP SET SHORT HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40 BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19 QTY 1

097701361 / C105231360

INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM
FIG PART NUMBER 54814060051 54813026000
DESCRIPTION SPEEDOMETER MPH F. 21" 2005 REPROGRAMMABLE: MPH - KM/H BATTERY COVER F. SPEEDOM. 2005 BATTERY F. SPEEDOM. M.A.E. 02 SPEEDOMETER TOP PART 05 CABLE FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 06 CLAMP D=6/8MM, BLACK MAGNET FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 03 CIRCLIP DIN0471- 9X1 INOX WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3 SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20 RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8XHH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 BUSHING F. SPROCKET COVER RAC. SPEEDOMETER BRACKET XC-W 08 SPACER TUBE SPEEDOM. XC-W 08 CABLE SUPPORT 10/6MM 06 QTY 1 2

095231430 / C095231430

ACCESSORIES KIT
FIG 0 1* 1* 1* 33 PART NUMBER 78003040033 3211466EN 3CF7475J4EN 3CM084680JEN 60029070200
DESCRIPTION DOCUMENTS BAG 2006 KTM BALLPOINT ORANGE CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER HAND GUARDS CPL.L/S+R/S OR. 06 PLASTIC FRAME PROTECTION SET FRONT FENDER 07 MOUNTING KIT FRONT FENDER BATTERY 12V 3AH YTX4L-BS FOOTREST L/S + R/S CPL. 09 OWN.MAN. 125-300 XC-W/EXC 2010 SPC CHASSIS 300 XC-W USA 2010 SPC ENGINE 300 EXC-E EU-USA 10 ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT TOOL KIT GRIP ORANGE B&F WRENCH SW=17/21/27/32 B&F WRENCH WS=13 B&F + OPENER T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F QTY 1

085032001 / C105482006

300 EXC/XC-W/SD 2010
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: ENGINE

ART.NO.: 3CM084680JEN

SPECIAL TOOLS
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON REED VALVE CASE CLUTCH COVER
CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEAD ENGINE CASE

CARBURETOR

CLUTCH
TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT

KICK STARTER

SHIFTING MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

EXHAUST CONTROL IGNITION SYSTEM ELECTRIC STARTER
FIG 37 PART NUMBER 58429037043
DESCRIPTION ASSY SUPPORT WITH ENGINEHOLDER HOLD.SPAN.ROTOR CLUTCH HOLDER 250 '90 GEAR WHEEL SEGMENT FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER HOLD. SPANNER ROTOR 2K-1/2/3/4 TIMING DEGREE DISC PROTECTION CAP CRANKSHAFT M12 DIAL GAUGE 0-10MM DIAL GAUGE SUPPORT LOCTITE 648 GREEN 24ML LOCTITE 243 BLUE 6CCM RIVETTING TOOL FOR CLUTCH MOUNTING TOOL F.BEARING NJ 207 QTY 1

085512910 / C085512910

CRANKSHAFT, PISTON
FIG PART NUMBER 54830107100 I 54830107100 II 0770250015 54830132000
DESCRIPTION PISTON I CPL. PISTON II CPL. WIRE LOCK RING C18X1,5 PISTON PIN HEX.NUT L/SH M18X1,5 LOCK WASHER VSK 18 SPACER SLEEVE 28X38XSHAFT SEAL RING 38X52X7BTSL BALL BEARING 32X65X17 NTN CRANKSHAFT 250/300 EXC-MXC 08 NEEDLE BEARING KBK 18X22X20 WOODRUFF KEY DIN6888-3X5X13 CYLIND.ROL.BEAR. NJ207ET2XCS42 WOODRUFF KEY 5X6,5 HARDED SHAFT SEAL RING 25X35X7 BTSL LOCKING RING VSK 12 COLLAR NUT M12X1 R/S CONROD REP. KIT 250/300 O-RING 25,00X1,50 NBR 70 R-RING 72,0MM QTY 1 2

085483060 / C095483061

REED VALVE CASE
FIG PART NUMBER 0025060206 54830062100
DESCRIPTION INTAKE FLANGE V-FORCE 04 REED VALVE ASSY V-FORCE CPL.07 REED VALVE SET V-FORCE 07 CLAMP 52/12 GEMI HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 GASKET REED VALVE CASE 04 QTY 4 1

