Reviews & Opinions
Independent and trusted. Read before buy Hyundai Trajet!

Hyundai Trajet

Manual

Preview of first few manual pages (at low quality). Check before download. Click to enlarge.
Manual - 1 page  Manual - 2 page  Manual - 3 page 

Download (English)
Hyundai Trajet - Brochure 2006 CAR, size: 1004 KB
Instruction: After click Download and complete offer, you will get access to list of direct links to websites where you can download this manual.

About

Hyundai TrajetBrodit Hyundai Trajet 2000-2009 LHD Headrest Mount (Brodit 810916)
Description: For installation of Tablet DVD and multimedia screens in vehicles. Fits screens with a hole underneath for thumb screw attachment ("-thread). The screen mount is placed onto a front seat's head rest and has a flexible arm so you can adjust the screen just the way you want. The length of the flexible arm is 27 cm. It's easy to take the screen with you when leaving the vehicle. The installation is quick and will not damage the interior of the vehicle. The head rest screen... Read more

Details
Brand: Brodit
Part Number: 810916
EAN: 5055257569188

 

[ Report abuse or wrong photo | Share your Hyundai Trajet photo ]

Video review

Hyundai Trajet 7 Seater

 

User reviews and opinions

<== Click here to post a new opinion, comment, review, etc.

Comments to date: 2. Page 1 of 1. Average Rating:
rsandr 5:56pm on Saturday, June 26th, 2010 
purchase sept 2007, as used car hadabout 40k on clock, loved it extended family so great, out of warranty last year sept, baffel plate gone in tank. I had this MPV for 2 weeks now, I put 18" alloys deep dish, tinted back windows limo black and the front 2 light smoke, it just looks wicked.
jano 1:09pm on Sunday, April 4th, 2010 
The Hyundai Trajet GSi TD diesel is a great car. It did 55mpg once and averages 44mpg. Even towing a caravan it only drops to 34mpg. I had this MPV for 2 weeks now, I put 18" alloys deep dish, tinted back windows limo black and the front 2 light smoke, it just looks wicked.

Comments posted on www.ps2netdrivers.net are solely the views and opinions of the people posting them and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of us.

 

Documents

doc0

401 for Sweden DOC. NO: 401-(M)G/Hyundai-Trajet-00>

Make: Hyundai

<FRONT>

Model: Trajet

Year: 00- Type:
NB ! This installation diagram must only be used as a guideline for the installation. Equipment delivered with the car varies considerably from model to model and from market to market. Before starting the installation, be sure to check carefully the original diagram from the car manufacturer. DEFA A.S is not liable to compensate f o r possible d a m a g e s t h a t m a y o c c u r d u e t o f a u l t y o r insufficient installation manuals.

POWER WINDOWS RELAY

ORG/BLK

I/P-D I/P-C

30A 20A 15A
SHORT CONNECTOR "A"
SHORT CONNECTOR "B"

10A 10A

15A 10A

20A 10A

15A 30A

DEFROGGER RELAY

RED WHT/ORG
WHT/BRN WHT GRY BLK/GRY GRY/RED GRY/BLK GRY/WHT RED RED/BLK BLK WHT/GRN 401 ONLY 401 ONLY

BLU/BLK

<REAR>

NOT USED

NOT USED M13-3
I/P-J DOOR LOCK RELAY 2 TAIL LAMP RELAY

"

I/P-P I/P-H
YOU NEED: - Central unit rev: B

DOOR LOCK RELAY 1

PREEXCITATION RESISTOR
Date : 24. 08. 00. Rev : A Page: 1 of 3.
10A 15A 10A 20A 15A 10A 10A 10A
30A 20A 15A 10A 10A 10A 10A 30A

WHT/ORG RED/YEL BRN/YEL

RED/WHT
TO DO : -PROG NR: 6.12. -PROG NR: 7.2.
Date : 24. 08. 00. Rev : A Page: 2 of 3.

Level nr. 3.

Date : 24. 08. 00. Rev : A Page: 3 of 3.

doc1

Rhino 2500 Series - Two Bar Aero System.
Important: Please refer to your fitting instruction to ensure that the roof racks are installed in the correct locations. Check the contents of kit before commencing fitment and report any discrepancies. Place these instructions in the vehicles glove box after installation is complete.

Layout:

Wash vehicle roof prior to installation. Please read through instructions before fitting the racks to your vehicle.

