Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Makita DCS510-18!

Makita DCS510-18

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Makita DCS510-18 Chainsaw, size: 6.8 MB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Makita DCS510-18Makita DCS51018 Gasoline Chain Saws 18" Chain Saw
Rugged cast cylinder. Efficient cold weather operation. Double air filtration. For tree felling, ripping logs, and limbing. External electronic ignition. Injection carburetor

Details
Brand: Global Industrial
Part Numbers: DCS510-18, DCS51018, TLS458DCS51018
UPC: 0088381075459, 088381075459, 400282960373

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Makita DCS510-18 photo ]

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

Comments to date: 4. Page 1 of 1. Average Rating:
Raspeig 10:13pm on Monday, May 24th, 2010 
Gabrille come blow your horn I have had several handhelds and this one is by far the most powerful.
coheed 3:12am on Friday, May 14th, 2010 
Pretty darn powerful! This item is great for what I need it for, mainly blowing porches and breezeway and carport free of debris. BAD DEAL!!! MAKITA HANDHELD BLOWER THIS CAME WITH OUT BATTERIES. YES, IF I READ CLOSER I WOULD HAVE SEEN THAT NO BATTRIES WERE INCLUDED. BUT. Awesome Saw! Light,cuts great, and uses the same battery and charging system two other Makita tools I have!
VictorNorman 1:26am on Friday, April 30th, 2010 
I recently purchased a Makita 18V power drill and have to say that it is the best cordless drill I have ever owned.
xmoviexmasterx 11:49am on Thursday, April 22nd, 2010 
General CommentsIt was time for me to retire my 10 year old Dewalt 12V cordless drill and get one of the new more powerful and lighter Lithium-Ion(LIO...

Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.

 

Documents

doc0

TSC Rental Engine Information Sheet
Model DPC7311 CX-3 EB3000CKAG EB6500XA M240H DCS510-18 UC4030A PR22H5FA ME4HWT HRS216K2PDA LS25 8H 85363 FG110A F220AN FC600AN FRC800A HHT25SLTA HHT35SUKAT HQ3-2000 HQ4-3000 EPT3-80HA

Description

Brand of Equipment

Honda Engine

Fuel Tank Low Idle High RPM Capacity 1.2 qt 3.3 qt. 2.7 gal 6.6 gal.61 qt.48 qt N/A 3.3 qt. 2.1 qt.29 gal 5.6 qt. 3.3 qt.6 qt.72 qt. 2.8 qt. 4.8 qt.52 qt.68 qt. 3.3 qt. 6.4 qt 5.6 qt. 2,500 1,500 1,500 2,200 3,100 2,500 N/A 1,500 1,500 1,500 1,500 1,500 3,100 2,200 1,500 1,500 3,100 3,100 1,500 1,500 1,500 9,350 3,600 3,750 3,750 7,000 13,000 N/A 3,600 3,200 3,200 3,600 3,600 Governed 4,250 3,800 3,600 Governed Governed 3,400 3,400 3,900
Power Cut Saw Makita N/A Road Saw MK Diamond GX160U1QXC9 Generator Honda See EB3000CKAG Generator Honda See EB6500XA One-man Auger General Equipment GX35NTT3 Chain Saw Makita N/A Chain Saw Makita N/A Dethatcher Bluebird GX160UT1QX2 Sidewalk Edger Maxim GX120UT1QX2 Lawn Mower Honda See HRS216K2PDA Log Splitter Iron Hand GX240U1QA2 Lawn Overseeder Turfco GX160UT1QX2 Tiller/Cultivator Honda See FG110A Tiller/Cultivator Honda See F220AN Medium duty Tiller Honda See FC600AN Heavy Duty Tiller Honda See FRC800A String Trimmer Honda See HHT25SLTA Brush Cutter Honda See HHT35SUKAT Pressure Washer Hydroquip GX160UT1QX2 Pressure Washer Hydroquip GX340U1QA2 Trash Pump Tsurumi GX240U1WKT2