085483070 / C095483070

CLUTCH COVER
FIG PART NUMBER 0025060556 0025060606
DESCRIPTION INTERM. CLUTCH COVER CPL. 03 OIL FILLER CAP M24x3 WITH O-R O-RING 19,00X3,00 NBR DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 PLUG DIN0910-M 10X1 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 OILDRAIN PLUG W.MAG. M 12X1,5 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-12X18X1,5 GASKET F. CLU.COVER 250/CLUTCH COVER OUTSIDE 09 GASKET WAPU-COVER WATERPUMP COVER 250/SEALING ELEMENT BOTTOM SEALING CARRIER 07 CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-6X10X1 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X55 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X60 TX30 QTY 2 4

095483020 / C105483020

CYLINDER, CYLINDER HEAD
FIG 6* PART NUMBER 54830097300
DESCRIPTION INTERMEDIATE FLANGE 250/CYL.+PISTON 300 08-09 CYLINDERHEAD 300 XC/EXC CONTROL COVER R/S 09 GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER R/S CONTROL COVER L/S 09 GASKET FOR CONTROL COVER L/S COLLAR SCREW M 8X35 WS=13 CU-SEAL RING 8 X 16 X 1 O-RING 78,00X2,00 VIT. BLACK O-RING 105,00X2,VACUUM CONNECTION M 6X1 PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER ANGEL PIECE '97 STUD DIN0835-M10X35 COLLAR NUT M10 WS=13 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,2MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,4MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,5MM 03 GASKET CYLINDER BASE 0,75MM 03 O-RING 11,3 X2,4 SILICON O-RING 44,00X3,00 VITON RETAINING PLATE AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X30 SCREW M5X14 TORX NEEDLE ROL.DIN5402 NRB 4X9,8 GASKET SET CYL. 300 EXC-E 08 QTY x 4 x x x x 1

105483050 / C105483052

ENGINE CASE
FIG 1* PART NUMBER 55130099000
DESCRIPTION ENGINE CASE CPL. 250/BUSHING PIN 2000 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X40 A2 CLUTCH COVER GASKET 2003 DOWEL BUSHING 13,8X11X12 DOWEL 21XENGINE CASE GASKET 2003 RETAINING PLATE HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X55 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X60 TX30 GASKET SET QTY x

085483012 / C105513011

FIG 23 PART NUMBER 54531623165
DESCRIPTION CARBURETOR PWK36-S AG 04 ONLY FOR EXC-E AUS CARB. KEIH. PWK 36S AG FKONLY FOR XC-W USA/ZA + SD CARB. KEIH. PWK 36S AG FKONLY FOR EXC-E EU IDLE JET 35 KEIHIN IDLE JET 38 KEIHIN IDLE JET 40 KEIHIN IDLE JET 42 KEIHIN IDLE JET 45 KEIHIN IDLE JET 48 KEIHIN IDLE JET 50 KEIHIN IDLE JET SIZE 38X38 KEIHIN ARM PIN FLOAT FLOAT CPL. GASKET FLOAT CHAMBER FLOAT CHAMBER PWK38-S AG RETAINING PLATE FOR BLEEDER STARTER JET 50 KEIHIN STARTER JET 85 KEIHIN HH COLLAR SCREW M 4X16 WS=6 SPRING FOR ADJUSTMENT SCREW ADJUSTMENT SCREW SPRING ADJUSTMENT SCREW M 5 FLOAT NEEDLE CLAMP MAIN JET 115 KEIHIN MAIN JET 150 KEIHIN MAIN JET 152 KEIHIN MAIN JET 155 KEIHIN MAIN JET 158 KEIHIN MAIN JET 160 KEIHIN MAIN JET 162 KEIHIN MAIN JET 165 KEIHIN QTY x x x x x x x x x x x 2 x x 1 x x x x x x x x