Important Information

Maximum carrying capacity: 75kg (165lbs) evenly distributed over the cross bars. Please refer to your vehicle manufacturers handbook and DK Specification sheet for maximum roof loading. Always use the lower of the two figures. Recommendations: It is essential that all bolt connections be checked after driving a short distance when you first install your cross bars. Bolt connections should be checked again at regular intervals (probably once a week is enough, depending on road conditions, usage, loads and distances travelled). You should also check the cross bars each time they are refitted. Make sure to fasten your load securely. Please ensure that all loads are evenly distributed and that the centre of gravity is kept as low as possible. Use only non-stretch fastening ropes or straps. Caution: The handling characteristics of the vehicle changes when you transport a load on the roof. For safety reasons we recommend you exercise extreme care when transporting wind-resistant loads. Special consideration must be taken into account when cornering and braking. Please remove cross bars when putting vehicle through an automatic car wash. Load Ratings: Maximum permissible load is 75kg (165lbs) for two cross bars including the weight of the cross bars, 5kg (11lbs). When cross bars are to be used in off-road conditions, please build a safety factor of 1.5 into this load limit for off-road use, two cross bars = 50kg 110lbs). Although the cross bars are tested and approved to AS1235-2000, Off road conditions can be much more rigorous. However, increasing the number of cross bars does not increase the vehicles maximum permissible roof loading. Note for Dealers and Fitters: It is your responsibility to ensure instructions are given to the end user or client.
Rhino-Rack 3 Pike Street, Rydalmere, NSW 2116, Australia. (Ph) (02) (Fax) (02) 9638 4822
Document No: 2501 Prepared By: Craig Jones Authorised By: Gary England
Issue No: 02 Issue Date: 19/04/2010
These instructions remain the property of Rhino-Rack Australia Pty. Ltd. and may not be used or changed for any other purpose than intended.

Page 1 of 5

Rhino 2500 Series - Two Bar Aero System
Parts List Carrying Capacity: Refer to DK specification sheet for maximum carrying capacity of your particular vehicle.
Item Component Name 19 Rubber Buffer Strip Aero Cross Bar M8 Pivot Nut M8 x 50mm Security Bolt End Cap Bar Measurement Strip Leg Leg Cover Plate M6 Nut M6 Flat Washer M6 Spring Washer M6 x 25mm Security Screw Front Cover Front Cover Key Foot Plate Security Allen Key Leg Location Decals Arrow Positioning Decals Fitting Instruction Qty 1 Part No. R011 A155 N047 B154 M153 M332 M310 M324 N057 W003 W004 B137 M312 M314 M311 SecKey-L S365 S364 2501
Tools Required: Security Allen key, provided in kit. Tape measure. Scissors. Rubber mallet.
Pad & clamp kit available separately
NOTE : Refer to the DK kit specification sheet for correct placement (Front & Rear, Left & Right) of the foot plate, rubber pad and metal strap. Also refer for sizes to cut the bar measurement strips.

Attach hardware: Locate the M6 x 25mm security screw, spring washer and flat washer through top the leg and fasten to the M6 nut. Do not tighten at this stage.
Angled face of pivot nut faces out.

Page 2 of 5

Attach pad to foot plate. Clip the rubber pad onto the foot plate. Pad centre tube and end tabs must fully locate into the foot plate. Note: Certain rubber pad sets have a DK supplement sheet to show correct orientation. Centre tube pushes through.

Centre tube.

End tabs.

End tabs clip in.

Attach foot plate to leg. Clip the foot plate onto base of the leg with the arrow facing In or Out according to your vehicle listed in the DK specification sheet. Diagram at left shows arrow facing Out.

FRONT Cross Bar

VEHICLE Sample Vehicle Build Date 2005 on FRONT BAR 1180mm Pad OSF M415 NSF M415

DK spec sheet. Pad Clamp

OSF SUB0172

Clamp NSF SUB0172

Foot Plate Measurement Arrow Dir. Strip length OUT 108mm

HD bar Dist. X 894mm

example only.
Measurement strip length: Refer to DK instruction for cut length of bar measurement strips. a.Accurately cut measurement strips to length. Slide into each end of cross bar. Repeat for front & rear bar. b.Locate M6 nut into the cross bar then slide leg in to butt up against the measurement strip. c.The measurement strip must butt up against the end of the cross bar cut out. Tighten M6 security screw with the allen key provided. Tighten to 3-4 Nm (2-3 ft lbs)
Push strip up against end of cut out.
Pad NSF M415 Clamp OSF Arrow DK specNSF sheet. Dir. SUB0172 OUT Clamp Foot Plate Measurement Strip length 101mm HD bar Dist. X 894mm

SUB0172

Locate nut into cross bar.
Length of measurement strip is very important to ensure proper fitment of racks.