doc1

Parts Breakdown

DCS540

Page 1 of 14

8/18/2010

Page 2 of 14

Page 3 of 14

Page 4 of 14

Page 5 of 14

Page 6 of 14

Page 7 of 14

Page 8 of 14

Page 9 of 14

Page 10 of 14

Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented Fig # Part ID 908-005-205 001-142-012 965-401-011 965-525-042 033-130-010 033-132-010 033-132-020 001-132-010 020-132-050 962-900-050 020-111-631 936-430-160 965-525-002 960-102-129 939-620-371 027-120-010 962-211-030 027-213-520 020-111-660 027-213-320 934-950-160 960-102-159 027-213-270 027-213-510 027-213-500 962-900-052 010-114-031 963-100-050 020-173-061 908-605-145 020-173-610 020-173-011 908-105-204 965-401-011 908-005-305 923-305-000 020-111-070 980-113-841 957-605-112 020-250-020 908-005-095 389-213-080 001-213-020 905-808-305 020-111-172 915-135-100 010-245-010 908-005-125 020-111-082 001-111-011 957-310-027 965-403-490 021-114-051 908-005-305 913-455-164 020-310-600 913-455-164 020-114-640 965-451-901 963-232-045 963-601-120 963-601-240 020-117-301 957-114-010 Part Name SCREW M5X20, DCS6000I21 CRAMP, DCS431 RUBBER BUSH, DCS340 GASKET, DCS540 CYLINDER/PISTON CPL.,DCS540 PISTON ASS'Y, DCS540 PISTON RING, DCS540 PISTON PIN, DCS520 SPRING RING, DCS431 RADIAL RING, DCS431 CRANKCASE (MAG.), DCS540 SPIRAL PIN 3X16, DCS340 GASKET, DCS540 BALL BEARING, DCS431 KEY , DCS431 CRANKSHAFT, DCS431 NEEDLE CAGE, DCS431 HEX SCREW 5X20, DCS431 CRANKCASE CPL.,(CL.),DCS540 LEAF SPRING, DCS431 CLAMPING SLEEVE, DCS540 BALL BEARING, DCS6800I SPRING, DCS520I RING, DCS520I SHOULDER NUT, DCS431 RADIAL RING, DCS431 OIL TANK PLUG, DCS431 GASKET, DCS431 SNOW FILTER, DCS431, T1 F.H. SCREW M5X14, DCS9000 PREFILTER COVER, DCS431 PREFILTER, DCS431 C.SCREW M5X20, DCS431 RUBBER BUSH, DCS340 TORX SCREW 5X30, DCS340 SQUARE NUT M5, DCS430 CRAMP,DCS520I LABEL, DCS430 SHORT C.SWITCH ASSY, DCS431 SPIKE BAR-OUTSIDE,DCS431 SCREW M5X9, DCS5200I STRAINING SCREW, DCS340 NUT WITH PIVOT, DCS431 GUDGEON 8X30, DCS431 GUIDE PLATE,DCS431 SCREW 3.5X9.5, DCS431 VENT VALVE, DCS431 F.H. SCREW M5X12, DCS431 CHAIN CATCH,DCS431 SCREW M12X1, DCS431 HANDLE ASSY, DCS431 RUBBER BUFFER, DCS341 FIXING BUSH, DCS431 TORX SCREW 5X30, DCS340 SELF-CUTTING SCREW,DCS520I COVER,FILTER, DCS431 SELF-CUTTING SCREW,DCS520I TANK ASSY,DCS431 FUEL TANK PLUG AY, DCS540 PACKING RING 32X4.5, DCS431 SUCTION HEAD FUEL, DCS6000I21 FELT, DCS340 CATCH LEVER, DCS5200I VENT VALVE ASS'Y, DCS6000I21 Page 11 of 14 Quantity 2 1
135 020-117-160 020-117-301 020-117-290 020-117-273 965-404-520 965-404-460 935-932-320 913-447-134 965-403-280 908-005-165 026-160-640 965-402-262 020-112-630 020-163-031 915-135-100 985-000-155 027-162-070 924-108-400 929-108-080 020-112-010 920-308-024 928-308-001 957-604-260 965-604-180 965-603-021 970-502-050 970-502-110 908-605-205 027-140-000 027-141-020 108-166-051 122-166-020 020-143-030 001-147-000 970-310-200 027-213-452 905-005-184 027-213-221 027-213-462 980-114-237 027-213-430 027-213-150 027-213-161 908-005-205 923-208-004 027-213-651 027-213-130 027-213-027-213-280 027-213-350 913-205-125 027-213-050 924-500-049 913-205-125 027-213-111 913-205-125 927-304-000 027-111-041 915-135-100 927-304-000 913-205-125 027-213-120 027-213-560 020-245-020 020-245-020 027-245-160 BEND SPRING, DCS431 CATCH LEVER, DCS5200I LEVER & LINKAGE,DCS431 SPRING, DCS431 GASKET, DCS431 FUEL LINE, DCS520 CYLINDRICAL PIN, DCS431 TAPPING SCREW , DCS431 RUBBER BUFFER, DCS431 HEAD SCREW M5X16, DCS340 STARTER ASS'Y, DCS431 