085033111 / C095513110

FIG PART NUMBER 54831071000 54831072000
DESCRIPTION MAIN JET 168 KEIHIN MAIN JET 170 KEIHIN MAIN JET 172 KEIHIN MAIN JET 175 KEIHIN SPECIAL-AH-SCREW M 4X12 THROTTLE CALBE HOLDER M6X0,75 CARBURETOR COVER PWK36-S AG GASKET FOR CARBURETOR COVER CLIP FOR JET NEEDLE SLIDING SPRING SPRING CAP NIPPLE JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZW 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZJ 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZG 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZH 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N2ZK 08 JET NEEDLE KEIHIN N84K THROTTLE VALVE 7 FOR 38 PJ '00 CABLE F. COLD START ACT. 08 ONLY FOR EU CONNECT. COLD START CABLE CPL. ONLY FOR EU STARTER PISTON CPL. CLAMP 6 MM PVC-HOSE 4X6MM PVC-HOSE 3X5MM PLUG M 18X1 O-RING 18,00X2,30 NBR 70 SLIDE STOP L=38MM SLIDE STOP L=O-RING 6,00X1,78 WASHER ADJUSTING SCREW O-RING ADJUSTING SCREW QTY x x x x x x x x x x x x x x 1 1
FIG PART NUMBER 0603100141 54832011010
DESCRIPTION OUTER CLUTCH HUB 72-T CPL. 03 INNER CLUTCH HUB 546/PRESSURE CAP 250-380 '98 OUTER CLUTCH HUB LOOSE 2003 PRIMARY GEAR 26T 2003 SPRING RETAINER 6,2 X 20 X 3,2 CLUTCH SPRING 2,5X43 8,75T LINING DISC FCC 04 STEEL DISC SUPPORTWASHER 22,2X35X3 HARDE. HEXAGON NUT DIN0936-M18X1,5 R. LOCK WASHER CLUTCH RIVET DIN7338- 6X15 DAMPING ELEMENT RETAINING PLATE NEEDLE BEARING K26X30X22ZW.KSE INNER RING WITH COLLAR VENT INJEKTION HYDR. CLUTCH AXIAL NEEDLE BEARING AXK 1226 PRESSURE PIECE 125-380 '98 PUSH ROD AXIAL WASHER AS1226 12X26X1 CIRCLIP DIN7993-RW12 OUTPUT CYLINDER CPL. 06 BLEEDER SCREW CPL. 05 O-RING PISTON CPL. O-RING 30,00X1,50 NBR 70 PRESSURE SPRING HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1 CLUTCH KIT 250/300 '04-'07 QTY 2 x

095483210 / C095483210

TRANSMISSION I - MAIN SHAFT
FIG 43 PART NUMBER 50333043000
DESCRIPTION MAIN SHAFT 14-T "1E14" 04 SOLID GEAR 2ND G. 17-T "2E17" SLIDING GEAR 3RD G.19-T "3E19" IDLER GEAR 4TH G. 20-T "4E20" IDLER GEAR 5TH G. 29-T "5E29" BALL BEARING 6205 C3 NTN NEEDLE BEAR. K 22X26X13 TN NEDDLE BEAR. K24X28X11,9 DIV. STOP DISK 20,2X33X1,5 AXIAL-CIRCLIP 25X1,65 GROOVED BALL BEAR. TM 16004 C3 STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5 STOP DISC 25,2X32X1 QTY 1

085483330 / C085483331

TRANSMISSION II - COUNTERSHAFT
FIG PART NUMBER 59033080000 50333043000
DESCRIPTION COUNTERSHAFT 2003 IDLER GEAR 1ST G. 30-T "1E30" IDLER GEAR 2ND G. 26-T "2E26" IDLER GEAR 3RD G. 23-T "3E23" SLIDING GEAR 4TH G.20-T "4E20" SLIDING GEAR 5TH G.23-T "5E23" AXIAL-CIRCLIP 25X1,65 NEEDLE BEAR. K20X24X13 NEDDLE BEAR. K24X28X11,9 DIV. NEEDLE BEAR. K 22X26X13 TN BALL BEARING TM-SC05C20C4 NTN BALL BEARING 6203 JR2 C3 LOCK RING DIN0471-25X1,64SD FRONT SPROCKET 13-T FRONT SPROCKET 14-T STOP DISC 25,2X32X1,5 STOP DISC 17,2X30X1 SPACER SLEEVE DRIVE END 2003 SHAFT SEAL RING 32X45X6,5 BTSL O-RING 25,00X2,00 NBR 70 SHIM 20X32X1 STOP DISC 25,2X32X1 QTY 1 x x 1