Page 3 of 5

Remaining measurement strip: Slide the remaining measurement strip that corresponds to the inside length into the end of the cross bar. Repeat this for front and rear cross bars.
Remaining measurement strip.
Buffer strip and end cap: a.Insert rubber buffer strip into top of cross bar. b.Insert end cap into end of cross bar. A rubber mallet may be needed to knock the end cap in place. NOTE: Flap on end cap to top.

Leg location decals: Stick the leg position labels inside the leg. The labels identify the position of the leg on the vehicle roof. Use as a guide when re-fitting the cross bars after removal. Refer layout below.

Decal.

Position roof racks: Place racks onto the vehicle roof. Refer to DK specification sheet for correct positioning of your roof racks. A. Measure forward from where the front and rear doors meet/close. B. Measure back to set distance between cross bars. A and B measurements are to be in line with arrow in centre of foot plate.
Front Arrow on foot plate.

Page 4 of 5

Positioning decals: Stick the white arrow decals in line with foot plate arrows onto the body work inside the door jamb. This marks reference points for future use when racks are removed and then replaced.
Attach clamps: Hook the lower part of the metal clamp in at the top of the door jamb underneath any rubber seals that may be present. Fasten the M8 bolt to the pivot nut in the leg. Bolts must be tensioned evenly on each side of the vehicle to avoid pulling the rack to one side. Do not tighten one side at a time. Tighten to 12-14 Nm (9-11 ft lbs). DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN. Refer to DK instruction for correct clamp and pad combination for front and rear of vehicle.

Front cover key.

Attach front cover. Insert the two lugs on left side of front cover into the leg. Use key provided to turn lock barrel to the open position (O). Engage locking tab into leg. Turn to close (C).

Closed.

Page 5 of 5
Rhino Rack 2500 Series - DK010
VEHICLE Honda Jazz 5dr hatch Honda Fit 5dr hatch Hyundai Trajet 5dr wagon Mazda 2 5dr hatch Hyundai Elantra Touring 5dr hatch Land Rover Freelander 2 Land Rover LR2 Build Date 10/2002-07/2008 2002-2008 06/2000-2007 09/2007 on 2009 on 06/2007 on 2007 on Cross Bar FRONT 1180mm 1180mm 1375mm 1180mm 1180mm 1260mm 1260mm Pad / Clamp FRONT RIGHT M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 Pad / Clamp FRONT LEFT M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 Foot Plate Bar Measurement Arrow Direction Strip. Length per side. OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT 152mm 152mm 120mm 144mm 142mm 88mm 88mm HD Cross Bar distance ( x ). 982mm / 38,21/32 982mm / 38,21/32 1113mm / 43,13/16 966mm / 38,1/32 962mm / 37,7/8 1050mm / 41,11/32 1050mm / 41,11/32

REAR Cross Bar

VEHICLE Honda Jazz 5dr hatch Honda Fit 5dr hatch Hyundai Trajet 5dr wagon Mazda 2 5dr hatch Hyundai Elantra Touring 5dr hatch Land Rover Freelander 2 Land Rover LR2 Build Date 10/2002-07/2008 2002-2008 06/2000-2007 09/2007 on 2009 on 06/2007 on 2007 on Cross Bar REAR 1180mm 1180mm 1375mm 1180mm 1180mm 1260mm 1260mm Pad / Clamp REAR RIGHT M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 Pad / Clamp REAR LEFT M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 M367 / SUB0150 Foot Plate Bar Measurement Arrow Direction Strip. Length per side. OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT 131mm 131mm 120mm 121mm 132mm 73mm 73mm HD Cross Bar distance ( x ). 940mm / 37,1/64 940mm / 37,1/64 1113mm / 43,13/16 920mm / 36,7/32 942mm / 37,3/32 1020mm / 40,5/32 1020mm / 40,5/32

Page 1 of 2

POSITIONING OF CROSS BARS ON THE ROOF
Measurement A: CENTRE of door jamb to CENTRE arrow of leg foot plate. Measurement B: CENTRE of Front leg foot plate arrow to CENTRE of Rear leg foot plate arrow. Carrying capacity: Roof rack is rated to 75kg. Please refer to manufacturers handbook for your vehicles maximum roof load capacity. Always use the lower of the two figures.
If your vehicle is not listed on this fitting instruction please refer to your countries Rhino-Rack web site for the latest information.