STARTER GRIP, DCS6800I FAN HOUSING CPL.,DCS520 REWIND SPRING CPL, DCS9000 SCREW 3.5X9.5, DCS431 STARTER ROPE 100 METER,DCS431 CABLE DRUM, DCS5200I DISC (WASHER), DCS431 SNAP RING 8X.8, DCS431 AIR DUCT, DCS431 HEX NUT M8X1, DCS340 SPRING WASHER , DCS340 PLUG CAP ASSY, DCS431 SPRING, DCS431 SPARK PLUG,WSR5F DPC6200 INSULATING HOSE,DCS431 3.94 INSULATING HOSE (43 MM), DCS340 F.H. SCREW M5X20, DCS9000 IGNITION ASSY, DCS431 FLYWHEEL ASSY., DCS431 S.RATCHET ASSY., DCS6401 SPRING, DCS5200I. IGNITION COIL, DCS431 SHORT-CIRCUIT CABLE, DCS5200I IGNITION CABLE(150 MM), DCS340 HAND GUARD, DCS431 SELF CUTTING SCREW M5.5X18,DCS431 DISENGAGING LEVER,DCS431 HAND GUARD, DCS431 LABEL (SAFETY), DCS430 BUSHING SET, DCS431 RUBBER BUSH, DCS431 BUSH, DCS520I SCREW M5X20, DCS6000I21 HEX NUT, DCS341 CHAIN BRAKE ASS'Y, DCS540 SHAFT FOR LEVER, DCS431 SHAFT FOR LEVER, DCS520I N/A PROTECTION COVER, DCS520 BRAKE BAND HOLDER, DCS540 TAPPING SCREW M5X12,DCS5200I SPRING W/LEVER,DCS431 WASHER 5.2 X 12 X 1,DCS430 TAPPING SCREW M5X12,DCS5200I COVER PLATE, DCS431 TAPPING SCREW M5X12,DCS5200I SAFETY WASHER , DCS431 GUIDE PLATE, DCS540 SCREW 3.5X9.5, DCS431 SAFETY WASHER , DCS431 TAPPING SCREW M5X12,DCS5200I SPRING, DCS431 RUBBER PLATE, DCS5200I PRESSURE LINE, DCS430 PRESSURE LINE, DCS430 OIL PUMP CPL. DCS431 Page 12 of 1 1
213 030-245-070 027-245-010 030-245-070 908-005-125 930-916-160 001-245-320 027-245-020 962-210-025 020-224-070 027-223-020 957-180-030 024-184-021 001-182-060 020-174-202 020-174-110 020-174-121 915-042-130 020-118-121 001-118-062 908-605-145 020-173-202 908-005-165 027-118-154 965-404-780 908-005-095 965-525-032 027-118-040 965-404-230 965-401-024 965-404-410 965-404-341 020-131-041 965-524-022 027-151-020 027-150-830 020-118-030 908-205-658 924-105-300 020-171-100 020-117-281 027-151-020 001-151-240 021-151-230 118-151-190 001-151-165 021-151-540 021-151-150 021-151-180 118-151-060 021-151-320 001-151-580 001-151-590 118-151-060 001-151-600 118-151-020 021-151-120 021-151-540 957-150-040 144-150-030 001-151-260 118-151-060 118-151-170 118-151-160 021-151-530 001-151-310 021-151-480 001-151-301 REPAIR KIT, DCS6000I21 PUMP DRIVE, DCS431 REPAIR KIT, DCS6000I21 F.H. SCREW M5X12, DCS431 SPRING RING, DCS431 STOP RING, DCS431 STOP DISC,109 DCS520 NEEDLE CAGE, DCS431 RIM SPROCKET.325,DCS431 CLUTCH DRUM, DCS520 CLUTCH ASS'Y, DCS520 TENSION SPRING, DCS9000 GUIDE DISC, DCS520 MUFFLER ASSY, DCS520 SCREEN, DCS431 DEFLECTOR PLATE, DCS431 SCREW, DCS520I FILTER COVER,DCS431 NUT M5,DCS340 F.H. SCREW M5X14, DCS9000 AIR FILTER ASSY, DCS540 HEAD SCREW M5X16, DCS340 HOOD, DCS5200I GASKET, DCS431 SCREW M5X9, DCS5200I GASKET, DCS5200I BOTTOM, DCS540 PLUG, DCS431 RUBBER BUSH, DCS5200I RUBBER BUSH, DCS431 GASKET, DCS520I INTERMED. FLANGE, DCS431 GASKET, DCS431 CARBURETOR, DCS431 CHOKE LEVER, DCS431 GUIDE PIECE, DCS431 TORX BOLT 5X65, DCS431 WASHER 5.3, DCS431 CONNECTING MUFF,DCS431 THROTTLE LINKAGE ASSY. DCS431 CARBURETOR, DCS431 IDLE SCREW, DCS520I PRESSURE SPRING, DCS340 SCREW, DCS340 PUMP COVER 21-495, DCS431 GASKET SET, DCS340 PUMP DIAPHRAGM 95-89, DCS431 SCREEN, DCS340 SCREW, DCS340 THROTTLE SHUTTER, DCS431 SLEEVE, DCS431 LEVER SCREW, DCS340 CHOKE SHAFT, DCS431 SCREW, DCS340 DIAPHRAGM COVER, DCS340 GASKET SET, DCS340 CTRL.PARTS(CARB.),DCS340 COVER DISC, DCS431 CHOKE SHUTTER,DCS340 SCREW, DCS340 FRICTION BALL, DPC7331 FRICTION SPRING,DPC7331 SPRING, DCS340 SPRING, DCS340 SPRING, DCS340 THROTTLE SHAFT, DCS431 Page 13 of 1 1