085483360 / C085483361

FIG PART NUMBER 77033170044 0019080206S 0025060106 0025060206
DESCRIPTION KICK STARTER CPL. FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20 WASHER 8MM GALVANIZED SHAFT SEAL RING 19X30X7 B CIRCLIP DIN0471-17X1 CIRCLIP DIN0471-19X1,2 SPRING HANGER NEEDLE BEARING K 22X26X10 A BUMP PART INTERMEDIATE GEAR 2003 KICKSTARTER SPRING DRIVING HUB RATCHET GEAR SPRING 1,2 MM STOP DISK 22,2 X 30 X 1,5 SHIM 20X32X1 STOP DISK 17,2X25X1 SHIM WASHER DIN0988-17X24X0,5 KICKSTARTER SHAFT KICKSTARTER GEAR 34-T 03 RATCHET GEAR KICKSTARTER HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 QTY 1 2

085483390 / C105483390

FIG PART NUMBER 50233041000 59009062016
DESCRIPTION SHIFTING FORK 4TH/5TH GEAR 03 SHIFTING FORK 2ND GEAR 03 SHIFTING FORK 1ST/3RD GEAR 03 NEEDLE ROLLER DIN5402 6X14,8 SHIFTING SHAFT CPL. 03 PRESSURE SPRING 0,9MM SLIDING PLATE CPL. TENSIONING SPRING 0,8MM SPRING GUIDE BALL BEARING 6903 C4 SHIFT ROLLER 03 % BALL BRG 6805 C4 NTN JAPAN RETURN SPRING 03 SHIFT LOCATING DRUM 2003 AH SCREW DIN6912 M6X30 8.8 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 RETAINING PLATE SHIFT. RAIL MAIN SHAFT 250/300 SHIFT. RAIL C. SHAFT 250/300 LOCKING LEVER SPRING 03 LOCATING LEVER CPL. 08 SLEEVE FOR LOCKING LEVER WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 TX30 SHIFT LEVER CPL. 250/STEP PLATE FOR SHIFT LEVER 250 BOLT 6X25 FOR SHIFT LEVER SHIFTING LEVER SPRING 250 STOP DISK 14X30X1 NEEDLE BEAR.HK 1412 14X20X12 SHAFT SEAL RING 14X24X6 B STEEL WASHER 6,4X17X3 PAIR OF WASHERS M 6 NORDLOCK SPECIAL SCREW M6X16 WS=8 10.9 QTY 1 1

085483410 / C095483410

FIG 7 8* 9* 42 PART NUMBER 77335001000 0023060123
DESCRIPTION RADIATOR LEFT "VW1595" 08 RADIATOR RIGHT 45620U RADIATOR CAP SMALL 1,8 BAR T-CONNECTOR CPL. 07 HOSE CLAMP GEMI 16-27 HOSE CLAMP NORMA 12/24 ANGEL PIECE '97 PVC-HOSE 6X9 MM PER METER RADIATOR H. 250 W. THERM.THERMOSTAT 55C 2004 RADIATOR HOSE 18X25X130 MM 03 O-RING 32,00X2,00 SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=4X18 RADIATOR PROTECTION BLACK 07 HOSE CONNECTOR 2 STROKE 07 RUBBER SLEEVE D=12MM WASHER FOR RADIATOR 08 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX QTY 1 x 4 4