VEHICLE

Build Date 10/2002-07/2008 2002-2008 06/2000-2007 09/2007 on 2009 on 06/2007 on 2007 on
Dimension A 150mm / 5,29/32 150mm / 5,29/32 200mm / 7,7/8 200mm / 7,7/8 230mm / 9,1/16 210mm / 8,17/64 210mm / 8,17/64
Dimension B 600mm / 23,5/8 600mm / 23,5/8 800mm / 31,1/2 650mm / 25,19/32 700mm / 27,9/16 700mm / 27,9/16 700mm / 27,9/16
Weight Rating (includes racks 5kg / 11lbs) 50kg / 110lbs 50kg / 110lbs 50kg / 110lbs 50kg / 110lbs 60kg / 132lbs 75kg / 165lbs 75kg / 165lbs
Honda Jazz 5dr hatch Honda Fit 5dr hatch Hyundai Trajet 5dr wagon Mazda 2 5dr hatch Hyundai Elantra Touring 5dr hatch Land Rover Freelander 2 Land Rover LR2

Document No. RS-183

Issue Date: 16 Mar 2010

Page 2 of 2

 

Technical specifications

Full description

Description: For installation of Tablet DVD and multimedia screens in vehicles. Fits screens with a hole underneath for thumb screw attachment ("-thread). The screen mount is placed onto a front seat's head rest and has a flexible arm so you can adjust the screen just the way you want. The length of the flexible arm is 27 cm. It's easy to take the screen with you when leaving the vehicle. The installation is quick and will not damage the interior of the vehicle. The head rest screen mount fits a number of vehicles, some of them are listed here. Are you missing a model?

 

Tags

Clipso 3813 E Aquagraph Tusim LD-S4821WW PRO 360 FM25AH Homeworld 2 Nglm23-1H 5 Minivan 32PF7531D AV Plus Motolivn D812 HV 3900 S1000 FD 240V Smcbr21VPN DMR-EX71S CX3700 Pictures FT-7800E Gearbox 1050X AIR-SA10 Airport Navigator 5 DCR-DVD653E YP-U1 EWN14991W Review PV-GS120 TX-32PL10FM Doro 509C Laserjet 4MP LE32S66BD Garmin 250 SC-HT885W Humminbird 777C Problems Entour ISA 300 Corsairs Felicia 910 510 IC-FR3000 Expression 1680 DXS-3350SR Dvdr630VR Cect W168 HT-DDW900 Micro Star T4502 Hino 700 LTH T500 DMR-E85HEB F5L009EA SA-DT300 LBP-1120 88KEY DVF-130 Forum USB-guitar APC 500 Burgman 650 HMT75M 880 5 Subwoofers IC-756 CR 38T2 Iimj7 N610C 500 VA ALL-IN-ONE BSS610 1508 TFT Black Samsung 970P JKG 7485 -V2936 For Sale RM-V21 DS-A1X AEG-electrolux N24 Travelmate-8000 Mambo KDL-40V2000 Ixus IIS TX-28PL1 FS518T Au Plus Breeze DM-B9 ZDI311X Runner RH4820V SC-HT1500 Phone GO 2000 FE-310 Dv50h3 Parts MPK-WD HT-BD2R MDR-RF970RK YP-R0AB MCD988 UR3-J22TWM SR-270X

 

manuel d'instructions, Guide de l'utilisateur | Manual de instrucciones, Instrucciones de uso | Bedienungsanleitung, Bedienungsanleitung | Manual de Instruções, guia do usuário | инструкция | návod na použitie, Užívateľská príručka, návod k použití | bruksanvisningen | instrukcja, podręcznik użytkownika | kullanım kılavuzu, Kullanım | kézikönyv, használati útmutató | manuale di istruzioni, istruzioni d'uso | handleiding, gebruikershandleiding

 

Sitemap

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101