528099672 411-406-952100653 18.325 SAW CHAIN, DCS520I-18A SAW CHAIN 20, DCS9000 SPROCKET TIP N/A N/A 18 GUIDE BAR.325 DCS460 CHAIN PROTECT COVER, DCSCHAIN COVER, DCS510-18 CHAIN PROTECTION,20-24,50-60CM DCS 1

Page 14 of 14

 

Tags

Gigaset A14 RB-60 530XD Acermate 486G Tiida-S Zire 31 AX100G ZWC85010W DVD-S24 Singer 4525 SA-710 CMT-BX5BT XDR-S3HD CS 2137 XE-A505 YST-SW012 S1021 ES-FG45F CS351N Finepix F450 41189 1000 HS SEB 872 FWM799 M2343A-BZ 8600F RL-44NA14T MS2647GR Presenter YP-U3QW Fostex X-26 C-scope R1 AV700 TV SP954 MHC-S7AV LE26R88BD Computer KD-AVX2 EV188NYW 5-10 2X 66Q4 DVD-E232A Digital Nightmare 460UTN-B DN716 YST-M45D F50870M PDC 5355 Digimax L80 911 GT2 Hermes One Shot Spectro S7 Champion 30 Easy R30 MWG 800 DIR-855 Avaya PS42A410c1D T CNC TKR-750 NP-Q1B AP60-AP61-ap70 DF330DWE Dyson DC08 Bizhub C550 Laserjet 4MP 7 6 Cruiser-2004 Microtower 767R-775R 7 0 EFC60110X Compact 4000 WX-T923 Alan 443 BM 2600 ICF-CD533 PT-LB20NTE DVP-3100V Cube-40 Album 4G Surf MA-12C DPF-D80 Rokit 8800 PC WMR968 TC-WR565 Lexmark 2300 MTE-450 MZ-50 Sbchc8440-00 SGH-D880 VGN-CS11z R VSX-816-K AWF12115 BV7950 Headset H670 Lego 4496

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101