085483530 / C105483531

EXHAUST CONTROL
FIG PART NUMBER 54637072300 54837072000
DESCRIPTION INT. TORX FLAT HEAD M 5X10 8.8 RETAINING PLATE 300 R/S 08 RETAINING PLATE 300 L/S 08 O-RING 16,00X2,00 VITON CONTROL VALVE 300 L/S CPL. 08 CONTROL VALVE 300 R/S CPL. 08 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X20 SPRING SLEEVE OVERLOAD SPRING RETAIN.PLATE CONTROL FLAP '92 CONTROL LEVER WITH BALL TYPE BUSHING SLEEVE GEAR SEGMENT RIGHT CPL. 08 GEAR SEGMENT 300 L/S 08 BEAR. SLEEVE F.CONTROL FLAP'97 O-RING 15,00X1,50 VITON CONTROL FLAP AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X16 WASHER 6,5X11X2 AH SCREW DIN0912-M 6X 8 HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=6 WASHER DIN7349-5X15X2 WATER PUMP WHEEL 07 SHAFT SEAL RING 8X24X7 A DUO SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6 BALL BEARING 16002 C3 CENTRIFUGAL TIMER CPL. 250/300 BALL BEARING 626LLBC3/5K HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X20 WS=6 COVER LID 250-380'98 SPRING GUIDE 250/300 O-RING 12,37X2,62 NBR70 O-RING 24,00X2,00 NBR70 ADJUST.SPRING L=65MM D=2MM '96 AUXILIARY SPRING MID., YELLOW AUXILIARY SPRING SOFT, RED QTY x x

095513710 / C095513710

FIG PART NUMBER 54637095344 50237195055
DESCRIPTION AUXILIARY SPRING HARD, GREEN SPRING INSERT ANGLE LEVER CPL. '91 SHIM WASHER DIN988 10X16X1 NEEDLE SLEEVE HK 1010 CONTROL LEVER 03 CONNECT.ROD CPL. L=109,5MM '91 SECURING DIN-71805-S-8 QTY x 2

IGNITION SYSTEM

FIG 16 19* PART NUMBER 0025060356 0025060706
DESCRIPTION FLYWHEEL KOKUSAN STATOR KOKUSAN IGNITI.COVER GASKET 07 DOWEL 9,8 X 7 X 10 IGNITION COVER CPL. IGN. OUT SIDE COV. GASKET 07 OUTER IGNITION COVER CPL. SPARK PLUG CAP NGK REINFORC.04 SEALING CUP FOR SPARK PLUG SPARK PLUG NGK BR7ES IGNITIONCOIL "IG5128" COLLAR BUSHING CDI UNIT 300 EXC/XC 07 WIRING HARNESS F.CDI 2-ST.SX07 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 04 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30 COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX HH COLLAR SCREW M 5X12 WS=6 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X35 TX30 HH COLLAR SCREW M6X70 TX30 QTY 2 1

095513910 / C105513910

ELECTRIC STARTER
FIG 3* PART NUMBER 55140027000
DESCRIPTION E-STARTER ENGINE KPL. 07 BENDIX 2007 CROWN WHEEL E-STARTER STARTER DRIVE COVER 07 O-RING 25,00X3,00 NBR 70 WASHER DIN0125-A 6,4 SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6 BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM BENDIXSPRING QTY 1

 

Tags

NS-SW700 Failsafe 103T MV650I TU-CT30 Perfection 1660 NF-1A UE-40C8000 ICF-SW11 Ed IX PSS-480 Er-420M D101GGC Ekhbrd011AAY1 PV-A207D N6200 PS50C550g1F 1300 R E Printer Dmclx5 UP-CR10L Sony A200 PC2602-2602M SA-AK27 SGH-X560 SA-HT70 RTH8500D MG30DFX VGN-AR31E LE32R52BD RX-318BK ERB40442X Perfection 1250 457A105 S30AWN Nd0 Lavalogic1610 GC-L197NIS GYA352 GA-8IPE1000 Pro2 Monopoly 3 Photo R360 KTC-D500E SR 50 Multisix CM62 BLK 50PQ3000 YP-T9jaby Blockset 3 3 0 Lucas MAX Aircoustic Battlefield 2 Watch C45 VGP-BMS33 N DTT-3500 Fantom-X X-mart - 2004 Wl-524 VXA-210 ZWD14270W1 XL-600 DWL-G520 Golive CS2 Fishfinder Samsung NT10 Skipdr 7000I Urc-6540 4000N C475 IP RS-M85 MF-350 Fostex E-8 EMS2120S VRX653R PLC-XU106 P300D Mule 610 KDL-32EX707 50 Horsepower W518A Mission CFX-L4000 1390T KDL-37P5600 D14427DZ Servers DCR-DVD203E SD400 KD-AVX77 MT 600 Craigslist PM-A820 8702 NDW NW-HD5H TY-WK6p1RW VPC-CA8GX Hardcore Elna 2300 959NF PSS-51

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101